All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
99% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
99% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
99% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
99% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
99% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
99% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
99% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
99% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
99% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
99% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
99% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
99% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
99% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
99% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
99% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
99% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
98% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
98% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
97% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
97% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
97% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
96% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
95% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
94% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
89% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
88% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
88% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
88% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
87% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
84% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
83% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
82% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
82% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
75% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
75% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
75% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
75% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
75% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
75% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
75% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
75% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
75% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
75% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
73% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
72% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
52% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
51% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
50% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
50% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
50% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
50% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
50% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
50% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% George Christensen Dawson National Party
50% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
50% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
50% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
50% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
50% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
50% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
50% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
50% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
50% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
50% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
50% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
50% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
50% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
50% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
50% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
50% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
45% Tony Windsor New England Independent
43% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
41% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
40% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
30% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
28% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
28% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
26% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
26% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
26% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
25% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
25% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
23% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
19% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
19% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
19% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
19% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
19% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
19% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
18% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
18% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
18% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
16% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
13% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
13% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
12% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
12% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
12% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
11% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
11% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
9.2% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
6.3% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
5.6% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
5.3% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
5.2% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
4.3% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
4.1% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.3% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
3.3% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
3.0% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
3.0% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.8% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
2.8% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
2.8% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
2.7% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
2.6% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
2.6% John Cobb Calare National Party
2.6% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
2.5% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.4% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
2.3% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
2.3% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
2.3% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
2.2% John Forrest Mallee National Party
2.1% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
2.1% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
2.1% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
2.0% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
2.0% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
1.9% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
1.9% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
1.9% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
1.7% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
1.7% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
1.6% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
1.6% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
1.6% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.2% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
1.2% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
0.98% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
0.97% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party