All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
95% Mehmet Tillem Victoria Australian Labor Party
95% Matt Thistlethwaite NSW Australian Labor Party
94% Robert Ray Victoria Australian Labor Party
94% Ruth Webber WA Australian Labor Party
94% Linda Kirk SA Australian Labor Party
93% Mark Furner Queensland Australian Labor Party
93% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
93% Lin Thorp Tasmania Australian Labor Party
93% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
93% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
92% Ursula Stephens NSW Australian Labor Party
92% Dana Wortley SA Australian Labor Party
92% John Hogg Queensland whilst President
92% Mark Arbib NSW Australian Labor Party
92% David Feeney Victoria Australian Labor Party
92% Anne McEwen SA Australian Labor Party
92% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
92% Trish Crossin NT Australian Labor Party
91% Michael Forshaw NSW Australian Labor Party
91% Kate Lundy ACT Australian Labor Party
91% Annette Hurley SA Australian Labor Party
91% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
90% Jan McLucas Queensland Australian Labor Party
90% Kerry O'Brien Tasmania Australian Labor Party
90% Joe Ludwig Queensland Australian Labor Party
90% Mark Bishop WA Australian Labor Party
90% Nick Sherry Tasmania Australian Labor Party
89% John Hogg Queensland whilst Deputy President
89% Steve Hutchins NSW Australian Labor Party
88% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
87% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
87% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
87% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
86% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
86% Bob Carr NSW Australian Labor Party
86% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
85% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
85% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
85% Nova Peris NT Australian Labor Party
85% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
84% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
82% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
82% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
81% Joe Bullock WA Australian Labor Party
80% Chris Evans WA Australian Labor Party
79% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
78% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Deputy President
74% George Campbell NSW Australian Labor Party
71% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
70% Andrew Murray WA Australian Democrats
69% Penny Wright SA Australian Greens
68% Natasha Stott Despoja SA Australian Democrats
68% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
67% Christine Milne Tasmania Australian Greens
66% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
66% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
66% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
64% Kerry Nettle NSW Australian Greens
64% Bob Brown Tasmania Australian Greens
64% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
64% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
64% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
62% Lyn Allison Victoria Australian Democrats
62% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
61% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Democrats
61% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
57% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Independent
57% Steve Fielding Victoria Family First Party
54% John Madigan Victoria Independent
50% Richard Alston Victoria Liberal Party
50% Nick Bolkus SA Australian Labor Party
50% Vicki Bourne NSW Australian Democrats
50% David Brownhill NSW National Party
50% Geoffrey Buckland SA Australian Labor Party
50% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
50% John Cherry Queensland Australian Democrats
50% Bruce Childs NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Robert Collins NT Australian Labor Party
50% Malcolm Colston Queensland Independent
50% Peter Cook WA Australian Labor Party
50% Bernard Cooney Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Arthur Crane WA Liberal Party
50% Rosemary Crowley SA Australian Labor Party
50% Kay Denman Tasmania Australian Labor Party
50% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
50% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Glenn Lazarus Queensland Independent
50% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
49% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania whilst Palmer United Party
48% Ricky Muir Victoria Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party
48% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
47% Alan Ferguson SA whilst President
46% Dio Wang WA Palmer United Party
43% Glenn Lazarus Queensland whilst Palmer United Party
41% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
40% Robert Hill SA Liberal Party
39% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
38% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
38% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
37% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
37% Ian Campbell WA Liberal Party
37% Grant Chapman SA Liberal Party
36% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
36% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
35% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
35% John Madigan Victoria whilst Democratic Labor Party
34% Kay Patterson Victoria Liberal Party
34% Chris Ellison WA Liberal Party
34% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
33% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
33% Judith Adams WA Liberal Party
33% John Watson Tasmania Liberal Party
32% Guy Barnett Tasmania Liberal Party
31% Judith Troeth Victoria Liberal Party
31% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
31% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
31% Bob Day SA Family First Party
30% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
30% Jeannie Ferris SA Liberal Party
30% John Williams NSW National Party
30% Sean Edwards SA Liberal Party
30% Helen Coonan NSW Liberal Party
30% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
30% Russell Trood Queensland Liberal Party
29% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst President
29% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Deputy President
29% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
29% Sue Boyce Queensland Liberal Party
28% Alan Ferguson SA whilst Liberal Party
28% Rod Kemp Victoria Liberal Party
28% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
27% Mary Fisher SA Liberal Party
27% Alan Ferguson SA whilst Deputy President
27% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
27% Helen Kroger Victoria Liberal Party
27% Amanda Vanstone SA Liberal Party
27% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
27% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
27% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
26% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
25% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
25% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
25% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
25% Ross Lightfoot WA Liberal Party
25% Alan Eggleston WA Liberal Party
24% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
24% Julian McGauran Victoria National Party
24% David Johnston WA Liberal Party
23% Ron Boswell Queensland National Party
23% Sandy Macdonald NSW National Party
22% Michael Ronaldson Victoria Liberal Party
22% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
22% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst President
21% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
21% Barnaby Joyce Queensland National Party
21% George Brandis Queensland Liberal Party
21% Gary Humphries ACT Liberal Party
20% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
20% Nick Minchin SA Liberal Party
19% Brett Mason Queensland Liberal Party
18% Bill Heffernan NSW Liberal Party
17% Santo Santoro Queensland Liberal Party