All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
99% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
99% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
99% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
98% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
98% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
98% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
98% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
98% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
98% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
98% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
97% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
97% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
97% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
97% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
97% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
97% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
97% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
97% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
97% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
97% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
97% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
97% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
97% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
97% John Cobb Parkes National Party
97% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
96% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
96% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
96% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
96% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
96% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
96% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
96% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
96% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
96% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
96% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
96% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
96% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
96% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
96% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
96% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
96% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
95% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
95% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
95% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
95% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
94% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
93% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
93% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
91% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
91% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
90% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
90% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
90% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
89% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
88% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
88% John Forrest Mallee National Party
88% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
88% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
88% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
88% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
87% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
86% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
86% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
86% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
85% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
85% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
85% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
85% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
85% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
85% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
84% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
84% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
83% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
82% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
81% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
81% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
80% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
80% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
79% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
79% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
79% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
78% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
78% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
78% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
76% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
75% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
73% John Cobb Calare National Party
71% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
70% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
70% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
70% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
70% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
70% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
69% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
66% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
66% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
56% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
55% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
50% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
50% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
50% George Christensen Dawson National Party
50% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
50% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
50% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
50% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
50% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
50% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
50% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
50% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
50% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
48% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
44% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
39% Tony Windsor New England Independent
31% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
31% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
31% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
30% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
30% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
30% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
30% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
30% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
30% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
29% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
28% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
24% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
24% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
23% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
23% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
22% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
22% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
22% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
22% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
22% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
22% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
21% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
21% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
21% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
21% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
21% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
20% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
20% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
19% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
19% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
18% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
18% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
18% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
18% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
18% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
18% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
17% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
17% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
16% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
16% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
15% Peter Andren Calare Independent
15% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
15% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
14% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
14% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
13% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
12% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
12% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
12% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
12% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
12% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
12% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
12% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
12% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
12% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
11% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
11% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
7.0% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
6.9% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
6.8% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
6.2% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
6.0% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
5.8% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
5.8% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
5.7% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
5.5% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
5.5% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
5.4% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
5.4% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
5.4% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
5.3% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
5.3% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
5.2% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
5.2% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
5.0% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
5.0% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
4.9% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
4.9% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
4.8% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
4.7% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
4.6% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
4.5% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
4.5% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
4.4% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
4.3% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
4.1% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
4.1% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
4.1% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
3.8% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
3.4% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
3.4% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
3.4% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
3.4% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.9% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.3% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.7% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party