All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
95% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
95% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
95% John Cobb Calare National Party
95% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
95% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
95% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
95% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
95% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
95% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
95% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
94% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
94% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
94% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
94% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
94% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
94% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
94% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
94% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
94% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
94% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
94% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
94% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
94% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
94% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
94% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
94% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
94% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
94% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
94% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
94% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
94% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
93% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
93% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
93% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
93% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
93% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
93% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
93% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
93% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
93% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
93% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
92% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
92% John Cobb Parkes National Party
92% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
92% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
92% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
92% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
90% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
90% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
88% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
88% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
88% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
88% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
87% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
87% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
87% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
86% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
86% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
86% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
86% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
85% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
85% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
85% John Forrest Mallee National Party
85% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
84% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
84% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
84% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
83% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
82% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
82% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
81% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
81% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
80% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
80% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
80% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
80% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
79% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
79% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
77% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
76% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
76% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
74% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
73% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
73% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
73% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
72% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
72% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
72% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
71% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
66% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
66% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
65% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
65% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
65% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
65% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
64% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
61% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
53% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
47% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
43% Tony Windsor New England Independent
35% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
35% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
35% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
34% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
34% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
34% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
34% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
29% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
27% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
27% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
27% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
27% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
27% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
27% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
27% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
27% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
26% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
24% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
24% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
24% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
24% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
24% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
23% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
22% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
22% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
22% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
21% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
20% Peter Andren Calare Independent
20% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
20% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
20% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
19% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
17% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
16% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
16% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
16% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
16% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
16% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
16% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
16% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
16% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
16% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
15% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
15% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
15% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
14% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
13% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
13% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
13% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
9.3% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
9.3% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
9.2% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
8.8% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
8.8% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
8.7% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
8.5% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
8.4% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
8.4% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
8.2% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
8.1% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
8.1% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
8.1% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
8.1% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
8.0% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
7.5% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
7.5% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
7.4% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
7.4% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
7.3% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
7.3% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
7.0% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
7.0% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
6.5% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
6.5% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
6.5% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
6.3% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
6.3% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
6.1% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
6.1% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
6.0% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
5.5% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
5.4% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
5.3% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
5.2% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
5.2% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
5.1% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
5.0% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
4.7% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
4.6% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
4.5% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
4.5% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
4.4% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
4.3% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
4.2% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
4.2% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
4.1% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party