All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament (whilst President). This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
96% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
96% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
95% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
95% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
95% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
95% Jo Lindgren Queensland Liberal Party
95% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
95% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
95% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
94% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
94% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
94% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
94% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
94% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
94% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
94% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
94% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
94% John Williams NSW National Party
93% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
93% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
93% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
93% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
93% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
90% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
90% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
89% Sean Edwards SA Liberal Party
89% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
88% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
87% David Johnston WA Liberal Party
86% Bill Heffernan NSW Liberal Party
85% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
84% Michael Ronaldson Victoria Liberal Party
82% George Brandis Queensland Liberal Party
81% Jonathon Duniam Tasmania Liberal Party
81% Jane Hume Victoria Liberal Party
79% Brett Mason Queensland Liberal Party
79% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
76% Rod Culleton WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
74% Brian Burston NSW whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
73% Bob Day SA Family First Party
72% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Independent
71% Pauline Hanson Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
67% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
67% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Australian Conservatives
65% Slade Brockman WA Liberal Party
62% Peter Georgiou WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
60% Derryn Hinch Victoria Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
59% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
56% Skye Kakoschke-Moore SA Nick Xenophon Team
55% Glenn Lazarus Queensland whilst Palmer United Party
55% Stirling Griff SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
54% John Madigan Victoria whilst Democratic Labor Party
52% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania whilst Palmer United Party
52% Dio Wang WA Palmer United Party
50% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Greens
50% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Jordon Steele-John WA Australian Greens
49% John Madigan Victoria Independent
48% Robert Simms SA Australian Greens
48% Ricky Muir Victoria Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party
46% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
41% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
39% Sue Lines WA whilst Deputy President
36% Kate Lundy ACT Australian Labor Party
34% Murray Watt Queensland Australian Labor Party
34% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
34% Malarndirri McCarthy NT Australian Labor Party
33% Anthony Chisholm Queensland Australian Labor Party
32% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
32% Kimberley Kitching Victoria Australian Labor Party
31% Joe Ludwig Queensland Australian Labor Party
31% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
31% Jan McLucas Queensland Australian Labor Party
29% John Faulkner NSW Australian Labor Party
29% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
29% Joe Bullock WA Australian Labor Party
29% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
29% Anne McEwen SA Australian Labor Party
28% Nova Peris NT Australian Labor Party
28% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
28% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
28% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
28% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
28% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
27% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Deputy President
27% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
27% Glenn Lazarus Queensland Independent
26% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
26% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Independent
26% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
26% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
26% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
26% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
25% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
25% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
23% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
23% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
22% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
22% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
21% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
21% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
20% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
20% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
20% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
20% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
20% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
19% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
19% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
18% Christine Milne Tasmania Australian Greens
16% Penny Wright SA Australian Greens