All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
98% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
98% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
97% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
96% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
96% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
96% David Smith ACT Australian Labor Party
96% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
96% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
96% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
96% Anthony Chisholm Queensland Australian Labor Party
95% Malarndirri McCarthy NT Australian Labor Party
95% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
95% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Deputy President
95% Murray Watt Queensland Australian Labor Party
95% Kimberley Kitching Victoria Australian Labor Party
94% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
94% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
94% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
94% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
94% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
93% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
93% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
93% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
92% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
91% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
90% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
90% Sue Lines WA whilst Deputy President
88% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
87% Joe Bullock WA Australian Labor Party
86% Jan McLucas Queensland Australian Labor Party
86% Joe Ludwig Queensland Australian Labor Party
85% Anne McEwen SA Australian Labor Party
85% Nova Peris NT Australian Labor Party
84% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
78% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
74% Raff Ciccone Victoria Australian Labor Party
72% Kate Lundy ACT Australian Labor Party
68% John Faulkner NSW Australian Labor Party
67% Jordon Steele-John WA Australian Greens
66% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Greens
65% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Independent
65% Tim Storer SA whilst Independent
65% Glenn Lazarus Queensland Independent
64% Mehreen Faruqi NSW Australian Greens
64% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
61% Rex Patrick SA whilst Centre Alliance
61% Stirling Griff SA whilst Centre Alliance
60% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
60% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
59% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
59% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
59% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
59% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
59% Dio Wang WA Palmer United Party
59% Ricky Muir Victoria Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party
58% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
57% Penny Wright SA Australian Greens
57% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania whilst Palmer United Party
57% Derryn Hinch Victoria Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
55% Christine Milne Tasmania Australian Greens
55% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
54% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
54% John Madigan Victoria Independent
52% Rex Patrick SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
52% Wendy Askew Tasmania Liberal Party
51% John Madigan Victoria whilst Democratic Labor Party
50% Alex Antic SA Liberal Party
50% Tim Ayres NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Bragg NSW Liberal Party
50% Claire Chandler Tasmania Liberal Party
50% Perin Davey NSW National Party
50% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
50% Nita Green Queensland Australian Labor Party
50% Hollie Hughes NSW Liberal Party
50% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Jacqui Lambie Network
50% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Susan McDonald Queensland National Party
50% Sam McMahon NT Country Liberal Party
50% Matt O'Sullivan WA Liberal Party
50% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
50% Gerard Rennick Queensland Liberal Party
50% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% Paul Scarr Queensland Liberal Party
50% Tony Sheldon NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Marielle Smith SA Australian Labor Party
50% David Van Victoria Liberal Party
50% Jess Walsh Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Stirling Griff SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
50% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
50% Glenn Lazarus Queensland whilst Palmer United Party
49% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
49% Skye Kakoschke-Moore SA Nick Xenophon Team
46% Steve Martin Tasmania Independent
46% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Liberal Party
44% Bob Day SA Family First Party
42% Rod Culleton WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
42% Sean Edwards SA Liberal Party
41% Jim Molan NSW Liberal Party
41% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
40% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
40% Amanda Stoker Queensland Liberal Party
40% Jane Hume Victoria Liberal Party
39% Peter Georgiou WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
39% Jo Lindgren Queensland Liberal Party
39% Jonathon Duniam Tasmania Liberal Party
39% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
39% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
38% Brian Burston NSW whilst United Australia Party
38% Brett Mason Queensland Liberal Party
38% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
38% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
38% George Brandis Queensland Liberal Party
37% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
37% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent
37% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Independent
37% Robert Simms SA Australian Greens
37% Slade Brockman WA Liberal Party
37% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
36% John Williams NSW National Party
36% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent
36% Pauline Hanson Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
35% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Katter's Australian Party
35% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
35% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
35% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
35% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
34% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
34% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
34% Michael Ronaldson Victoria Liberal Party
34% Brian Burston NSW whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
34% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
34% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
32% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
32% Scott Ryan Victoria President
32% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
32% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Australian Conservatives
31% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
31% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
31% Bill Heffernan NSW Liberal Party
31% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
30% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
30% David Johnston WA Liberal Party
30% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
29% Duncan Spender NSW Liberal Democratic Party
28% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
28% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
28% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst President
27% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
27% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
27% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
25% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
16% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party