All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
91% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
90% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
90% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
89% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
89% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
89% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
89% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
89% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
89% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
88% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
88% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
88% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
88% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
88% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
88% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
88% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
88% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
88% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
88% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
88% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
88% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
88% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
88% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
88% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
88% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
88% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
87% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
87% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
87% Kristy McBain Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
87% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
87% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
87% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
87% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
87% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
87% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
87% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
87% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
87% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
87% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
87% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
87% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
87% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
87% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
87% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
87% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
87% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
87% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
87% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
86% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
86% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
86% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
86% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
86% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
86% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
86% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
86% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
86% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
85% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
85% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
85% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
85% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
85% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
85% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
85% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
85% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
85% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
84% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
83% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
83% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
80% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
61% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
60% Helen Haines Indi Independent
59% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
50% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
50% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
50% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
50% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Drum Murray National Party
50% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
50% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
50% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
50% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
50% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
50% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
50% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
50% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
50% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
49% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
46% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
21% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
19% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
17% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
17% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Liberal Party
17% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
16% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
16% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
16% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
16% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
15% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
15% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
15% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
15% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
15% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
15% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
15% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
15% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
15% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
15% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
14% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
14% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
14% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
14% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
14% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
14% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
14% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
14% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
14% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
14% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
14% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
14% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
14% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
14% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
14% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
14% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
14% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
14% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
14% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
14% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
14% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
14% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
14% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
14% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
13% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
13% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
13% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
13% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
13% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
13% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
13% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Independent
13% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
13% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
13% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
13% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
13% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
13% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
13% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
13% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
13% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
13% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
13% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
12% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
12% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
12% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
12% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
12% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
12% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
12% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
12% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
11% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
11% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
11% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
11% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
11% George Christensen Dawson National Party
11% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
10% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
8.0% Garth Hamilton Groom Liberal National Party
7.1% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party