Compare Andrew Giles with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Andrew Giles (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
100% Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
100% Michelle Ananda-Rajah Australian Labor Party Representative for Higgins
100% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
100% Matt Burnell Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
100% Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
100% Josh Burns Australian Labor Party Representative for Macnamara
100% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
100% Alison Byrnes Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
100% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
100% Andrew Charlton Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
100% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
100% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
100% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
100% Libby Coker Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
100% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
100% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
100% Milton Dick Speaker Representative for Oxley
100% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
100% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
100% Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Representative for Macarthur
100% Carina Garland Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
100% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
100% Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
100% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
100% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
100% Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Representative for Cooper
100% Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
100% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
100% Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
100% Tania Lawrence Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
100% Jerome Laxale Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
100% Sam Lim Australian Labor Party Representative for Tangney
100% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
100% Zaneta Mascarenhas Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
100% Kristy McBain Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
100% Louise Miller-Frost Australian Labor Party Representative for Boothby
100% Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
100% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
100% Peta Murphy Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
100% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
100% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
100% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
100% Alicia Payne Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
100% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
100% Fiona Phillips Australian Labor Party Representative for Gilmore
100% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
100% Sam Rae Australian Labor Party Representative for Hawke
100% Gordon Reid Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
100% Dan Repacholi Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
100% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
100% Tracey Roberts Australian Labor Party Representative for Pearce
100% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
100% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
100% Marion Scrymgour Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
100% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
100% Sally Sitou Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
100% Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
100% Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Representative for Paterson
100% Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
100% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
100% Kate Thwaites Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
100% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
100% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
100% Anika Wells Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
100% Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
100% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
100% Gai Brodtmann Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
100% Anna Burke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
100% Terri Butler Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
100% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
100% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
100% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
100% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
100% David Feeney Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
100% Laurie Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
100% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
100% Gary Gray Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
100% Alan Griffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
100% Jill Hall Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
100% Tim Hammond Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Ross Hart Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
100% Emma Husar Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
100% Justine Keay Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
100% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
100% Susan Lamb Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Longman
100% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
100% Alannah Mactiernan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Cathy O'Toole Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Herbert
100% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
100% Melissa Parke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
100% Bernie Ripoll Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
100% Kevin Rudd Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
100% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
100% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
100% Kelvin Thomson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
99.9% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
99.9% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
99.9% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
99.9% Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Representative for Dobell
99.9% Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
99.8% David Smith Australian Labor Party Representative for Bean
99.8% Daniel Mulino Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
99.8% Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Representative for Burt
99% Cassandra Fernando Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
97% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
89% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
71% Kerryn Phelps Former Independent Representative for Wentworth
68% Helen Haines Independent Representative for Indi
67% Stephen Bates Australian Greens Representative for Brisbane
67% Elizabeth Watson-Brown Australian Greens Representative for Ryan
66% Max Chandler-Mather Australian Greens Representative for Griffith
64% Zali Steggall Independent Representative for Warringah
64% Zoe Daniel Independent Representative for Goldstein
62% Monique Ryan Independent Representative for Kooyong
62% Cathy McGowan Former Independent Representative for Indi
60% Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Representative for Mayo
50% Allegra Spender Independent Representative for Wentworth
50% Kylea Tink Independent Representative for North Sydney
50% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
49% Sophie Scamps Independent Representative for Mackellar
47% Clive Palmer Former Palmer United Party Representative for Fairfax
39% Dai Le Independent Representative for Fowler
35% Kate Chaney Independent Representative for Curtin
23% Jenny Ware Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
20% Zoe McKenzie Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
20% Keith Wolahan Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
18% Aaron Violi Liberal Party Representative for Casey
18% Sam Birrell National Party Representative for Nicholls
15% Henry Pike Liberal National Party Representative for Bowman
14% Colin Boyce Liberal National Party Representative for Flynn
14% Andrew Willcox Liberal National Party Representative for Dawson
8% Julia Banks Former Independent Representative for Chisholm
5% Bridget Archer Liberal Party Representative for Bass
4% Garth Hamilton Liberal National Party Representative for Groom
4% James Stevens Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
3% Phillip Thompson Liberal National Party Representative for Herbert
3% Pat Conaghan National Party Representative for Cowper
3% Gavin Pearce Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
3% Angie Bell Liberal National Party Representative for Moncrieff
3% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey
3% Terry Young Liberal National Party Representative for Longman
3% Trevor Evans Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
3% Melissa McIntosh Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
2% Katie Allen Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
2% Dave Sharma Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
2% Julian Leeser Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
2% Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
2% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
2% Trent Zimmerman Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
2% Fiona Martin Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
2% Llew O'Brien National Party Representative for Wide Bay
2% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
2% Anne Webster National Party Representative for Mallee
2% Craig Kelly Former United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
2% Julian Simmonds Former Liberal National Party Representative for Ryan
2% Tim Wilson Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
2% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
2% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
2% Damian Drum Former National Party Representative for Nicholls
2% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
2% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
2% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
2% Andrew Wallace Liberal National Party Representative for Fisher
2% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
2% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
2% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
2% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
2% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
2% David Littleproud National Party Representative for Maranoa
2% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
1% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
1% Andrew Gee National Party Representative for Calare
1% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
1% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
1% Jason Falinski Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
1% Ben Morton Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
1% Gladys Liu Former Liberal Party Representative for Chisholm
1% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
1% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
1% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
1% Nicolle Flint Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
1% Kelly O'Dwyer Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
1% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
1% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
1% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
1% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
1% Jane Prentice Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
1% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
1% Christian Porter Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
1% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
1% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
1% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
1% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
1% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
1% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
1% John Alexander Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
1% Ken Wyatt Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
1% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
1% Lucy Wicks Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
1% Sarah Henderson Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
1% John McVeigh Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
1% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
1% Josh Frydenberg Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
1% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
1% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
1% Ken O'Dowd Former National Party Representative for Flynn
1% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
1% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
1% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
1% Steve Irons Former Liberal Party Representative for Swan
1% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
1% George Christensen Former National Party Representative for Dawson
1% Vince Connelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
1% Chris Crewther Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
1% Celia Hammond Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
1% Craig Laundy Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
1% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
0.5% Ann Sudmalis Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
0.5% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
0.4% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
0.3% Julie Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
0.3% Nickolas Varvaris Former Liberal Party Representative for Barton
0.2% Andrew Broad Former National Party Representative for Mallee
0.2% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
0.1% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
0% Bob Baldwin Former Liberal Party Representative for Paterson
0% Bruce Billson Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
0% Bronwyn Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
0% Jamie Briggs Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
0% Mal Brough Former Liberal Party Representative for Fisher
0% John Cobb Former National Party Representative for Calare
0% Teresa Gambaro Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
0% Natasha Griggs Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
0% Peter Hendy Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
0% Joe Hockey Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
0% Eric Hutchinson Former Liberal Party Representative for Lyons
0% Dennis Jensen Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
0% Ewen Jones Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
0% Ian Macfarlane Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
0% Louise Markus Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
0% Russell Matheson Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
0% Karen McNamara Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
0% Andrew Nikolic Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
0% Don Randall Former Liberal Party Representative for Canning
0% Andrew Robb Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
0% Wyatt Roy Former Liberal Party Representative for Longman
0% Philip Ruddock Former Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
0% Bruce Scott Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Maranoa
0% Fiona Scott Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
0% Luke Simpkins Former Liberal Party Representative for Cowan
0% Andrew Southcott Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
0% Sharman Stone Former Liberal Party Representative for Murray
0% Warren Truss Former National Party Representative for Wide Bay
0% Brett Whiteley Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
0% Matt Williams Former Liberal Party Representative for Hindmarsh