All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament (whilst Liberal Party). This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
100% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
99% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
99% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
99% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
99% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
99% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
99% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
98% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
98% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
98% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
98% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
98% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
98% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
98% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
98% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
98% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
98% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
98% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
98% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
98% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
98% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
98% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
98% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
98% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
98% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
98% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
97% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
97% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
97% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
97% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
97% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
97% John Cobb Parkes National Party
97% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
97% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
97% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
97% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
97% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
97% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
97% John Forrest Mallee National Party
97% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
97% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
97% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
97% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
96% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
96% John Cobb Calare National Party
96% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
93% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
93% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
93% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
92% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
92% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
91% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
91% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
90% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
90% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
90% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
90% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
89% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
89% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
89% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
89% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
89% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
89% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
89% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
88% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
88% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
88% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
88% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
88% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
88% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
88% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
87% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
87% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
87% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
87% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
87% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
87% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
87% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
86% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
86% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
85% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
84% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
82% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
81% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
81% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
80% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
79% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
76% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
74% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
73% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
72% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
72% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
69% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
58% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
56% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
55% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
50% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
50% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
50% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% George Christensen Dawson National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
50% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
50% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
50% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
50% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
50% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
48% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
46% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
40% Tony Windsor New England Independent
28% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
27% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
27% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
27% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
27% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
27% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
22% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
21% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
20% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
20% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
20% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
20% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
19% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
19% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
18% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
18% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
16% Peter Andren Calare Independent
15% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
15% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
14% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
14% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
14% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
13% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
13% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
13% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
13% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
13% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
12% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
11% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
11% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
11% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
11% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
10% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
9.8% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
8.4% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
7.9% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
4.6% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
4.5% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
4.4% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
4.1% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
4.1% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
4.0% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
3.6% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
3.5% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
3.4% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
3.3% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
3.3% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
3.2% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
3.2% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
3.1% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
3.1% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
3.1% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
3.1% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
3.0% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
2.9% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
2.9% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
2.8% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
2.8% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
2.8% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
2.7% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.7% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
2.7% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
2.6% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
2.6% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
2.5% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
2.5% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
2.5% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
2.4% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.4% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
2.4% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
2.4% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
2.4% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
2.3% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
2.3% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.2% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
2.2% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
2.2% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
2.2% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
2.2% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
2.0% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
2.0% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
1.9% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
1.9% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
1.9% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
1.9% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
1.9% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
1.9% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
1.9% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
1.8% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
1.8% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
1.7% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.6% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
1.6% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
1.5% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
1.5% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.1% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party