All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
100% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
100% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
100% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
100% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
100% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
99% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
99% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
99% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
99% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
99% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
99% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
99% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
99% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
99% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
99% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
99% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
99% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
99% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
99% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
99% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
99% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
99% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
99% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
99% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
98% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
98% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
93% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
93% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
89% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
87% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
86% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
85% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
81% Tony Windsor New England Independent
79% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
77% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
56% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
53% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
50% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
50% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
50% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
50% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
50% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
50% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
50% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
50% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
50% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
50% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
50% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
50% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
50% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
50% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
50% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
50% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
50% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
50% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
50% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
50% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
50% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
50% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
50% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
50% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
50% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
50% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
50% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
50% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
50% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
50% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
50% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
50% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
50% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
50% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
50% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
50% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
50% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
50% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
50% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
50% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
50% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
50% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
50% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
50% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
50% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
50% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
50% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
46% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
38% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
20% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
15% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
14% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
14% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
12% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
9.1% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
8.6% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
6.3% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
5.1% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
4.7% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
4.2% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
4.0% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
3.9% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
3.9% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
3.0% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
2.6% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.5% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
2.4% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
2.4% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
2.4% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
2.3% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.3% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
2.3% John Forrest Mallee National Party
2.2% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
2.2% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
2.2% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
2.1% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
2.1% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
2.1% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
2.1% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
2.1% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
2.0% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
2.0% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
1.9% John Cobb Calare National Party
1.9% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
1.9% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
1.9% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
1.9% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
1.9% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
1.9% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
1.9% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
1.8% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
1.8% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
1.8% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
1.8% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
1.8% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
1.8% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
1.7% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
1.6% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
1.6% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
1.6% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
1.5% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
1.5% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
1.5% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
1.5% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
1.5% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
1.5% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
1.5% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
1.5% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
1.5% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
1.4% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
1.4% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
1.4% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
1.3% George Christensen Dawson National Party
1.3% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.3% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
1.3% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
1.3% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
1.3% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
1.2% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.2% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
1.2% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
1.2% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
1.1% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party