All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
99% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
98% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
98% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
98% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
98% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
98% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
98% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
98% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
98% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
98% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
98% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
98% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
98% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
98% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
98% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
98% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
98% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
98% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
98% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
97% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
97% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
97% Kristy McBain Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
97% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
97% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
97% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
97% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
97% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
97% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
97% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
97% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
97% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
97% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
97% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
96% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
96% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
96% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
96% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
96% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
95% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
95% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
95% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
95% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
93% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
93% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
92% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
91% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
90% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
90% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
90% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
90% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
90% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
89% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
89% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
88% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
88% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
87% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
86% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
86% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
85% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
85% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
85% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
75% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
71% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
66% Helen Haines Indi Independent
64% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
63% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
61% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
57% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
54% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
50% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
50% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
50% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
47% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
43% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
17% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
17% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
16% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
14% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
14% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
13% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
12% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
12% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
12% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
12% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
12% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
12% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
11% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
11% Damian Drum Murray National Party
11% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
11% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
11% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
11% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
10% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
8.1% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Independent
6.8% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
5.2% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
4.8% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
4.7% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
4.4% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
4.3% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
4.0% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
4.0% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
4.0% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
4.0% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
3.9% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
3.9% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
3.9% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
3.8% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
3.8% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
3.8% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
3.7% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
3.7% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
3.6% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
3.6% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
3.6% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
3.4% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Liberal Party
3.4% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
3.2% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
3.2% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
3.2% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
3.2% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
3.2% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
3.1% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
3.0% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
3.0% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
3.0% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
3.0% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
3.0% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
2.9% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
2.9% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
2.9% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
2.7% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
2.7% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
2.7% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
2.7% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
2.7% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
2.5% George Christensen Dawson National Party
2.5% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
2.5% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
2.5% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
2.4% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
2.4% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
2.3% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
2.3% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
2.3% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
2.2% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
2.2% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
2.2% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
2.2% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
2.1% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.1% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
2.1% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
2.1% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
2.1% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
2.0% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
2.0% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
2.0% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
2.0% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
2.0% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
1.9% Garth Hamilton Groom Liberal National Party
1.9% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
1.9% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
1.8% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
1.8% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
1.8% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
1.8% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
1.7% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
1.7% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
1.7% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
1.7% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
1.6% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party