All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
98% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
98% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
98% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
98% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
98% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
98% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
98% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
98% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
97% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
97% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
97% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
97% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
97% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
97% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
97% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
97% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
97% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
97% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
96% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
96% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
96% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
96% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
96% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
96% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
96% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
96% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
96% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
96% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
95% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
95% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
95% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
95% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
95% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
95% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
93% Peter Andren Calare Independent
93% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
87% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
81% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
75% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
70% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
69% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
68% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
65% Tony Windsor New England Independent
61% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Ted Grace Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Noel Hicks Riverina National Party
50% Allan Holding Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Colin Hollis Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Jeanes Kingston Liberal Party
50% Ricky Johnston Canning Liberal Party
50% Barry Jones Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Anthony Lawler Parkes National Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Louis Lieberman Indi Liberal Party
50% Paul Marek Capricornia National Party
50% Graeme McDougall Griffith Liberal Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Ian McLachlan Barker Liberal Party
50% Chris Miles Braddon Liberal Party
50% John Moore Ryan Liberal Party
50% Allan Morris Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Morris Shortland Australian Labor Party
50% Frank Mossfield Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Stephen Mutch Cook Liberal Party
50% Garry Nehl Cowper whilst Deputy Speaker
50% Peter Nugent Aston Liberal Party
50% Michelle O'Byrne Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Brendan O'Connor Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Neil O'Keefe Burke Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Organ Cunningham Australian Greens
50% Don Randall Swan Liberal Party
50% Nicholas Reid Bendigo Liberal Party
50% Peter Reith Flinders Liberal Party
50% Allan Rocher Curtin Independent
50% Michael Ronaldson Ballarat Liberal Party
50% Con Sciacca Bowman Australian Labor Party
30% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
29% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
27% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
27% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
27% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
25% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
22% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
21% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
16% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
14% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
12% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
12% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
7.9% John Cobb Parkes National Party
7.7% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
7.3% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
7.0% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
7.0% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
6.7% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
6.0% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
5.9% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
5.8% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
5.7% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
5.6% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
5.3% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
5.3% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
5.2% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
5.2% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
5.1% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
5.0% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
5.0% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
4.8% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
4.8% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
4.6% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
4.6% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
4.5% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
4.5% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
4.4% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
4.2% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
4.1% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
4.1% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
4.1% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
4.0% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
4.0% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
3.9% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
3.8% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
3.8% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
3.7% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
3.6% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
3.6% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
3.5% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
3.3% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
3.3% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
3.2% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
3.2% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
3.1% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.9% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.9% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
2.8% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
2.7% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.6% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
2.6% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
2.5% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
2.5% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
2.5% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
2.4% John Forrest Mallee National Party
2.4% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
2.2% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
2.2% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
2.2% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
2.1% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
2.1% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
2.1% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
2.1% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
2.0% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
2.0% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
2.0% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
2.0% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
1.9% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
1.9% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
1.9% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
1.8% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
1.8% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
1.8% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
1.7% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
1.7% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
1.7% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party