All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
100% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
100% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
100% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
100% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
99% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
99% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
99% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
99% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
99% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
98% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
98% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
97% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
97% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
97% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
94% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
89% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
89% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
89% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
88% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
88% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
88% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
88% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
88% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
88% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
87% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
87% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
87% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
87% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
86% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
86% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
85% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
83% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
82% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
82% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
82% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
82% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
82% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
78% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
77% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
77% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
77% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
77% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
77% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
77% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
77% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
77% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
76% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
76% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
76% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
76% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
76% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
76% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
76% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
74% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
74% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
74% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
53% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
51% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
50% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
50% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
50% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
50% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
50% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
50% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% George Christensen Dawson National Party
50% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
50% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
50% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
50% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
50% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
50% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
50% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
50% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
50% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
47% Tony Windsor New England Independent
42% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
42% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
40% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
28% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
27% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
26% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
25% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
25% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
24% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
24% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
24% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
24% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
24% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
23% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
23% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
23% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
23% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
23% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
22% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
19% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
19% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
19% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
19% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
18% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
18% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
18% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
18% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
18% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
18% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
18% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
17% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
17% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
16% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
13% John Forrest Mallee National Party
13% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
13% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
12% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
12% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
11% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
11% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
9.9% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
8.8% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
5.6% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
5.4% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
5.2% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
5.1% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
3.5% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.1% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
2.9% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
2.4% John Cobb Calare National Party
2.4% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
2.3% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.3% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
2.3% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
2.1% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
2.0% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
1.9% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
1.9% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
1.9% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
1.8% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.7% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
1.7% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
1.5% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
1.5% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
1.4% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
1.2% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
1.1% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
1.1% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
0.97% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
0.55% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party