All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
99% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
99% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
99% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
98% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
98% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
98% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
97% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
97% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
97% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
97% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
97% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
97% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
97% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
97% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
97% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
97% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
97% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
97% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
97% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
97% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
97% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
97% John Cobb Calare National Party
97% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
97% John Forrest Mallee National Party
97% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
97% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
97% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
97% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
97% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
96% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
96% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
96% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
96% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
96% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
96% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
96% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
96% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
96% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
95% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
95% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
95% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
95% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
95% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
95% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
95% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
95% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
95% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
94% John Cobb Parkes National Party
94% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
94% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
94% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
93% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
92% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
92% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
92% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
91% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
91% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
91% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
91% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
91% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
90% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
90% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
90% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
90% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
90% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
90% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
89% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
89% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
89% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
89% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
88% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
88% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
87% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
86% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
86% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
86% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
86% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
86% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
85% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
84% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
84% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
84% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
83% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
83% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
83% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
83% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
82% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
82% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
82% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
82% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
82% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
82% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
82% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
82% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
82% George Christensen Dawson National Party
82% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
82% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
82% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
82% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
82% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
82% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
82% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
81% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
81% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
81% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
81% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
81% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
81% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
81% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
81% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
80% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
80% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
80% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
80% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
79% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
79% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
79% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
78% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
77% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
59% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
58% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
51% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
50% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
50% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
50% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
50% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
50% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
50% Bob Horne Paterson Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
50% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% David Kemp Goldstein Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Dickson Australian Labor Party
50% Peter King Wentworth Independent
50% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
50% Mark Latham Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
50% Michael Lee Dobell Australian Labor Party
50% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
50% Jann McFarlane Stirling Australian Labor Party
50% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
50% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
50% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
50% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
50% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
50% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
50% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
50% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
50% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
50% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
50% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
50% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
50% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
50% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
50% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
50% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
48% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
46% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
29% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
28% Tony Windsor New England Independent
27% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
25% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
25% Peter Andren Calare Independent
22% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
22% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
22% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
21% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
21% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
20% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
20% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
19% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
19% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
19% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
18% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
18% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
18% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
18% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
17% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
16% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
16% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
16% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
16% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
15% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
14% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
14% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
14% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
13% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
13% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
13% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
13% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
12% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
11% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
11% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
11% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
11% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
11% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
11% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
11% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
11% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
10% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
10% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
10% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
9.8% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
9.6% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
9.6% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
9.5% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
9.3% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
7.6% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
7.4% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
7.1% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
6.6% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
6.4% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
5.9% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
5.5% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
5.5% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
5.0% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
4.8% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
4.6% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
4.6% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
4.5% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
4.2% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
4.2% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
4.2% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
4.0% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
3.9% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
3.7% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
3.7% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
3.7% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
3.6% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
3.6% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
3.5% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
3.4% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
3.4% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
3.3% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
3.3% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
3.3% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
3.3% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
3.2% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
3.2% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
3.2% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
3.2% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
3.2% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
3.2% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
3.1% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
3.1% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
3.1% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
3.1% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
3.1% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
3.0% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
3.0% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
3.0% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
3.0% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
3.0% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
2.9% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
2.9% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
2.9% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
2.9% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
2.8% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
2.8% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
2.8% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
2.8% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
2.8% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
2.6% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
2.5% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
2.5% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
2.4% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
2.4% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
2.4% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
2.2% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
2.2% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.8% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
1.6% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
1.3% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party