All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
99% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
98% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
98% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
98% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
98% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
98% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
97% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
97% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
97% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
97% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
97% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
97% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
97% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
97% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
97% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
97% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
97% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
97% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
97% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
97% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
97% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
97% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
97% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
97% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
97% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
97% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
96% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
96% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
96% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
96% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
95% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
95% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
92% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
91% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
91% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
91% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
91% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
91% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
91% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
90% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
90% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
90% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
90% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
90% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
89% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
89% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
89% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
89% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
88% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
87% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
86% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
86% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
86% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
85% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
85% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
85% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
85% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
84% Peter Andren Calare Independent
82% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
82% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
81% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
81% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
80% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
79% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
79% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
79% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
79% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
79% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
79% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
79% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
77% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
71% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
71% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
71% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
71% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
71% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
70% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
60% Tony Windsor New England Independent
53% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
52% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
50% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
50% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% George Christensen Dawson National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
50% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
50% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Liberal Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
50% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
50% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
50% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
50% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
50% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
44% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
40% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
33% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
31% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
30% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
30% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
30% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
30% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
29% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
28% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
27% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
23% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
23% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
22% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
22% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
20% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
19% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
18% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
18% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
15% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
15% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
15% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
15% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
14% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
14% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
14% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
13% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
13% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
13% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
13% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
12% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
12% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
12% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
12% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
12% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
11% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
11% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
10% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
10% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
9.8% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
9.8% John Forrest Mallee National Party
9.6% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
9.5% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
9.5% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
9.3% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
8.9% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
8.7% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
8.5% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
8.4% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
8.3% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
6.9% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
5.5% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
5.5% John Cobb Calare National Party
5.4% John Cobb Parkes National Party
4.8% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
4.6% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
4.4% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
4.3% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
4.2% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
4.1% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
4.0% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
4.0% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
3.8% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
3.7% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
3.6% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.6% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
3.6% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
3.5% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
3.5% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
3.5% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
3.5% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
3.3% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
3.3% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
3.3% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
3.1% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
3.0% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.8% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.8% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
2.7% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
2.6% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
2.6% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
2.5% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
2.5% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
2.5% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
2.5% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
2.4% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
2.0% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
2.0% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
1.6% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
1.3% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
1.0% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
0.97% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
0.79% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
0.74% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
0.74% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
0.54% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
0.54% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
0.47% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
0.36% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
0.36% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party