All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
99% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
99% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
99% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
98% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
98% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
98% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
98% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
98% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
98% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
98% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
98% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
98% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
98% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
98% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
97% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
97% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
97% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
96% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
93% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
93% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
92% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
92% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
91% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
91% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
91% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
91% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
91% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
91% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
91% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
91% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
90% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
89% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
89% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
88% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
87% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
87% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
87% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
87% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
87% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
87% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
87% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
87% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
87% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
87% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
86% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
85% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
83% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
83% Peter Andren Calare Independent
82% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
82% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
82% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
82% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
81% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
81% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
81% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
81% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
81% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
81% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
81% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
81% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
80% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
80% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
80% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
79% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
78% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
77% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
76% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
74% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
74% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
73% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
73% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
73% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
73% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
73% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
72% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
72% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
59% Tony Windsor New England Independent
53% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
52% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
52% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
50% George Christensen Dawson National Party
50% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
50% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
50% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
50% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
50% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
50% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
50% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
50% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
44% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
41% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
31% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
29% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
28% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
28% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
28% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
28% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
27% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
27% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
24% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
22% John Cobb Calare National Party
22% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
22% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
21% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
20% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
20% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
20% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
20% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
18% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
18% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
17% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
17% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
17% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
16% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
15% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
15% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
14% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
14% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
14% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
14% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
14% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
13% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
13% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
13% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
13% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
12% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
11% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
11% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
11% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
11% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
10% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
10% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
9.7% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
9.5% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
9.4% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
8.9% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
8.8% John Forrest Mallee National Party
8.6% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
8.6% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
8.6% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
8.2% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
6.9% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
6.6% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
5.6% John Cobb Parkes National Party
5.5% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
4.9% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
4.9% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
4.4% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
4.1% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
3.9% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
3.8% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
3.7% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
3.6% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.6% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
3.5% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
3.3% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
3.0% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
3.0% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
2.9% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
2.9% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
2.9% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
2.8% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
2.7% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
2.7% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.7% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
2.6% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
2.6% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
2.5% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.5% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
2.3% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
2.2% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
2.1% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
2.1% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
1.9% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
1.9% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
1.7% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.7% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
1.3% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
1.1% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
1.0% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
0.97% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
0.95% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
0.94% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
0.74% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
0.70% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
0.70% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
0.62% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
0.58% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
0.43% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party