All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
99% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
99% Joe Ludwig Queensland Australian Labor Party
99% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
99% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
99% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
99% Nova Peris NT Australian Labor Party
98% Anne McEwen SA Australian Labor Party
98% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Furner Queensland Australian Labor Party
98% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
98% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
98% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
97% Kate Lundy ACT Australian Labor Party
97% Ursula Stephens NSW Australian Labor Party
97% Lin Thorp Tasmania Australian Labor Party
97% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
97% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
97% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
96% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
96% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
95% Jan McLucas Queensland Australian Labor Party
95% John Faulkner NSW Australian Labor Party
95% John Hogg Queensland whilst President
94% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
92% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
92% Mark Bishop WA Australian Labor Party
87% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
60% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Carr NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Trish Crossin NT Australian Labor Party
50% Gary Humphries ACT Liberal Party
50% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
50% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
49% Sean Edwards SA Liberal Party
49% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
48% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
48% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
47% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
47% Christine Milne Tasmania Australian Greens
47% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
47% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
47% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
47% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
47% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
47% Penny Wright SA Australian Greens
47% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
47% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
47% Helen Kroger Victoria Liberal Party
46% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
46% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
46% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
45% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
45% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
45% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Deputy President
45% John Williams NSW National Party
44% Sue Boyce Queensland Liberal Party
44% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
44% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
42% John Madigan Victoria whilst Democratic Labor Party
42% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
41% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
40% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
40% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
37% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
35% Michael Ronaldson Victoria Liberal Party
35% David Johnston WA Liberal Party
35% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
34% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
33% Ron Boswell Queensland National Party
33% Alan Eggleston WA Liberal Party
33% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
33% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
32% Brett Mason Queensland Liberal Party
31% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
31% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
28% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
24% Bill Heffernan NSW Liberal Party
23% George Brandis Queensland Liberal Party