All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
96% Tony Sheldon NSW Australian Labor Party
96% Jess Walsh Victoria Australian Labor Party
96% Tim Ayres NSW Australian Labor Party
96% Raff Ciccone Victoria Australian Labor Party
96% Nita Green Queensland Australian Labor Party
96% Mehmet Tillem Victoria Australian Labor Party
96% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
95% David Smith ACT Australian Labor Party
95% Ruth Webber WA Australian Labor Party
94% Linda Kirk SA Australian Labor Party
94% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
94% Murray Watt Queensland Australian Labor Party
94% Anthony Chisholm Queensland Australian Labor Party
94% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
93% Malarndirri McCarthy NT Australian Labor Party
93% Kimberley Kitching Victoria Australian Labor Party
93% Marielle Smith SA Australian Labor Party
93% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
93% Robert Ray Victoria Australian Labor Party
93% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
93% Lin Thorp Tasmania Australian Labor Party
93% Joe Bullock WA Australian Labor Party
92% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
92% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
92% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
92% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
92% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
92% Anne McEwen SA Australian Labor Party
92% Trish Crossin NT Australian Labor Party
92% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
92% Nova Peris NT Australian Labor Party
92% Dana Wortley SA Australian Labor Party
92% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
91% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
91% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
91% Jan McLucas Queensland Australian Labor Party
91% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
91% Matt Thistlethwaite NSW Australian Labor Party
91% Joe Ludwig Queensland Australian Labor Party
91% Mark Furner Queensland Australian Labor Party
91% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Deputy President
91% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
91% Sue Lines WA whilst Deputy President
91% Michael Forshaw NSW Australian Labor Party
91% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
91% John Faulkner NSW Australian Labor Party
91% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
91% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
91% Kate Lundy ACT Australian Labor Party
91% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
91% Annette Hurley SA Australian Labor Party
90% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
90% John Hogg Queensland whilst President
90% John Hogg Queensland whilst Deputy President
90% Ursula Stephens NSW Australian Labor Party
90% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
90% Kerry O'Brien Tasmania Australian Labor Party
90% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
90% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
89% David Feeney Victoria Australian Labor Party
89% Nick Sherry Tasmania Australian Labor Party
88% Steve Hutchins NSW Australian Labor Party
88% Mark Arbib NSW Australian Labor Party
87% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
86% Bob Carr NSW Australian Labor Party
85% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
84% Chris Evans WA Australian Labor Party
83% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
81% Mark Bishop WA Australian Labor Party
80% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Greens
71% Tim Storer SA whilst Independent
71% Jordon Steele-John WA Australian Greens
68% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
68% George Campbell NSW Australian Labor Party
66% Andrew Murray WA Australian Democrats
66% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
66% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Independent
66% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
66% Mehreen Faruqi NSW Australian Greens
66% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
66% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
66% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
64% Penny Wright SA Australian Greens
64% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
64% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
64% Natasha Stott Despoja SA Australian Democrats
63% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania whilst Palmer United Party
62% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
62% Rex Patrick SA whilst Centre Alliance
62% Christine Milne Tasmania Australian Greens
62% Stirling Griff SA whilst Centre Alliance
61% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
61% Derryn Hinch Victoria Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
61% Kerry Nettle NSW Australian Greens
61% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Jacqui Lambie Network
60% Glenn Lazarus Queensland Independent
57% Lyn Allison Victoria Australian Democrats
57% Bob Brown Tasmania Australian Greens
57% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Democrats
56% Ricky Muir Victoria Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party
56% Steve Fielding Victoria Family First Party
53% Dio Wang WA Palmer United Party
53% Rex Patrick SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
53% Skye Kakoschke-Moore SA Nick Xenophon Team
52% Stirling Griff SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
51% Rod Culleton WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
51% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
50% Robert Simms SA Australian Greens
50% Richard Alston Victoria Liberal Party
50% Nick Bolkus SA Australian Labor Party
50% Vicki Bourne NSW Australian Democrats
50% David Brownhill NSW National Party
50% Geoffrey Buckland SA Australian Labor Party
50% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
50% John Madigan Victoria Independent
50% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
49% Glenn Lazarus Queensland whilst Palmer United Party
44% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Liberal Party
43% Ian Campbell WA Liberal Party
42% John Madigan Victoria whilst Democratic Labor Party
42% Alan Ferguson SA whilst President
42% Judith Adams WA Liberal Party
41% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
40% Guy Barnett Tasmania Liberal Party
39% Kay Patterson Victoria Liberal Party
39% Judith Troeth Victoria Liberal Party
39% Hollie Hughes NSW Liberal Party
38% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Katter's Australian Party
38% John Watson Tasmania Liberal Party
37% Wendy Askew Tasmania Liberal Party
37% Sue Boyce Queensland Liberal Party
37% Jeannie Ferris SA Liberal Party
37% Paul Scarr Queensland Liberal Party
37% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
37% Brian Burston NSW whilst United Australia Party
37% Claire Chandler Tasmania Liberal Party
37% Matt O'Sullivan WA Liberal Party
37% David Van Victoria Liberal Party
37% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
36% Alan Ferguson SA whilst Liberal Party
36% Sam McMahon NT Country Liberal Party
36% Steve Martin Tasmania Independent
36% Gerard Rennick Queensland Liberal Party
36% Alex Antic SA Liberal Party
36% Grant Chapman SA Liberal Party
36% Russell Trood Queensland Liberal Party
36% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
36% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
36% Susan McDonald Queensland National Party
36% Andrew Bragg NSW Liberal Party
36% Perin Davey NSW National Party
35% Robert Hill SA Liberal Party
35% Bob Day SA Family First Party
35% Amanda Stoker Queensland Liberal Party
35% Pauline Hanson Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
35% Alan Ferguson SA whilst Deputy President
34% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent
34% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
34% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
34% Andrew McLachlan SA Liberal Party
34% Jane Hume Victoria Liberal Party
33% Peter Georgiou WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
33% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
33% Mary Fisher SA Liberal Party
33% Ron Boswell Queensland National Party
33% Amanda Vanstone SA Liberal Party
33% Rod Kemp Victoria Liberal Party
33% Helen Kroger Victoria Liberal Party
33% Sean Edwards SA Liberal Party
33% Sarah Henderson Victoria Liberal Party
33% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
33% Jonathon Duniam Tasmania Liberal Party
32% Jo Lindgren Queensland Liberal Party
32% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Deputy President
32% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
32% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
32% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
32% Slade Brockman WA Liberal Party
32% Jim Molan NSW Liberal Party
31% George Brandis Queensland Liberal Party
31% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
31% Julian McGauran Victoria National Party
31% Alan Eggleston WA Liberal Party
30% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
30% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
30% Jim Molan NSW Liberal Party
30% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Australian Conservatives
30% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
30% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
30% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
30% Brian Burston NSW whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
30% John Williams NSW National Party
30% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
30% Ross Lightfoot WA Liberal Party
29% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
29% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
29% Chris Ellison WA Liberal Party
29% Helen Coonan NSW Liberal Party
29% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
28% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
28% Scott Ryan Victoria President
28% Barnaby Joyce Queensland National Party
28% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
28% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
27% Michael Ronaldson Victoria Liberal Party
27% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
27% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
27% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst President
27% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Independent
27% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
27% Gary Humphries ACT Liberal Party
27% David Johnston WA Liberal Party
27% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
26% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst President
26% Sandy Macdonald NSW National Party
26% Brett Mason Queensland Liberal Party
26% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
25% Duncan Spender NSW Liberal Democratic Party
25% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
25% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
24% Nick Minchin SA Liberal Party
23% Santo Santoro Queensland Liberal Party
22% Bill Heffernan NSW Liberal Party
18% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent
13% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party