All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
78% Skye Kakoschke-Moore SA Nick Xenophon Team
75% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
74% Stirling Griff SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
74% Rex Patrick SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
69% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
69% Tim Storer SA whilst Independent
67% Stirling Griff SA whilst Centre Alliance
66% Rex Patrick SA whilst Centre Alliance
65% David Smith ACT Australian Labor Party
65% George Brandis Queensland Liberal Party
64% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
63% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
62% Mehreen Faruqi NSW Australian Greens
62% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
61% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
61% Brian Burston NSW whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
61% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
60% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst President
60% Pauline Hanson Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
60% Rod Culleton WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
60% Raff Ciccone Victoria Australian Labor Party
59% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
59% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
59% Sue Lines WA whilst Deputy President
59% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
59% Jordon Steele-John WA Australian Greens
58% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
58% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
58% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
58% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent
58% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
58% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
58% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
58% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
58% Murray Watt Queensland Australian Labor Party
58% Anthony Chisholm Queensland Australian Labor Party
57% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
57% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
57% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
57% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
57% Jane Hume Victoria Liberal Party
57% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
57% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
56% Malarndirri McCarthy NT Australian Labor Party
56% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
56% Kimberley Kitching Victoria Australian Labor Party
56% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
56% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Independent
56% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
56% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
56% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
56% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
55% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
55% Jonathon Duniam Tasmania Liberal Party
55% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
55% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
55% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
55% John Williams NSW National Party
55% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
54% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Greens
54% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Independent
54% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
54% Peter Georgiou WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
54% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
54% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
54% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
54% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
54% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
53% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
53% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
53% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
53% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
53% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
53% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
53% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
52% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
51% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
51% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
51% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
51% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
51% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
51% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
51% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
51% Slade Brockman WA Liberal Party
51% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
50% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
50% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
50% Alex Antic SA Liberal Party
50% Tim Ayres NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Bragg NSW Liberal Party
50% Claire Chandler Tasmania Liberal Party
50% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Perin Davey NSW National Party
50% Bob Day SA Family First Party
50% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
50% Nita Green Queensland Australian Labor Party
50% Hollie Hughes NSW Liberal Party
50% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Jacqui Lambie Network
50% Susan McDonald Queensland National Party
50% Sam McMahon NT Country Liberal Party
50% Matt O'Sullivan WA Liberal Party
50% Gerard Rennick Queensland Liberal Party
50% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% Paul Scarr Queensland Liberal Party
50% Tony Sheldon NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Marielle Smith SA Australian Labor Party
50% David Van Victoria Liberal Party
50% Jess Walsh Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Australian Conservatives
50% Steve Martin Tasmania Independent
49% Wendy Askew Tasmania Liberal Party
49% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
48% Scott Ryan Victoria President
48% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
46% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
46% Jim Molan NSW Liberal Party
46% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
45% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
45% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
44% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Liberal Party
44% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Deputy President
44% Amanda Stoker Queensland Liberal Party
40% Brian Burston NSW whilst United Australia Party
39% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent
38% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Katter's Australian Party
35% Duncan Spender NSW Liberal Democratic Party