All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the 2010-2013 Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
100% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
100% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
100% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
100% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
100% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
99% Christine Milne Tasmania Australian Greens
99% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
87% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
80% Bob Brown Tasmania Australian Greens
78% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
71% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
69% John Faulkner NSW Australian Labor Party
68% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
68% Glenn Lazarus Queensland Independent
67% John Hogg Queensland whilst President
67% Bob Carr NSW Australian Labor Party
66% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Independent
64% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
61% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
61% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
61% Mark Bishop WA Australian Labor Party
61% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
60% Nick Sherry Tasmania Australian Labor Party
60% Joe Bullock WA Australian Labor Party
59% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
59% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
59% Nova Peris NT Australian Labor Party
59% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
59% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
59% Mark Arbib NSW Australian Labor Party
59% Anne McEwen SA Australian Labor Party
59% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
58% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
58% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Deputy President
58% Joe Ludwig Queensland Australian Labor Party
57% Trish Crossin NT Australian Labor Party
57% Jan McLucas Queensland Australian Labor Party
57% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
57% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
57% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
57% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
56% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
56% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
56% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
55% Ursula Stephens NSW Australian Labor Party
55% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
55% Kate Lundy ACT Australian Labor Party
55% David Feeney Victoria Australian Labor Party
55% Matt Thistlethwaite NSW Australian Labor Party
54% Mark Furner Queensland Australian Labor Party
54% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
53% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
53% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
52% Lin Thorp Tasmania Australian Labor Party
52% Chris Evans WA Australian Labor Party
50% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
50% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
50% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
50% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
50% Robert Simms SA Australian Greens
48% Helen Coonan NSW Liberal Party
47% Mehmet Tillem Victoria Australian Labor Party
46% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania whilst Palmer United Party
46% John Madigan Victoria Independent
45% Ricky Muir Victoria Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party
42% Glenn Lazarus Queensland whilst Palmer United Party
40% Dio Wang WA Palmer United Party
36% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
34% John Madigan Victoria whilst Democratic Labor Party
32% Judith Adams WA Liberal Party
31% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
26% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
26% Mary Fisher SA Liberal Party
24% Jo Lindgren Queensland Liberal Party
23% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
22% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
20% Barnaby Joyce Queensland National Party
20% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
17% Gary Humphries ACT Liberal Party
17% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
16% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst President
16% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
16% Bob Day SA Family First Party
16% George Brandis Queensland Liberal Party
15% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
15% Ron Boswell Queensland National Party
14% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
14% Sue Boyce Queensland Liberal Party
13% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
13% Alan Eggleston WA Liberal Party
11% Bill Heffernan NSW Liberal Party
11% David Johnston WA Liberal Party
11% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
11% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
10% Michael Ronaldson Victoria Liberal Party
10% Brett Mason Queensland Liberal Party
8.8% Helen Kroger Victoria Liberal Party
8.4% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
8.2% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
8.1% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
7.9% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
7.5% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
7.1% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
6.7% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Deputy President
6.2% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
5.8% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
5.7% John Williams NSW National Party
5.7% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
5.2% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
5.0% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
4.7% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
4.6% Sean Edwards SA Liberal Party
4.5% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
3.4% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party