All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
84% Michael Ronaldson Victoria Liberal Party
81% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
81% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
80% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
80% Brett Mason Queensland Liberal Party
80% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
79% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
79% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
79% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
78% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
78% John Williams NSW National Party
78% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
78% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
78% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
78% Bill Heffernan NSW Liberal Party
78% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
78% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
78% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
77% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
77% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
77% Sean Edwards SA Liberal Party
77% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
76% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
75% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
75% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
74% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
74% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
73% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst President
73% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
73% David Johnston WA Liberal Party
72% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
71% Dio Wang WA Palmer United Party
70% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
69% John Madigan Victoria Independent
67% Jo Lindgren Queensland Liberal Party
67% Ricky Muir Victoria Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party
64% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
61% George Brandis Queensland Liberal Party
58% Glenn Lazarus Queensland whilst Palmer United Party
54% John Madigan Victoria whilst Democratic Labor Party
53% Glenn Lazarus Queensland Independent
52% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania whilst Palmer United Party
51% Brian Burston NSW whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
51% Skye Kakoschke-Moore SA Nick Xenophon Team
51% Stirling Griff SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
50% Rod Culleton WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% Derryn Hinch Victoria Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
50% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Kimberley Kitching Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Sue Lines WA whilst Deputy President
50% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
50% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
50% Pauline Hanson Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% Jonathon Duniam Tasmania Liberal Party
50% Jane Hume Victoria Liberal Party
49% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
49% Malarndirri McCarthy NT Australian Labor Party
49% Murray Watt Queensland Australian Labor Party
49% Anthony Chisholm Queensland Australian Labor Party
49% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
49% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
49% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
47% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
47% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
47% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
46% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
45% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Deputy President
44% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
43% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
43% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Independent
43% Joe Bullock WA Australian Labor Party
42% Jan McLucas Queensland Australian Labor Party
42% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
42% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
41% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
41% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
41% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
41% Kate Lundy ACT Australian Labor Party
41% Nova Peris NT Australian Labor Party
40% Joe Ludwig Queensland Australian Labor Party
40% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
40% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
40% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
40% Anne McEwen SA Australian Labor Party
39% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
39% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
38% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
38% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
37% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
35% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
35% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
31% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
31% John Faulkner NSW Australian Labor Party
25% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
18% Robert Simms SA Australian Greens
17% Christine Milne Tasmania Australian Greens
16% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
16% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
16% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
16% Penny Wright SA Australian Greens
15% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
15% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
15% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
15% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens