All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
99% Mehmet Tillem Victoria Australian Labor Party
97% Joe Bullock WA Australian Labor Party
97% Dana Wortley SA Australian Labor Party
97% Ruth Webber WA Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Furner Queensland Australian Labor Party
97% Anne McEwen SA Australian Labor Party
96% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
96% Nova Peris NT Australian Labor Party
96% John Hogg Queensland whilst Deputy President
96% Matt Thistlethwaite NSW Australian Labor Party
96% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
96% Jan McLucas Queensland Australian Labor Party
96% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
96% David Feeney Victoria Australian Labor Party
95% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
95% Ursula Stephens NSW Australian Labor Party
95% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
95% Robert Ray Victoria Australian Labor Party
95% Kate Lundy ACT Australian Labor Party
95% Lin Thorp Tasmania Australian Labor Party
94% Kerry O'Brien Tasmania Australian Labor Party
94% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
93% John Hogg Queensland whilst President
93% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
93% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
92% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
92% Mark Arbib NSW Australian Labor Party
92% Trish Crossin NT Australian Labor Party
92% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Deputy President
92% Mark Bishop WA Australian Labor Party
91% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
91% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
91% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
91% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
91% Nick Sherry Tasmania Australian Labor Party
90% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
90% John Faulkner NSW Australian Labor Party
90% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
89% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
88% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
87% Annette Hurley SA Australian Labor Party
86% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
86% Michael Forshaw NSW Australian Labor Party
86% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
85% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
85% Steve Hutchins NSW Australian Labor Party
84% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
81% Bob Carr NSW Australian Labor Party
77% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
77% Linda Kirk SA Australian Labor Party
77% Chris Evans WA Australian Labor Party
74% George Campbell NSW Australian Labor Party
67% Glenn Lazarus Queensland Independent
67% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Independent
65% Andrew Murray WA Australian Democrats
62% Natasha Stott Despoja SA Australian Democrats
61% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania whilst Palmer United Party
59% Ricky Muir Victoria Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party
58% Dio Wang WA Palmer United Party
58% Penny Wright SA Australian Greens
57% Kerry Nettle NSW Australian Greens
57% Steve Fielding Victoria Family First Party
57% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Democrats
57% Lyn Allison Victoria Australian Democrats
55% Christine Milne Tasmania Australian Greens
55% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
55% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
54% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
54% Alan Ferguson SA whilst President
54% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
54% John Madigan Victoria Independent
54% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
53% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
53% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
53% Bob Brown Tasmania Australian Greens
52% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
52% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
50% Glenn Lazarus Queensland whilst Palmer United Party
50% Richard Alston Victoria Liberal Party
50% Nick Bolkus SA Australian Labor Party
50% Vicki Bourne NSW Australian Democrats
50% David Brownhill NSW National Party
50% Geoffrey Buckland SA Australian Labor Party
50% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
50% John Cherry Queensland Australian Democrats
50% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Cook WA Australian Labor Party
50% Bernard Cooney Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Arthur Crane WA Liberal Party
50% Rosemary Crowley SA Australian Labor Party
50% Kay Denman Tasmania Australian Labor Party
50% Brenda Gibbs Queensland Australian Labor Party
50% Brian Gibson Tasmania Liberal Party
50% Brian Greig WA Australian Democrats
50% Brian Harradine Tasmania Independent
50% Leonard Harris Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% John Herron Queensland Liberal Party
50% Heather Hill Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% John Hogg Queensland whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Knowles WA Liberal Party
50% Meg Lees SA Independent
50% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
49% Robert Hill SA Liberal Party
48% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
48% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
46% Alan Ferguson SA whilst Deputy President
45% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
44% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
43% Robert Simms SA Australian Greens
43% Rod Kemp Victoria Liberal Party
43% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
43% Grant Chapman SA Liberal Party
42% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
42% Judith Adams WA Liberal Party
42% John Madigan Victoria whilst Democratic Labor Party
42% Jeannie Ferris SA Liberal Party
41% Judith Troeth Victoria Liberal Party
41% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
41% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
41% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
41% Guy Barnett Tasmania Liberal Party
41% Mary Fisher SA Liberal Party
41% Alan Ferguson SA whilst Liberal Party
41% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
40% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Deputy President
40% Bob Day SA Family First Party
40% Chris Ellison WA Liberal Party
40% Jo Lindgren Queensland Liberal Party
40% John Watson Tasmania Liberal Party
40% Ian Campbell WA Liberal Party
39% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
39% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
39% Sue Boyce Queensland Liberal Party
39% Helen Kroger Victoria Liberal Party
39% Sean Edwards SA Liberal Party
39% Kay Patterson Victoria Liberal Party
38% John Williams NSW National Party
38% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
38% Ross Lightfoot WA Liberal Party
38% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
38% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
38% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
38% Russell Trood Queensland Liberal Party
38% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
37% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
36% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
36% Helen Coonan NSW Liberal Party
36% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
35% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
34% Alan Eggleston WA Liberal Party
34% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
33% Ron Boswell Queensland National Party
33% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
32% Julian McGauran Victoria National Party
32% Barnaby Joyce Queensland National Party
32% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
32% Gary Humphries ACT Liberal Party
31% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
31% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst President
31% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
30% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
30% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
30% Michael Ronaldson Victoria Liberal Party
29% Amanda Vanstone SA Liberal Party
29% Sandy Macdonald NSW National Party
29% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
28% George Brandis Queensland Liberal Party
28% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst President
28% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
28% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
27% David Johnston WA Liberal Party
27% Nick Minchin SA Liberal Party
26% Brett Mason Queensland Liberal Party
24% Santo Santoro Queensland Liberal Party
22% Bill Heffernan NSW Liberal Party