All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
99% Ruth Webber WA Australian Labor Party
98% Dana Wortley SA Australian Labor Party
98% Joe Bullock WA Australian Labor Party
98% Anne McEwen SA Australian Labor Party
97% Robert Ray Victoria Australian Labor Party
97% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Furner Queensland Australian Labor Party
97% Matt Thistlethwaite NSW Australian Labor Party
96% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
96% David Feeney Victoria Australian Labor Party
96% Lin Thorp Tasmania Australian Labor Party
96% Ursula Stephens NSW Australian Labor Party
96% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
96% Nova Peris NT Australian Labor Party
96% Joe Ludwig Queensland Australian Labor Party
96% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
96% Kerry O'Brien Tasmania Australian Labor Party
95% Mehmet Tillem Victoria Australian Labor Party
95% John Hogg Queensland whilst Deputy President
94% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
94% Kate Lundy ACT Australian Labor Party
94% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
93% Trish Crossin NT Australian Labor Party
93% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Deputy President
93% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
93% John Hogg Queensland whilst President
93% Mark Arbib NSW Australian Labor Party
92% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
92% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
92% Mark Bishop WA Australian Labor Party
91% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
91% Nick Sherry Tasmania Australian Labor Party
91% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
91% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
91% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
90% John Faulkner NSW Australian Labor Party
90% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
90% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
89% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
88% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
87% Annette Hurley SA Australian Labor Party
86% Michael Forshaw NSW Australian Labor Party
86% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
86% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
85% Steve Hutchins NSW Australian Labor Party
85% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
84% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
84% Bob Carr NSW Australian Labor Party
78% Linda Kirk SA Australian Labor Party
78% Chris Evans WA Australian Labor Party
77% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
74% George Campbell NSW Australian Labor Party
64% Andrew Murray WA Australian Democrats
64% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Independent
64% Glenn Lazarus Queensland Independent
62% Natasha Stott Despoja SA Australian Democrats
58% Kerry Nettle NSW Australian Greens
57% Dio Wang WA Palmer United Party
57% Penny Wright SA Australian Greens
57% Lyn Allison Victoria Australian Democrats
56% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Democrats
56% Steve Fielding Victoria Family First Party
55% Christine Milne Tasmania Australian Greens
55% Ricky Muir Victoria Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party
54% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
54% John Madigan Victoria Independent
54% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
53% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
53% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
53% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
53% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
53% Bob Brown Tasmania Australian Greens
52% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
52% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
52% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
52% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania whilst Palmer United Party
50% Richard Alston Victoria Liberal Party
50% Nick Bolkus SA Australian Labor Party
50% Vicki Bourne NSW Australian Democrats
50% David Brownhill NSW National Party
50% Geoffrey Buckland SA Australian Labor Party
50% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
50% John Cherry Queensland Australian Democrats
50% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Cook WA Australian Labor Party
50% Bernard Cooney Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Arthur Crane WA Liberal Party
50% Rosemary Crowley SA Australian Labor Party
50% Kay Denman Tasmania Australian Labor Party
50% Brenda Gibbs Queensland Australian Labor Party
50% Brian Gibson Tasmania Liberal Party
50% Brian Greig WA Australian Democrats
50% Brian Harradine Tasmania Independent
50% Leonard Harris Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% John Herron Queensland Liberal Party
50% Heather Hill Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% John Hogg Queensland whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Knowles WA Liberal Party
50% Glenn Lazarus Queensland whilst Palmer United Party
50% Meg Lees SA Independent
50% Sue Mackay Tasmania Australian Labor Party
50% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Jim McKiernan WA Australian Labor Party
49% Robert Hill SA Liberal Party
49% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
49% Alan Ferguson SA whilst President
46% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
45% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
43% Alan Ferguson SA whilst Deputy President
43% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
43% Jeannie Ferris SA Liberal Party
43% Grant Chapman SA Liberal Party
43% Alan Ferguson SA whilst Liberal Party
42% Rod Kemp Victoria Liberal Party
42% Judith Adams WA Liberal Party
42% Bob Day SA Family First Party
42% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
42% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
42% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
41% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
41% Kay Patterson Victoria Liberal Party
41% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
41% Judith Troeth Victoria Liberal Party
40% Robert Simms SA Australian Greens
40% Ian Campbell WA Liberal Party
40% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Deputy President
40% John Watson Tasmania Liberal Party
40% Mary Fisher SA Liberal Party
40% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
40% Guy Barnett Tasmania Liberal Party
39% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
39% John Madigan Victoria whilst Democratic Labor Party
39% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
39% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
39% Sandy Macdonald NSW National Party
38% Ross Lightfoot WA Liberal Party
38% Sue Boyce Queensland Liberal Party
38% Chris Ellison WA Liberal Party
38% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
38% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
38% Sean Edwards SA Liberal Party
38% John Williams NSW National Party
38% Helen Kroger Victoria Liberal Party
38% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
38% Russell Trood Queensland Liberal Party
37% Jo Lindgren Queensland Liberal Party
36% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
36% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
35% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
35% Julian McGauran Victoria National Party
35% Helen Coonan NSW Liberal Party
34% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
34% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
34% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
33% Amanda Vanstone SA Liberal Party
33% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
33% Alan Eggleston WA Liberal Party
32% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
32% Ron Boswell Queensland National Party
31% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
31% Barnaby Joyce Queensland National Party
31% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
31% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst President
31% Gary Humphries ACT Liberal Party
30% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
29% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
29% George Brandis Queensland Liberal Party
29% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
29% Michael Ronaldson Victoria Liberal Party
28% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
27% David Johnston WA Liberal Party
27% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
27% Nick Minchin SA Liberal Party
26% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst President
26% Brett Mason Queensland Liberal Party
23% Santo Santoro Queensland Liberal Party
22% Bill Heffernan NSW Liberal Party