All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
98% Jo Lindgren Queensland Liberal Party
97% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
97% Alan Ferguson SA whilst President
96% Kay Patterson Victoria Liberal Party
96% John Watson Tasmania Liberal Party
95% Sean Edwards SA Liberal Party
95% Russell Trood Queensland Liberal Party
95% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
95% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
95% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
95% Brett Mason Queensland Liberal Party
95% Julian McGauran Victoria National Party
95% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
94% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
94% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
94% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
94% Michael Ronaldson Victoria Liberal Party
94% John Williams NSW National Party
94% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst President
94% Judith Troeth Victoria Liberal Party
94% Helen Kroger Victoria Liberal Party
94% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
94% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
93% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst President
93% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
93% Alan Ferguson SA whilst Deputy President
93% Santo Santoro Queensland Liberal Party
92% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
92% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
92% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
92% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
92% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent
92% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Deputy President
92% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
92% Sandy Macdonald NSW National Party
92% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
91% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
91% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
91% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
91% Jim Molan NSW Liberal Party
90% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
90% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
90% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
90% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
90% David Johnston WA Liberal Party
90% Nick Minchin SA Liberal Party
89% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
89% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Independent
89% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
89% Bill Heffernan NSW Liberal Party
88% George Brandis Queensland Liberal Party
88% Amanda Vanstone SA Liberal Party
87% Alan Eggleston WA Liberal Party
86% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
86% Gary Humphries ACT Liberal Party
86% Jonathon Duniam Tasmania Liberal Party
86% Ron Boswell Queensland National Party
85% Jane Hume Victoria Liberal Party
84% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
84% Sue Boyce Queensland Liberal Party
82% Brian Burston NSW whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
82% Barnaby Joyce Queensland National Party
82% Judith Adams WA Liberal Party
82% Steve Martin Tasmania Independent
81% Slade Brockman WA Liberal Party
81% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
80% Mary Fisher SA Liberal Party
80% Scott Ryan Victoria President
80% Guy Barnett Tasmania Liberal Party
80% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Australian Conservatives
78% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent
77% Bob Day SA Family First Party
77% Peter Georgiou WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
77% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
76% Duncan Spender NSW Liberal Democratic Party
75% Pauline Hanson Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
75% Rod Culleton WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
74% Helen Coonan NSW Liberal Party
73% Amanda Stoker Queensland Liberal Party
73% Grant Chapman SA Liberal Party
71% Brian Burston NSW whilst United Australia Party
70% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
70% Rod Kemp Victoria Liberal Party
70% Chris Ellison WA Liberal Party
70% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Liberal Party
70% Ross Lightfoot WA Liberal Party
69% John Madigan Victoria whilst Democratic Labor Party
68% Alan Ferguson SA whilst Liberal Party
67% Jeannie Ferris SA Liberal Party
67% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Katter's Australian Party
62% Ian Campbell WA Liberal Party
57% Glenn Lazarus Queensland whilst Palmer United Party
54% Steve Fielding Victoria Family First Party
53% Derryn Hinch Victoria Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
53% Dio Wang WA Palmer United Party
53% Rex Patrick SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
53% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
53% Stirling Griff SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
53% Wendy Askew Tasmania Liberal Party
53% Skye Kakoschke-Moore SA Nick Xenophon Team
52% Robert Hill SA Liberal Party
51% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania whilst Palmer United Party
50% Richard Alston Victoria Liberal Party
50% Alex Antic SA Liberal Party
50% Tim Ayres NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Bolkus SA Australian Labor Party
50% Vicki Bourne NSW Australian Democrats
50% Andrew Bragg NSW Liberal Party
50% David Brownhill NSW National Party
50% Geoffrey Buckland SA Australian Labor Party
50% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
50% Claire Chandler Tasmania Liberal Party
50% John Cherry Queensland Australian Democrats
50% Bruce Childs NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Robert Collins NT Australian Labor Party
50% Malcolm Colston Queensland Independent
50% Peter Cook WA Australian Labor Party
50% Bernard Cooney Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Arthur Crane WA Liberal Party
50% Rosemary Crowley SA Australian Labor Party
50% Perin Davey NSW National Party
50% Kay Denman Tasmania Australian Labor Party
50% Dominic Foreman SA Australian Labor Party
50% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
50% Brenda Gibbs Queensland Australian Labor Party
50% Brian Gibson Tasmania Liberal Party
50% Nita Green Queensland Australian Labor Party
50% Brian Greig WA Australian Democrats
50% Brian Harradine Tasmania Independent
50% Leonard Harris Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% John Herron Queensland Liberal Party
50% Heather Hill Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% John Hogg Queensland whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Hollie Hughes NSW Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Queensland Australian Democrats
50% Susan Knowles WA Liberal Party
50% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Jacqui Lambie Network
50% Meg Lees SA Independent
50% Susan McDonald Queensland National Party
50% Sam McMahon NT Country Liberal Party
50% Matt O'Sullivan WA Liberal Party
50% Gerard Rennick Queensland Liberal Party
50% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% Paul Scarr Queensland Liberal Party
50% Tony Sheldon NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Marielle Smith SA Australian Labor Party
50% David Van Victoria Liberal Party
50% Jess Walsh Victoria Australian Labor Party
49% Raff Ciccone Victoria Australian Labor Party
49% Ricky Muir Victoria Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party
45% John Madigan Victoria Independent
44% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
43% George Campbell NSW Australian Labor Party
42% Linda Kirk SA Australian Labor Party
41% Stirling Griff SA whilst Centre Alliance
40% Robert Simms SA Australian Greens
40% Rex Patrick SA whilst Centre Alliance
37% Mehmet Tillem Victoria Australian Labor Party
37% Annette Hurley SA Australian Labor Party
36% Steve Hutchins NSW Australian Labor Party
36% Chris Evans WA Australian Labor Party
35% Michael Forshaw NSW Australian Labor Party
34% John Hogg Queensland whilst Deputy President
32% Ruth Webber WA Australian Labor Party
32% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Deputy President
32% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
32% Mehreen Faruqi NSW Australian Greens
32% Robert Ray Victoria Australian Labor Party
31% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
31% Kate Lundy ACT Australian Labor Party
31% Malarndirri McCarthy NT Australian Labor Party
30% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Democrats
30% Lyn Allison Victoria Australian Democrats
30% Kerry O'Brien Tasmania Australian Labor Party
30% Joe Ludwig Queensland Australian Labor Party
30% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
30% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
30% Sue Lines WA whilst Deputy President
30% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
30% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
30% Nova Peris NT Australian Labor Party
30% Dana Wortley SA Australian Labor Party
30% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
29% Joe Bullock WA Australian Labor Party
29% Trish Crossin NT Australian Labor Party
29% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
29% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
29% Kimberley Kitching Victoria Australian Labor Party
29% Mark Bishop WA Australian Labor Party
28% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
28% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
28% Murray Watt Queensland Australian Labor Party
28% Jan McLucas Queensland Australian Labor Party
28% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
28% Tim Storer SA whilst Independent
28% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
28% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
27% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
27% Anne McEwen SA Australian Labor Party
27% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
27% Anthony Chisholm Queensland Australian Labor Party
27% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
26% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Independent
26% Glenn Lazarus Queensland Independent
26% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
25% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
25% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
25% Ursula Stephens NSW Australian Labor Party
25% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
25% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
25% John Faulkner NSW Australian Labor Party
24% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
24% Nick Sherry Tasmania Australian Labor Party
24% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
24% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
23% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
23% Lin Thorp Tasmania Australian Labor Party
23% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
23% Mark Furner Queensland Australian Labor Party
23% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
23% David Feeney Victoria Australian Labor Party
22% David Smith ACT Australian Labor Party
22% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
20% Jordon Steele-John WA Australian Greens
20% Matt Thistlethwaite NSW Australian Labor Party
20% Bob Brown Tasmania Australian Greens
20% Mark Arbib NSW Australian Labor Party
19% Bob Carr NSW Australian Labor Party
19% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
17% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
17% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
16% John Hogg Queensland whilst President
15% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
15% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
14% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
14% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
14% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
13% Natasha Stott Despoja SA Australian Democrats
12% Andrew Murray WA Australian Democrats
9.8% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Greens
9.4% Christine Milne Tasmania Australian Greens
7.9% Penny Wright SA Australian Greens
6.9% Kerry Nettle NSW Australian Greens