All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
96% Grant Chapman SA Liberal Party
96% John Watson Tasmania Liberal Party
96% Alan Ferguson SA whilst Liberal Party
96% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst President
95% Kay Patterson Victoria Liberal Party
95% Julian McGauran Victoria National Party
95% Jeannie Ferris SA Liberal Party
95% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
95% Ross Lightfoot WA Liberal Party
94% Russell Trood Queensland Liberal Party
94% Alan Ferguson SA whilst President
94% Gary Humphries ACT Liberal Party
93% Judith Troeth Victoria Liberal Party
93% Santo Santoro Queensland Liberal Party
93% Alan Eggleston WA Liberal Party
93% Chris Ellison WA Liberal Party
93% Rod Kemp Victoria Liberal Party
92% Sandy Macdonald NSW National Party
92% Brett Mason Queensland Liberal Party
92% Mary Fisher SA Liberal Party
92% Michael Ronaldson Victoria Liberal Party
91% David Johnston WA Liberal Party
91% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
91% Helen Kroger Victoria Liberal Party
90% Helen Coonan NSW Liberal Party
90% Nick Minchin SA Liberal Party
90% Ian Campbell WA Liberal Party
89% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
89% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
89% Alan Ferguson SA whilst Deputy President
89% Bill Heffernan NSW Liberal Party
89% Barnaby Joyce Queensland National Party
89% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
88% Ron Boswell Queensland National Party
88% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
88% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
88% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
88% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
88% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
88% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
88% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
87% Sean Edwards SA Liberal Party
87% Sue Boyce Queensland Liberal Party
87% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
87% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
87% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Deputy President
87% Judith Adams WA Liberal Party
86% Guy Barnett Tasmania Liberal Party
86% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
86% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
85% Amanda Vanstone SA Liberal Party
84% John Williams NSW National Party
84% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
84% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
84% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
84% Jo Lindgren Queensland Liberal Party
82% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst President
81% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
80% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
79% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Independent
79% Rod Culleton WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
79% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
79% Robert Hill SA Liberal Party
79% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
78% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
78% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
78% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
77% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
76% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
75% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
71% Jane Hume Victoria Liberal Party
71% Jonathon Duniam Tasmania Liberal Party
71% John Madigan Victoria whilst Democratic Labor Party
71% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
71% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
71% Brian Burston NSW whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
70% Skye Kakoschke-Moore SA Nick Xenophon Team
69% Pauline Hanson Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
66% Stirling Griff SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
65% Derryn Hinch Victoria Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
64% Glenn Lazarus Queensland whilst Palmer United Party
64% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent
64% Robert Simms SA Australian Greens
62% Peter Georgiou WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
62% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania whilst Palmer United Party
61% Slade Brockman WA Liberal Party
61% Bob Day SA Family First Party
60% Scott Ryan Victoria President
59% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Australian Conservatives
54% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
54% Steve Fielding Victoria Family First Party
54% Jim Molan NSW Liberal Party
52% Rex Patrick SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
50% Richard Alston Victoria Liberal Party
50% Nick Bolkus SA Australian Labor Party
50% Vicki Bourne NSW Australian Democrats
50% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
50% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Liberal Party
50% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Martin Tasmania Independent
49% Dio Wang WA Palmer United Party
48% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
47% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
44% Ricky Muir Victoria Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party
44% Sue Lines WA whilst Deputy President
43% Jordon Steele-John WA Australian Greens
42% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
41% John Madigan Victoria Independent
41% Malarndirri McCarthy NT Australian Labor Party
40% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
39% Murray Watt Queensland Australian Labor Party
39% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
39% Anthony Chisholm Queensland Australian Labor Party
38% Kimberley Kitching Victoria Australian Labor Party
38% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
38% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Greens
36% John Hogg Queensland whilst Deputy President
36% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
36% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
35% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
34% Linda Kirk SA Australian Labor Party
34% Joe Bullock WA Australian Labor Party
33% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
33% Ruth Webber WA Australian Labor Party
33% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
33% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Independent
31% Robert Ray Victoria Australian Labor Party
31% Annette Hurley SA Australian Labor Party
31% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
31% Steve Hutchins NSW Australian Labor Party
31% George Campbell NSW Australian Labor Party
31% Kerry O'Brien Tasmania Australian Labor Party
31% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
31% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Deputy President
31% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
30% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
30% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
30% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
30% Dana Wortley SA Australian Labor Party
30% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
29% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
29% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
29% Kate Lundy ACT Australian Labor Party
29% Michael Forshaw NSW Australian Labor Party
29% Jan McLucas Queensland Australian Labor Party
29% Chris Evans WA Australian Labor Party
29% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
28% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
28% Joe Ludwig Queensland Australian Labor Party
28% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
28% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
28% Mark Bishop WA Australian Labor Party
27% Nova Peris NT Australian Labor Party
27% Ursula Stephens NSW Australian Labor Party
27% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
27% Trish Crossin NT Australian Labor Party
27% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
27% Anne McEwen SA Australian Labor Party
27% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
27% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
26% Nick Sherry Tasmania Australian Labor Party
26% Bob Carr NSW Australian Labor Party
25% Lin Thorp Tasmania Australian Labor Party
25% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
25% Glenn Lazarus Queensland Independent
24% David Feeney Victoria Australian Labor Party
24% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
24% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
24% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
23% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
23% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
23% Mark Furner Queensland Australian Labor Party
23% Mehmet Tillem Victoria Australian Labor Party
23% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Democrats
22% Lyn Allison Victoria Australian Democrats
22% Matt Thistlethwaite NSW Australian Labor Party
21% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
21% John Faulkner NSW Australian Labor Party
20% Mark Arbib NSW Australian Labor Party
20% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
19% John Hogg Queensland whilst President
16% Penny Wright SA Australian Greens
12% Christine Milne Tasmania Australian Greens
12% Natasha Stott Despoja SA Australian Democrats
11% Bob Brown Tasmania Australian Greens
10% Andrew Murray WA Australian Democrats
5.9% Kerry Nettle NSW Australian Greens