All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
98% Jonathon Duniam Tasmania Liberal Party
98% Gerard Rennick Queensland Liberal Party
98% Claire Chandler Tasmania Liberal Party
98% Alex Antic SA Liberal Party
98% Perin Davey NSW National Party
98% Paul Scarr Queensland Liberal Party
98% Wendy Askew Tasmania Liberal Party
97% Matt O'Sullivan WA Liberal Party
97% Andrew Bragg NSW Liberal Party
97% Hollie Hughes NSW Liberal Party
97% David Van Victoria Liberal Party
97% Sam McMahon NT Country Liberal Party
97% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
97% Jane Hume Victoria Liberal Party
97% Slade Brockman WA Liberal Party
97% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
97% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Independent
97% Sarah Henderson Victoria Liberal Party
96% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
96% Andrew McLachlan SA Liberal Party
96% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
96% Susan McDonald Queensland National Party
96% Jim Molan NSW Liberal Party
95% Scott Ryan Victoria President
95% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
95% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
95% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
95% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
94% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
94% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
94% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
93% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
90% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
90% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
90% Jim Molan NSW Liberal Party
89% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
88% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
88% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
86% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
86% John Williams NSW National Party
84% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
81% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
80% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Australian Conservatives
79% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent
78% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
78% Steve Martin Tasmania Independent
76% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
71% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Liberal Party
70% Brian Burston NSW whilst United Australia Party
69% Pauline Hanson Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
68% Brian Burston NSW whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
68% Peter Georgiou WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
67% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent
66% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
66% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
62% Duncan Spender NSW Liberal Democratic Party
59% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
49% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
49% Rex Patrick SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
49% Stirling Griff SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
48% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
47% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Jacqui Lambie Network
45% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
44% Derryn Hinch Victoria Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
43% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
42% David Smith ACT Australian Labor Party
42% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
41% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
40% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
40% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
40% Malarndirri McCarthy NT Australian Labor Party
40% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
40% Raff Ciccone Victoria Australian Labor Party
39% Kimberley Kitching Victoria Australian Labor Party
39% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
39% Marielle Smith SA Australian Labor Party
38% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
38% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
37% Jess Walsh Victoria Australian Labor Party
37% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
37% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
37% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
36% Nita Green Queensland Australian Labor Party
36% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
36% Stirling Griff SA whilst Centre Alliance
36% Tony Sheldon NSW Australian Labor Party
35% Murray Watt Queensland Australian Labor Party
35% Sue Lines WA whilst Deputy President
35% Tim Ayres NSW Australian Labor Party
35% Rex Patrick SA whilst Centre Alliance
34% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
33% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
31% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
31% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
30% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
30% Anthony Chisholm Queensland Australian Labor Party
29% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Greens
28% Tim Storer SA whilst Independent
26% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
23% Rex Patrick SA whilst Independent
9.8% Jordon Steele-John WA Australian Greens
9.8% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
9.3% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
9.0% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
8.7% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
7.9% Mehreen Faruqi NSW Australian Greens
7.6% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
7.6% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
7.5% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
5.4% Lidia Thorpe Victoria Australian Greens