All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
99% Mehmet Tillem Victoria Australian Labor Party
98% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
97% Joe Bullock WA Australian Labor Party
97% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
96% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
96% Anne McEwen SA Australian Labor Party
96% Joe Ludwig Queensland Australian Labor Party
96% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
96% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
96% Jan McLucas Queensland Australian Labor Party
96% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
95% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
95% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
95% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
93% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
93% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
93% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
92% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
92% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Deputy President
89% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
88% Kate Lundy ACT Australian Labor Party
85% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
85% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
85% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
85% John Faulkner NSW Australian Labor Party
85% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
76% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
75% Mark Furner Queensland Australian Labor Party
74% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
73% Ursula Stephens NSW Australian Labor Party
72% Lin Thorp Tasmania Australian Labor Party
70% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
69% John Hogg Queensland whilst President
69% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
67% Glenn Lazarus Queensland Independent
67% Mark Bishop WA Australian Labor Party
66% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Independent
59% Ricky Muir Victoria Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party
59% Penny Wright SA Australian Greens
58% Dio Wang WA Palmer United Party
58% Christine Milne Tasmania Australian Greens
57% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania whilst Palmer United Party
56% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
55% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
55% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
54% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
54% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
54% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
54% John Madigan Victoria Independent
54% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
53% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
53% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
52% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
51% John Madigan Victoria whilst Democratic Labor Party
50% Bob Carr NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
49% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
49% Helen Kroger Victoria Liberal Party
48% Glenn Lazarus Queensland whilst Palmer United Party
47% Sue Boyce Queensland Liberal Party
47% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
46% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
45% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Deputy President
44% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
44% Ron Boswell Queensland National Party
42% Alan Eggleston WA Liberal Party
41% Robert Simms SA Australian Greens
41% Bob Day SA Family First Party
39% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
39% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
39% Sean Edwards SA Liberal Party
38% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
38% Jo Lindgren Queensland Liberal Party
38% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
38% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
37% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
37% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
37% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
36% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
36% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
36% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
34% John Williams NSW National Party
32% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
30% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
30% Brett Mason Queensland Liberal Party
30% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
29% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
29% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
29% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
29% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
29% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
28% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst President
28% Michael Ronaldson Victoria Liberal Party
27% George Brandis Queensland Liberal Party
26% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
26% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
23% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
23% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
23% Bill Heffernan NSW Liberal Party
23% David Johnston WA Liberal Party
22% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
21% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party