All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the 2010-2013 Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
100% Penny Wright SA Australian Greens
100% Robert Simms SA Australian Greens
100% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
100% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
100% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
99% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
98% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
97% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
97% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
97% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Greens
95% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
93% Christine Milne Tasmania Australian Greens
90% Jordon Steele-John WA Australian Greens
72% Bob Brown Tasmania Australian Greens
70% Anthony Chisholm Queensland Australian Labor Party
67% Tim Storer SA whilst Independent
67% Bob Carr NSW Australian Labor Party
67% Kimberley Kitching Victoria Australian Labor Party
66% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
66% John Faulkner NSW Australian Labor Party
66% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
66% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
66% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Independent
65% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
65% Murray Watt Queensland Australian Labor Party
64% Sue Lines WA whilst Deputy President
64% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
64% Malarndirri McCarthy NT Australian Labor Party
64% John Hogg Queensland whilst President
64% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
63% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
62% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
62% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
62% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
62% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
61% David Smith ACT Australian Labor Party
60% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
60% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
60% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
59% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
59% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
59% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
59% Mark Bishop WA Australian Labor Party
59% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
58% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
58% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
58% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
58% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
57% Rex Patrick SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
57% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
57% Nick Sherry Tasmania Australian Labor Party
57% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
57% Glenn Lazarus Queensland Independent
56% Mark Arbib NSW Australian Labor Party
56% Trish Crossin NT Australian Labor Party
56% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
55% Anne McEwen SA Australian Labor Party
55% Matt Thistlethwaite NSW Australian Labor Party
55% Joe Ludwig Queensland Australian Labor Party
55% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
55% Ursula Stephens NSW Australian Labor Party
54% Stirling Griff SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
54% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
54% Kate Lundy ACT Australian Labor Party
54% Jan McLucas Queensland Australian Labor Party
54% Nova Peris NT Australian Labor Party
54% David Feeney Victoria Australian Labor Party
54% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Deputy President
54% Mark Furner Queensland Australian Labor Party
54% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
53% Joe Bullock WA Australian Labor Party
53% Skye Kakoschke-Moore SA Nick Xenophon Team
52% Lin Thorp Tasmania Australian Labor Party
51% Chris Evans WA Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
50% Brian Burston NSW whilst United Australia Party
50% Mehreen Faruqi NSW Australian Greens
50% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Liberal Party
50% Stirling Griff SA whilst Centre Alliance
50% Rex Patrick SA whilst Centre Alliance
49% Helen Coonan NSW Liberal Party
47% Mehmet Tillem Victoria Australian Labor Party
45% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania whilst Palmer United Party
45% Derryn Hinch Victoria Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
43% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Katter's Australian Party
43% John Madigan Victoria Independent
42% Glenn Lazarus Queensland whilst Palmer United Party
42% Ricky Muir Victoria Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party
38% Judith Adams WA Liberal Party
37% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
36% John Madigan Victoria whilst Democratic Labor Party
34% Dio Wang WA Palmer United Party
33% Mary Fisher SA Liberal Party
31% Steve Martin Tasmania Independent
30% Rod Culleton WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
28% Barnaby Joyce Queensland National Party
28% Jo Lindgren Queensland Liberal Party
26% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
25% Gary Humphries ACT Liberal Party
25% George Brandis Queensland Liberal Party
24% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
24% Pauline Hanson Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
24% Amanda Stoker Queensland Liberal Party
24% Peter Georgiou WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
23% Ron Boswell Queensland National Party
23% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
21% Sue Boyce Queensland Liberal Party
21% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Australian Conservatives
21% David Johnston WA Liberal Party
21% Alan Eggleston WA Liberal Party
20% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Independent
20% Brian Burston NSW whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
20% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
20% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst President
19% Bill Heffernan NSW Liberal Party
19% Jim Molan NSW Liberal Party
18% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
18% Scott Ryan Victoria President
18% Jane Hume Victoria Liberal Party
18% Brett Mason Queensland Liberal Party
17% Michael Ronaldson Victoria Liberal Party
17% Slade Brockman WA Liberal Party
17% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
17% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
17% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
16% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
16% Helen Kroger Victoria Liberal Party
16% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
16% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
16% Jonathon Duniam Tasmania Liberal Party
15% Bob Day SA Family First Party
15% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
15% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
15% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
14% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
14% Sean Edwards SA Liberal Party
14% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
14% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
14% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
14% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
13% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
13% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
13% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
13% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
12% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
12% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
12% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
11% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
11% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
11% John Williams NSW National Party
9.9% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
8.9% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
6.7% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Deputy President
5.4% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent