All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
97% David Smith ACT Australian Labor Party
91% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
91% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
91% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
91% Anthony Chisholm Queensland Australian Labor Party
90% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
90% Malarndirri McCarthy NT Australian Labor Party
90% Murray Watt Queensland Australian Labor Party
90% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
90% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
89% Kimberley Kitching Victoria Australian Labor Party
89% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
89% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
89% Sue Lines WA whilst Deputy President
88% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
88% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
88% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
88% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
88% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
87% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
86% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
86% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
85% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
85% Tony Sheldon NSW Australian Labor Party
85% Jess Walsh Victoria Australian Labor Party
85% Nita Green Queensland Australian Labor Party
85% Raff Ciccone Victoria Australian Labor Party
84% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
84% Tim Ayres NSW Australian Labor Party
84% Marielle Smith SA Australian Labor Party
83% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
82% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
69% Lidia Thorpe Victoria Australian Greens
64% Tim Storer SA whilst Independent
64% Jordon Steele-John WA Australian Greens
63% Derryn Hinch Victoria Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
62% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
62% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
62% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
62% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
61% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
61% Mehreen Faruqi NSW Australian Greens
61% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
60% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
60% Rex Patrick SA whilst Independent
60% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
57% Stirling Griff SA whilst Centre Alliance
56% Rex Patrick SA whilst Centre Alliance
56% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Greens
55% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Jacqui Lambie Network
50% Judith Adams WA Liberal Party
50% Lyn Allison Victoria Australian Democrats
50% Richard Alston Victoria Liberal Party
50% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% Mark Arbib NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Christopher Back WA Liberal Party
50% Guy Barnett Tasmania Liberal Party
50% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Democrats
50% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Liberal Party
50% Mark Bishop WA Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Bolkus SA Australian Labor Party
50% Ron Boswell Queensland National Party
50% Vicki Bourne NSW Australian Democrats
50% Sue Boyce Queensland Liberal Party
50% George Brandis Queensland Liberal Party
50% Bob Brown Tasmania Australian Greens
50% David Brownhill NSW National Party
50% Geoffrey Buckland SA Australian Labor Party
50% Joe Bullock WA Australian Labor Party
50% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst President
50% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
50% Paul Calvert Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
50% George Campbell NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Ian Campbell WA Liberal Party
50% Bob Carr NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Grant Chapman SA Liberal Party
50% John Cherry Queensland Australian Democrats
50% Bruce Childs NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
50% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Robert Collins NT Australian Labor Party
50% Malcolm Colston Queensland Independent
50% Stephen Conroy Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Cook WA Australian Labor Party
50% Helen Coonan NSW Liberal Party
50% Bernard Cooney Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Arthur Crane WA Liberal Party
50% Trish Crossin NT Australian Labor Party
50% Rosemary Crowley SA Australian Labor Party
50% Rod Culleton WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% Sam Dastyari NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Day SA Family First Party
50% Kay Denman Tasmania Australian Labor Party
50% Sean Edwards SA Liberal Party
50% Alan Eggleston WA Liberal Party
50% Chris Ellison WA Liberal Party
50% Chris Evans WA Australian Labor Party
50% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
50% John Faulkner NSW Australian Labor Party
50% David Feeney Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Alan Ferguson SA whilst Liberal Party
50% Alan Ferguson SA whilst President
50% Alan Ferguson SA whilst Deputy President
50% Jeannie Ferris SA Liberal Party
50% Steve Fielding Victoria Family First Party
50% Mary Fisher SA Liberal Party
50% Dominic Foreman SA Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Forshaw NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Furner Queensland Australian Labor Party
50% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
50% Brenda Gibbs Queensland Australian Labor Party
50% Brian Gibson Tasmania Liberal Party
50% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Family First Party
50% Brian Greig WA Australian Democrats
50% Brian Harradine Tasmania Independent
50% Leonard Harris Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% Bill Heffernan NSW Liberal Party
50% John Herron Queensland Liberal Party
50% Heather Hill Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% Robert Hill SA Liberal Party
50% John Hogg Queensland whilst Deputy President
50% John Hogg Queensland whilst President
50% John Hogg Queensland whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Gary Humphries ACT Liberal Party
50% Annette Hurley SA Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Hutchins NSW Australian Labor Party
50% David Johnston WA Liberal Party
50% Barnaby Joyce Queensland National Party
50% Skye Kakoschke-Moore SA Nick Xenophon Team
50% Rod Kemp Victoria Liberal Party
50% Cheryl Kernot Queensland Australian Democrats
50% Linda Kirk SA Australian Labor Party
50% Susan Knowles WA Liberal Party
50% Helen Kroger Victoria Liberal Party
50% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Independent
50% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania whilst Palmer United Party
50% Glenn Lazarus Queensland Independent
50% Glenn Lazarus Queensland whilst Palmer United Party
50% Meg Lees SA Independent
50% Ross Lightfoot WA Liberal Party
50% Jo Lindgren Queensland Liberal Party
50% Sue Lines WA whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Scott Ludlam WA Australian Greens
50% Joe Ludwig Queensland Australian Labor Party
50% Kate Lundy ACT Australian Labor Party
50% Sandy Macdonald NSW National Party
50% Sandy Macdonald NSW National Party
50% David Macgibbon Queensland Liberal Party
50% Sue Mackay Tasmania Australian Labor Party
50% John Madigan Victoria Independent
50% John Madigan Victoria whilst Democratic Labor Party
50% Diane Margetts WA Australian Greens
50% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Deputy President
50% Brett Mason Queensland Liberal Party
50% Anne McEwen SA Australian Labor Party
50% Julian McGauran Victoria National Party
50% Jim McKiernan WA Australian Labor Party
50% Jan McLucas Queensland Australian Labor Party
50% Christine Milne Tasmania Australian Greens
50% Nick Minchin SA Liberal Party
50% Ricky Muir Victoria Australian Motoring Enthusiast Party
50% Shayne Murphy Tasmania Independent
50% Andrew Murray WA Australian Democrats
50% Fiona Nash NSW National Party
50% Belinda Neal NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Kerry Nettle NSW Australian Greens
50% Jocelyn Newman Tasmania Liberal Party
50% Kerry O'Brien Tasmania Australian Labor Party
50% William O'Chee Queensland National Party
50% Warwick Parer Queensland Liberal Party
50% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Deputy President
50% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst Liberal Party
50% Stephen Parry Tasmania whilst President
50% Kay Patterson Victoria Liberal Party
50% Nova Peris NT Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
50% John Quirke SA Australian Labor Party
50% Robert Ray Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Margaret Reid ACT whilst President
50% Margaret Reid ACT whilst Liberal Party
50% Margaret Reynolds Queensland Australian Labor Party
50% Aden Ridgeway NSW Australian Democrats
50% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% Michael Ronaldson Victoria Liberal Party
50% Scott Ryan Victoria whilst Liberal Party
50% Santo Santoro Queensland Liberal Party
50% Chris Schacht SA Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Sherry Tasmania Australian Labor Party
50% Jim Short Victoria Liberal Party
50% Robert Simms SA Australian Greens
50% Ursula Stephens NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Natasha Stott Despoja SA Australian Democrats
50% Karen Synon Victoria Liberal Party
50% Grant Tambling NT Country Liberal Party
50% Tsebin Tchen Victoria Liberal Party
50% Matt Thistlethwaite NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Lin Thorp Tasmania Australian Labor Party
50% John Tierney NSW Liberal Party
50% Mehmet Tillem Victoria Australian Labor Party
50% Judith Troeth Victoria Liberal Party
50% Russell Trood Queensland Liberal Party
50% Amanda Vanstone SA Liberal Party
50% Dio Wang WA Palmer United Party
50% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens
50% John Watson Tasmania Liberal Party
50% Ruth Webber WA Australian Labor Party
50% Suzanne West NSW Australian Labor Party
50% John Woodley Queensland Australian Democrats
50% Dana Wortley SA Australian Labor Party
50% Penny Wright SA Australian Greens
50% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
50% Nick Xenophon SA whilst Independent
48% Brian Burston NSW whilst United Australia Party
46% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
46% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Liberal Party
46% Stirling Griff SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
45% Steve Martin Tasmania Independent
44% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
44% Jim Molan NSW Liberal Party
42% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
42% Peter Georgiou WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
42% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
41% Rex Patrick SA whilst Nick Xenophon Team
41% Jane Hume Victoria Liberal Party
41% John Williams NSW National Party
41% Pauline Hanson Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
40% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent
40% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
40% Brian Burston NSW whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
40% Amanda Stoker Queensland Liberal Party
39% Jonathon Duniam Tasmania Liberal Party
39% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
39% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
39% Slade Brockman WA Liberal Party
39% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent
38% Hollie Hughes NSW Liberal Party
38% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
38% Gerard Rennick Queensland Liberal Party
38% Claire Chandler Tasmania Liberal Party
38% Wendy Askew Tasmania Liberal Party
38% Sarah Henderson Victoria Liberal Party
37% Susan McDonald Queensland National Party
37% Paul Scarr Queensland Liberal Party
37% Andrew Bragg NSW Liberal Party
37% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Katter's Australian Party
37% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
37% Sam McMahon NT Country Liberal Party
37% Matt O'Sullivan WA Liberal Party
37% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
36% Alex Antic SA Liberal Party
36% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
36% David Van Victoria Liberal Party
36% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Independent
36% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
36% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
36% Scott Ryan Victoria President
35% Perin Davey NSW National Party
35% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
35% Andrew McLachlan SA Liberal Party
35% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Australian Conservatives
35% Jim Molan NSW Liberal Party
34% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
32% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
32% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
31% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
31% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
30% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
30% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
30% Ben Small WA Liberal Party
29% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
29% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
28% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
26% Duncan Spender NSW Liberal Democratic Party