All Possible Friends

Shows which Senators voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament (whilst United Australia Party). This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Senators attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Senators that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name State Party
81% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Independent
76% Mathias Cormann WA Liberal Party
74% Duncan Spender NSW Liberal Democratic Party
73% Pauline Hanson Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
72% Cory Bernardi SA whilst Australian Conservatives
72% Barry O'Sullivan Queensland National Party
72% Peter Georgiou WA Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
71% Ian Macdonald Queensland Liberal Party
71% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Liberal Party
71% Bridget McKenzie Victoria National Party
71% Michaelia Cash WA Liberal Party
71% Jim Molan NSW Liberal Party
70% Amanda Stoker Queensland Liberal Party
70% James McGrath Queensland Liberal National Party
70% Eric Abetz Tasmania Liberal Party
70% Matthew Canavan Queensland Liberal National Party
70% John Williams NSW National Party
69% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NSW Liberal Party
69% Jonathon Duniam Tasmania Liberal Party
69% Richard Colbeck Tasmania Liberal Party
68% Anne Ruston SA Liberal Party
68% Mitch Fifield Victoria Liberal Party
68% David Fawcett SA Liberal Party
68% Slade Brockman WA Liberal Party
68% Simon Birmingham SA Liberal Party
68% Jane Hume Victoria Liberal Party
67% David Bushby Tasmania Liberal Party
67% Scott Ryan Victoria President
67% Lucy Gichuhi SA whilst Independent
67% Zed Seselja ACT Liberal Party
66% Linda Reynolds WA Liberal Party
65% Nigel Scullion NT Country Liberal Party
63% Dean Smith WA Liberal Party
63% Wendy Askew Tasmania Liberal Party
62% Arthur Sinodinos NSW Liberal Party
62% David Leyonhjelm NSW Liberal Democratic Party
60% James Paterson Victoria Liberal Party
59% Marise Payne NSW Liberal Party
59% Steve Martin Tasmania Independent
50% Fraser Anning Queensland whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Alex Antic SA Liberal Party
50% Tim Ayres NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Bartlett Queensland Australian Greens
50% Andrew Bragg NSW Liberal Party
50% Brian Burston NSW whilst Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% Claire Chandler Tasmania Liberal Party
50% Perin Davey NSW National Party
50% Katy Gallagher ACT Australian Labor Party
50% Nita Green Queensland Australian Labor Party
50% Hollie Hughes NSW Liberal Party
50% Jacqui Lambie Tasmania Jacqui Lambie Network
50% Susan McDonald Queensland National Party
50% Sam McMahon NT Country Liberal Party
50% Matt O'Sullivan WA Liberal Party
50% Gerard Rennick Queensland Liberal Party
50% Lee Rhiannon NSW Australian Greens
50% Malcolm Roberts Queensland Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% Paul Scarr Queensland Liberal Party
50% Tony Sheldon NSW Australian Labor Party
50% Marielle Smith SA Australian Labor Party
50% David Van Victoria Liberal Party
50% Jess Walsh Victoria Australian Labor Party
48% Kristina Keneally NSW Australian Labor Party
46% Raff Ciccone Victoria Australian Labor Party
45% Claire Moore Queensland Australian Labor Party
44% Patrick Dodson WA Australian Labor Party
44% Gavin Marshall Victoria whilst Australian Labor Party
44% Catryna Bilyk Tasmania Australian Labor Party
43% Louise Pratt WA Australian Labor Party
42% Malarndirri McCarthy NT Australian Labor Party
41% Anthony Chisholm Queensland Australian Labor Party
41% David Smith ACT Australian Labor Party
41% Anne Urquhart Tasmania Australian Labor Party
40% Alex Gallacher SA Australian Labor Party
40% Doug Cameron NSW Australian Labor Party
40% Deborah O'Neill NSW Australian Labor Party
40% Kimberley Kitching Victoria Australian Labor Party
40% Derryn Hinch Victoria Derryn Hinch's Justice Party
39% Helen Polley Tasmania Australian Labor Party
38% Chris Ketter Queensland Australian Labor Party
38% Don Farrell SA Australian Labor Party
38% Jacinta Collins Victoria Australian Labor Party
38% Sue Lines WA whilst Deputy President
38% Murray Watt Queensland Australian Labor Party
38% Jenny McAllister NSW Australian Labor Party
37% Glenn Sterle WA Australian Labor Party
37% Kim Carr Victoria Australian Labor Party
36% Lisa Singh Tasmania Australian Labor Party
35% Carol Brown Tasmania Australian Labor Party
34% Stirling Griff SA whilst Centre Alliance
33% Rex Patrick SA whilst Centre Alliance
31% Tim Storer SA whilst Independent
30% Penny Wong SA Australian Labor Party
27% Richard Di Natale Victoria Australian Greens
27% Rachel Siewert WA Australian Greens
27% Peter Whish-Wilson Tasmania Australian Greens
27% Sarah Hanson-Young SA Australian Greens
27% Nick McKim Tasmania Australian Greens
27% Janet Rice Victoria Australian Greens
27% Jordon Steele-John WA Australian Greens
23% Mehreen Faruqi NSW Australian Greens
23% Larissa Waters Queensland Australian Greens