Compare Kelvin Thomson with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Kelvin Thomson (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
100% Terri Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
100% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
100% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
100% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
100% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
100% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
100% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
100% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
100% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
100% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
100% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
100% Deborah O'Neill Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
100% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
100% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
100% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
100% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
100% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
100% Kim Beazley Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
100% James Bidgood Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Dawson
100% David Bradbury Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
100% Jodie Campbell Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
100% Yvette D'Ath Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Petrie
100% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
100% Bob Debus Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
100% Craig Emerson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
100% David Feeney Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
100% Damian Hale Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
100% Sharryn Jackson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
100% Geoff Lyons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
100% Alannah Mactiernan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
100% Maxine McKew Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Belinda Neal Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
100% Roger Price Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
100% Harry Quick Former Independent Representative for Franklin
100% Brett Raguse Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Forde
100% Kerry Rea Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bonner
100% Bernie Ripoll Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
100% Kevin Rudd Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
100% Jon Sullivan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Longman
100% Mike Symon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Deakin
100% Chris Trevor Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Flynn
100% Jim Turnour Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Leichhardt
99.9% Julie Owens Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
99.9% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
99.9% Laurie Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
99.9% Joel Fitzgibbon Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
99.9% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
99.9% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
99.9% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
99.9% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
99.9% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
99.9% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
99.9% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
99.9% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
99.9% Anna Burke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
99.9% Melissa Parke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
99.9% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
99.9% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
99.9% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
99.9% Daryl Melham Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Banks
99.9% Dick Adams Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
99.9% Gary Gray Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
99.9% Robert McClelland Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
99.9% Peter Garrett Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
99.9% Martin Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
99.9% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
99.9% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
99.9% Gai Brodtmann Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
99.9% Darren Cheeseman Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
99.9% Janelle Saffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Page
99.9% Sid Sidebottom Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
99.9% Jill Hall Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
99.9% Sharon Bird Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
99.9% Greg Combet Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Charlton
99.9% Julia Gillard Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
99.9% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
99.9% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
99.9% Alan Griffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
99.8% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
99.8% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
99.8% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
99.8% Warren Snowdon Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
99.8% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
99.8% Julia Irwin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
99.8% Jennie George Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Throsby
99.8% Arch Bevis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brisbane
99.8% Bob McMullan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
99.8% Lindsay Tanner Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne
99.8% Annette Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
99.8% Duncan Kerr Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Denison
99.8% Steve Gibbons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
99.8% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
99.8% Sharon Grierson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
99.8% Nicola Roxon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
99.8% Kirsten Livermore Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Capricornia
99.8% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
99.8% Simon Crean Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
99.8% Chris Hayes Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
99.8% Anthony Byrne Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
99.8% Laura Smyth Former Australian Labor Party Representative for La Trobe
99.8% Stephen Smith Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
99.7% John Murphy Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
99.6% Michael Hatton Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
99.6% Rod Sawford Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Port Adelaide
99.6% Kim Wilkie Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
99.6% Carmen Lawrence Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
99.6% Bob Sercombe Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
99.6% Ann Corcoran Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
99.6% Kelly Hoare Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Charlton
99.6% Graham Edwards Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
99% Harry Jenkins Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
99% Peter Andren Former Independent Representative for Calare
99% Gavan O'Connor Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
96% Craig Thomson Former Independent Representative for Dobell
90% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
84% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
71% Tony Windsor Former Independent Representative for New England
70% Cathy McGowan Former Independent Representative for Indi
70% Robert Oakeshott Former Independent Representative for Lyne
54% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
43% Clive Palmer Former Palmer United Party Representative for Fairfax
9% Tony Crook Former National Party Representative for O'Connor
5% Peter Slipper Former Independent Representative for Fisher
3% John Howard Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
1% Bruce Baird Former Liberal Party Representative for Cook
1% Judi Moylan Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
1% Petro Georgiou Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
1% Ken Ticehurst Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
1% Mal Washer Former Liberal Party Representative for Moore
1% Patrick Secker Former Liberal Party Representative for Barker
1% Brendan Nelson Former Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
1% Gary Nairn Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
1% Peter Costello Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
1% Cameron Thompson Former Liberal Party Representative for Blair
1% Stuart Henry Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
1% Geoff Prosser Former Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
1% Stewart McArthur Former Liberal Party Representative for Corangamite
1% Ken Wyatt Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
1% Fran Bailey Former Liberal Party Representative for McEwen
1% Bruce Billson Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
1% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
1% Andrew Southcott Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
1% Joanna Gash Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
1% Chris Pearce Former Liberal Party Representative for Aston
1% Margaret May Former Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
1% Jane Prentice Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
1% Paul Neville Former National Party Representative for Hinkler
1% John Alexander Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
1% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
1% Michael Johnson Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
1% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
1% Alexander Downer Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
1% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
1% Josh Frydenberg Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
1% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
1% Dennis Jensen Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
1% Alex Somlyay Former Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
1% Ian Causley Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Page
1% Tony Smith Liberal Party Representative for Casey
1% Alby Schultz Former Liberal Party Representative for Hume
1% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
1% Steve Irons Liberal Party Representative for Swan
1% Barry Haase Former Liberal Party Representative for Durack
1% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
1% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
1% Philip Ruddock Former Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
1% Peter Lindsay Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
1% Ken O'Dowd National Party Representative for Flynn
1% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
1% Luke Simpkins Former Liberal Party Representative for Cowan
1% Bronwyn Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
1% Kay Hull Former National Party Representative for Riverina
1% David Jull Former Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
1% Joe Hockey Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
1% Sophie Mirabella Former Liberal Party Representative for Indi
1% Ian Macfarlane Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
1% Teresa Gambaro Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
1% Julie Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
1% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
1% David Hawker Former Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
1% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
1% Don Randall Former Liberal Party Representative for Canning
1% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
1% Sharman Stone Former Liberal Party Representative for Murray
1% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
1% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
1% Mark Vaile Former National Party Representative for Lyne
1% John Cobb Former National Party Representative for Calare
1% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
1% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
1% Bruce Scott Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Maranoa
1% Louise Markus Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
1% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
1% Bob Baldwin Former Liberal Party Representative for Paterson
1% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
1% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
1% Andrew Laming Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
1% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
1% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
1% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
1% Ewen Jones Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
1% Wyatt Roy Former Liberal Party Representative for Longman
0.5% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
0.5% Russell Matheson Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
0.5% Mal Brough Former Liberal Party Representative for Fisher
0.5% Warren Truss Former National Party Representative for Wide Bay
0.5% Andrew Robb Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
0.4% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
0.4% Trish Draper Former Liberal Party Representative for Makin
0.4% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
0.4% Jamie Briggs Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
0.4% John Anderson Former National Party Representative for Gwydir
0.4% De-Anne Kelly Former National Party Representative for Dawson
0.4% Greg Hunt Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
0.4% Mark Baker Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
0.4% Craig Kelly United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
0.4% Jackie Kelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
0.4% Wilson Tuckey Former Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
0.4% George Christensen National Party Representative for Dawson
0.4% Jim Lloyd Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
0.4% Kevin Andrews Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
0.4% Alan Cadman Former Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
0.4% Barry Wakelin Former Liberal Party Representative for Grey
0.4% Phillip Barresi Former Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
0.4% Michael Ferguson Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
0.4% Kym Richardson Former Liberal Party Representative for Kingston
0.4% David Fawcett Liberal Party Senator for SA
0.4% Gary Hardgrave Former Liberal Party Representative for Moreton
0.4% Kerry Bartlett Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
0.4% Danna Vale Former Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
0.3% Peter McGauran Former National Party Representative for Gippsland
0.3% John Forrest Former National Party Representative for Mallee
0.3% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
0.3% Kelly O'Dwyer Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
0.3% Natasha Griggs Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
0.3% Nickolas Varvaris Former Liberal Party Representative for Barton
0.2% Pat Farmer Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
0% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
0% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
0% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
0% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
0% Sarah Henderson Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
0% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
0% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
0% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
0% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
0% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
0% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
0% Christian Porter Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
0% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
0% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
0% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
0% Lucy Wicks Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
0% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
0% Trent Zimmerman Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
0% Andrew Broad Former National Party Representative for Mallee
0% Kay Elson Former Liberal Party Representative for Forde
0% Peter Hendy Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
0% Eric Hutchinson Former Liberal Party Representative for Lyons
0% Craig Laundy Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
0% Karen McNamara Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
0% Andrew Nikolic Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
0% Fiona Scott Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
0% Ann Sudmalis Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
0% Dave Tollner Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
0% Brett Whiteley Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
0% Matt Williams Former Liberal Party Representative for Hindmarsh