All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
100% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
100% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
100% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
99% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
99% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
99% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
99% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
99% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
99% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
99% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
99% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
99% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
99% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
99% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
99% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
99% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
99% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
99% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
99% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
99% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
99% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
99% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
99% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
99% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
99% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
99% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
99% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
99% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
99% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
99% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
99% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
98% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
98% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
98% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
98% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
98% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
98% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
98% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
98% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
98% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
98% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
98% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
98% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
98% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
98% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
97% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
97% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
97% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
97% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
97% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
97% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
97% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
97% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
97% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
97% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
97% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
96% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
96% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
96% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
96% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
96% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
96% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
96% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
95% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
95% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
95% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
94% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
92% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
91% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
89% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
88% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
86% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
84% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
84% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
84% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
81% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
81% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
75% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
73% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
72% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
71% Tony Windsor New England Independent
70% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
67% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
66% Peter Andren Calare Independent
62% Helen Haines Indi Independent
62% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
60% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
56% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
55% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
55% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
53% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
47% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
45% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
42% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
38% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
33% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
32% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
32% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
31% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
31% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
30% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
29% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
20% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
9.7% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
9.3% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
7.3% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
6.1% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
5.9% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
5.8% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
5.6% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
5.5% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
5.4% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
5.4% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
5.3% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
5.3% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
5.3% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
5.2% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
5.2% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
5.2% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
5.2% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
5.2% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
5.2% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
5.2% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
5.2% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
5.2% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
5.2% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
5.0% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
4.8% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
4.7% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
4.3% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
3.9% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
3.8% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
3.8% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
3.6% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.4% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
3.4% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
3.4% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
3.3% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
3.3% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
3.3% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.2% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
3.2% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
3.1% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.0% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
2.9% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
2.9% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
2.8% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
2.8% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
2.8% John Cobb Parkes National Party
2.8% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
2.8% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
2.7% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
2.7% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
2.7% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
2.6% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
2.6% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
2.6% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
2.6% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
2.5% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
2.5% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
2.5% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
2.5% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
2.5% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
2.5% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
2.5% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
2.5% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
2.4% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
2.4% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
2.4% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
2.4% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
2.4% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
2.4% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
2.4% John Forrest Mallee National Party
2.3% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
2.3% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
2.3% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
2.3% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
2.2% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
2.2% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
2.2% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.2% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
2.2% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
2.1% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
2.1% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
2.1% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
2.1% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
2.1% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
2.0% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
2.0% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
2.0% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
2.0% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
2.0% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
1.9% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
1.9% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.9% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
1.9% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
1.9% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
1.9% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
1.9% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
1.9% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
1.8% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
1.8% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
1.8% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
1.8% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
1.8% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
1.8% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
1.8% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
1.7% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
1.7% John Cobb Calare National Party
1.7% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
1.7% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
1.7% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
1.7% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
1.7% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
1.7% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
1.7% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
1.6% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
1.6% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
1.6% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
1.6% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
1.6% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
1.6% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
1.6% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.6% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
1.6% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
1.6% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
1.6% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
1.6% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
1.6% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
1.6% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
1.5% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
1.5% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.5% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
1.5% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
1.5% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
1.5% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
1.5% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
1.5% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
1.5% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
1.4% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
1.4% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
1.4% George Christensen Dawson National Party
1.4% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
1.4% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
1.4% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
1.4% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
1.4% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
1.3% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
1.3% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
1.3% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
1.3% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
1.3% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
1.3% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
1.3% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
1.3% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
1.2% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
1.2% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
1.2% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
1.2% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
1.2% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
1.2% Damian Drum Murray National Party
1.2% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.1% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.1% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
1.1% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
1.1% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
1.1% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
0.98% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
0.98% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
0.95% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
0.94% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
0.89% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
0.79% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
0.77% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
0.77% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
0.75% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
0.70% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
0.65% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
0.65% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
0.63% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
0.62% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
0.58% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
0.52% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
0.47% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
0.46% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
0.43% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
0.35% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party