All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
93% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
91% Helen Haines Indi Independent
72% Kristy McBain Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
70% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
69% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
68% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
67% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
67% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
66% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
66% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
66% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
66% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
66% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
66% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
66% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
66% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
66% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
65% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
65% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
65% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
65% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
65% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
65% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
65% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
65% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
65% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
65% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
64% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
64% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
64% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
64% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
64% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
64% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
64% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
64% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
64% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
64% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
64% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
63% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
63% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
63% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
63% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
63% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
63% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
63% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
63% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
63% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
63% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
63% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
63% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
63% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
62% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
62% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
62% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
62% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
62% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
62% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
62% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
62% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
62% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
62% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
62% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
62% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
62% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
62% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
61% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
61% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
61% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
61% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
61% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
60% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
60% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
54% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
53% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
50% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
50% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
50% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Drum Murray National Party
50% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
50% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
50% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
50% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
50% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
50% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
50% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
50% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
50% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
50% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
43% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
41% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
40% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
40% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Liberal Party
39% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
39% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
39% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
39% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
39% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
39% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
38% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
38% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
37% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
37% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
37% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
37% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
37% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
37% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
36% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
36% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
36% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
36% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
36% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
36% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
36% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
36% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
36% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
35% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
35% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
35% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
35% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
35% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
35% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
35% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
35% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
35% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
35% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
35% George Christensen Dawson National Party
35% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
35% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
35% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
34% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
34% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
34% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
34% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
34% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
34% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
34% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
34% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
34% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
34% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
34% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
34% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
34% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
34% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
34% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
34% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
34% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
34% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
34% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
34% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
34% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
34% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
34% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
34% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
33% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
33% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
33% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
33% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
33% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
33% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
33% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
33% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
33% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
33% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
32% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
30% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Independent
25% Garth Hamilton Groom Liberal National Party