Compare Zali Steggall with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Zali Steggall (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
96% Allegra Spender Independent Representative for Wentworth
94% Kylea Tink Independent Representative for North Sydney
94% Kate Chaney Independent Representative for Curtin
93% Zoe Daniel Independent Representative for Goldstein
93% Sophie Scamps Independent Representative for Mackellar
91% Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Representative for Mayo
91% Helen Haines Independent Representative for Indi
91% Monique Ryan Independent Representative for Kooyong
78% Dai Le Independent Representative for Fowler
75% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
73% Max Chandler-Mather Australian Greens Representative for Griffith
70% Elizabeth Watson-Brown Australian Greens Representative for Ryan
70% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
68% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
68% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
68% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
68% Peta Murphy Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
67% Milton Dick Speaker Representative for Oxley
67% Stephen Bates Australian Greens Representative for Brisbane
67% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
66% Terri Butler Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
66% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
65% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
65% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
65% Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
65% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
64% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
64% Kristy McBain Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
64% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
63% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
63% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
63% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
63% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
62% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
62% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
62% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
62% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
62% Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
61% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
61% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
61% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
61% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
61% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
61% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
61% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
60% Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
60% Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Representative for Macarthur
60% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
60% Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
60% Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
59% Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Representative for Cooper
59% Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Representative for Dobell
59% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
59% Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Representative for Paterson
59% Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Representative for Burt
59% Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
59% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
59% Anika Wells Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
59% Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
59% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
58% Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
58% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
58% Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
58% Fiona Phillips Australian Labor Party Representative for Gilmore
58% Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
58% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
58% Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
57% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
57% Libby Coker Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
57% Alicia Payne Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
57% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
57% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
57% Josh Burns Australian Labor Party Representative for Macnamara
57% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
57% Daniel Mulino Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
57% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
57% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
56% David Smith Australian Labor Party Representative for Bean
56% Kate Thwaites Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
55% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
55% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
54% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
54% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
51% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
50% Simon Kennedy Liberal Party Representative for Cook
47% Cameron Caldwell Liberal National Party Representative for Fadden
45% Andrew Charlton Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
44% Aaron Violi Liberal Party Representative for Casey
44% Andrew Willcox Liberal National Party Representative for Dawson
44% Colin Boyce Liberal National Party Representative for Flynn
44% Sam Birrell National Party Representative for Nicholls
43% Henry Pike Liberal National Party Representative for Bowman
43% Keith Wolahan Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
43% Michelle Ananda-Rajah Australian Labor Party Representative for Higgins
43% Tracey Roberts Australian Labor Party Representative for Pearce
43% Tania Lawrence Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
43% Carina Garland Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
43% Matt Burnell Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
42% Sally Sitou Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
42% Cassandra Fernando Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
42% Alison Byrnes Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
42% Louise Miller-Frost Australian Labor Party Representative for Boothby
42% Sam Rae Australian Labor Party Representative for Hawke
42% Jerome Laxale Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
42% Zoe McKenzie Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
42% Gordon Reid Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
42% Sam Lim Australian Labor Party Representative for Tangney
41% Zaneta Mascarenhas Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
41% Dan Repacholi Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
41% Marion Scrymgour Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
41% Andrew Gee Independent Representative for Calare
41% John McVeigh Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
41% Jenny Ware Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
40% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
40% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
39% Bridget Archer Liberal Party Representative for Bass
38% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
38% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
38% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
38% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
37% Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
37% Phillip Thompson Liberal National Party Representative for Herbert
37% Mary Doyle Australian Labor Party Representative for Aston
37% Gavin Pearce Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
37% Terry Young Liberal National Party Representative for Longman
36% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
36% Pat Conaghan National Party Representative for Cowper
36% Angie Bell Liberal National Party Representative for Moncrieff
36% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
36% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
36% Trevor Evans Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
35% Craig Kelly Former United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
35% Gladys Liu Former Liberal Party Representative for Chisholm
35% Julian Leeser Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
35% Russell Broadbent Independent Representative for Monash
35% Llew O'Brien National Party Representative for Wide Bay
35% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
35% David Littleproud National Party Representative for Maranoa
35% Melissa McIntosh Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
35% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
35% James Stevens Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
35% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
34% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
34% Scott Morrison Former Liberal Party Representative for Cook
34% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
34% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
34% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
34% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
34% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
34% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
34% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
34% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
34% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
34% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
34% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
34% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
34% Anne Webster National Party Representative for Mallee
33% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
33% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
33% Andrew Wallace Liberal National Party Representative for Fisher
33% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
33% Steve Irons Former Liberal Party Representative for Swan
33% Christian Porter Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
33% Alan Tudge Former Liberal Party Representative for Aston
33% Stuart Robert Former Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
33% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
33% Vince Connelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
33% Julian Simmonds Former Liberal National Party Representative for Ryan
33% Damian Drum Former National Party Representative for Nicholls
33% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
32% George Christensen Former National Party Representative for Dawson
32% Celia Hammond Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
32% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
32% Nicolle Flint Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
32% John Alexander Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
32% Garth Hamilton Liberal National Party Representative for Groom
31% Lucy Wicks Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
31% Josh Frydenberg Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
31% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
31% Fiona Martin Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
31% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
31% Ben Morton Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
31% Katie Allen Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
31% Trent Zimmerman Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
31% Dave Sharma Liberal Party Senator for NSW
30% Tim Wilson Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
30% Ken Wyatt Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
30% Jason Falinski Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
28% Ken O'Dowd Former National Party Representative for Flynn
27% Jodie Belyea Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
16% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey