All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
100% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
99% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
99% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
99% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
99% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
99% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
99% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
99% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
99% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
99% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
99% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
99% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
99% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
99% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
99% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
99% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
99% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
99% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
99% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
99% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
99% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
99% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
99% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
99% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
99% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
99% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
99% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
99% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
99% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
99% Damian Drum Murray National Party
99% George Christensen Dawson National Party
99% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
99% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
99% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
99% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
99% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
99% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
99% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
99% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
99% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
99% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
99% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
99% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
99% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
99% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
99% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
99% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
99% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
98% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
98% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
98% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
98% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
98% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
98% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
98% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
98% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
98% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
98% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
98% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
98% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
98% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
98% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
98% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
98% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
98% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
98% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
98% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
98% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
98% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
98% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
98% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
98% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
98% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
98% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
98% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
98% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
98% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
98% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
98% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
98% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
98% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
98% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
98% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
98% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
98% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
98% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
98% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
98% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
98% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
98% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
98% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
98% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
98% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
98% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
98% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
97% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
97% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
97% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
97% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
97% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
97% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
97% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
97% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
97% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
97% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
97% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
97% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
97% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
97% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
97% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
97% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
97% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
97% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
97% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
96% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
96% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
96% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
96% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
96% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
96% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
96% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
96% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
96% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
96% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
96% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
96% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
96% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
96% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
95% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
95% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
95% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
94% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
94% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
94% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
93% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
93% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
93% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
93% John Cobb Calare National Party
92% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
91% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
89% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
87% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
86% John Forrest Mallee National Party
85% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
73% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
73% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
72% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
72% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
71% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
69% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
65% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
64% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
58% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
56% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
54% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
53% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
52% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
50% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
50% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
50% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
50% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
50% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
50% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
50% Kristy McBain Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
47% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
47% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
45% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
44% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
44% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
43% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
40% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
39% Helen Haines Indi Independent
37% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
30% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
29% Tony Windsor New England Independent
29% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
29% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
28% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
28% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
28% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
28% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
28% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
27% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
27% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
27% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
24% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
20% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
19% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
16% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
15% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
14% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
14% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
14% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
14% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
13% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
13% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
13% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
13% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
13% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
13% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
13% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
12% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
11% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
9.5% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
8.3% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
7.7% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
7.4% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
7.2% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
7.1% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
6.8% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
6.6% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
6.5% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
4.7% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
4.5% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
4.3% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
4.2% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
4.2% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
4.0% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
4.0% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
3.9% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
3.9% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
3.8% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
3.6% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
3.6% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
3.5% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
3.5% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
3.5% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
3.4% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
3.3% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
3.3% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
3.2% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
3.2% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
3.2% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
3.1% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
3.1% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
3.1% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
3.1% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
3.1% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
3.1% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
3.0% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
3.0% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
3.0% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
3.0% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
2.9% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
2.9% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
2.9% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
2.8% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
2.8% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
2.8% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.8% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
2.8% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
2.7% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
2.7% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
2.7% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
2.7% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
2.7% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
2.6% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
2.6% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
2.6% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
2.6% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
2.6% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
2.6% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.6% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
2.6% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
2.5% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
2.5% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
2.5% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
2.5% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
2.5% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
2.5% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
2.5% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
2.5% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
2.5% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.4% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
2.4% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
2.4% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
2.4% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
2.4% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
2.4% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
2.3% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
2.3% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
2.3% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
2.3% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
2.3% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
2.3% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
2.3% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
2.3% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
2.3% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
2.2% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
2.2% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
2.2% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
2.1% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
2.1% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
2.1% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
2.1% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.1% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
2.1% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
2.1% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
2.1% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
2.0% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.0% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
2.0% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
2.0% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
2.0% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
2.0% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
1.9% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
1.9% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
1.9% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
1.9% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
1.9% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.9% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
1.8% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
1.8% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.8% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
1.8% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
1.8% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
1.8% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
1.7% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
1.7% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
1.7% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
1.7% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
1.6% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
1.6% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
1.5% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
1.5% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
1.4% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
1.3% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
1.3% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
1.2% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
0.91% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
0.79% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
0.53% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
0.45% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party