All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
100% Garth Hamilton Groom Liberal National Party
99% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
99% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
99% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
99% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
99% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
99% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
99% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
99% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
99% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
99% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
99% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
99% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
99% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
99% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
99% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
99% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
99% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
99% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
99% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
99% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
99% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
99% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
99% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
99% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
99% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
99% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
98% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
98% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
98% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
98% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
98% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
98% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
98% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
98% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
98% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
98% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
98% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
98% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
98% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
98% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
98% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
98% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
98% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
97% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
97% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
97% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
97% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
97% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
97% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
97% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
97% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
96% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
96% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
96% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
96% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
96% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
95% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
95% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
95% George Christensen Dawson National Party
95% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
94% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
94% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
94% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
94% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
94% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
94% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
94% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
93% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
93% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
93% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
93% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
92% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
78% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
53% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
51% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
50% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
50% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
50% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
50% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
50% Damian Drum Murray National Party
50% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
50% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
50% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
50% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
50% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
50% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
50% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
50% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
50% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
50% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
38% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
38% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
35% Helen Haines Indi Independent
18% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
16% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
11% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
11% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
7.9% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
7.6% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
6.8% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
6.5% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
6.4% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
6.4% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
6.3% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
6.3% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
5.9% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
5.7% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
5.5% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
5.5% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
5.3% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
5.2% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
5.1% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
4.8% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
4.8% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
4.7% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
4.6% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
4.5% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
4.4% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
4.4% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
4.4% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
4.4% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
4.2% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
4.1% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
4.1% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
4.1% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
3.9% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
3.9% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
3.9% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
3.8% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
3.7% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
3.5% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
3.5% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
3.5% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
3.4% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
3.4% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
3.4% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
3.4% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
3.4% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
3.3% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
3.3% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
3.0% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
3.0% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
3.0% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
2.9% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
2.9% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
2.9% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
2.8% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
2.8% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
2.8% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
2.7% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
2.7% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
2.6% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.5% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
2.5% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.4% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
2.3% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
2.2% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
2.2% Kristy McBain Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
2.2% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
1.9% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
1.9% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
1.9% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
1.8% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
1.7% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party