All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
100% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
100% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
100% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
100% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
100% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
100% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
100% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
100% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
100% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
100% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
100% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
100% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
100% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
100% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
100% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
100% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
100% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
100% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
100% George Christensen Dawson National Party
99% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
99% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
99% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
99% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
99% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
99% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
99% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
99% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
99% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
99% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
99% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
99% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
99% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
99% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
99% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
99% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
99% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
99% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
99% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
99% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
99% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
99% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
99% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
99% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
99% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
99% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
99% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
99% Damian Drum Murray National Party
99% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
99% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
99% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
99% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
99% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
99% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
99% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
99% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
99% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
99% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
99% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
99% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
99% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
99% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
99% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
99% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
99% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
99% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
99% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
99% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
99% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
99% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
99% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
99% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
99% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
98% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
98% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
98% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
97% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
97% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
97% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
97% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
97% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
97% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
97% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
97% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
97% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
96% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
96% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
96% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
95% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
95% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
94% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
94% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
94% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
94% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
93% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
88% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
87% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
87% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
87% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
87% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
87% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
87% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
87% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
87% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
87% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
87% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
87% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
87% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
87% John Cobb Calare National Party
87% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
87% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
87% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
87% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
86% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
86% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
86% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
86% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
86% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
86% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
86% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
86% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
85% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
85% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
82% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
81% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
76% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
72% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
59% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
55% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
52% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
51% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
50% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
50% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
50% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
50% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
49% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
46% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
45% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
43% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
40% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
39% Helen Haines Indi Independent
39% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
38% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
24% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
17% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
15% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
15% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
15% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
14% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
14% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
14% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
14% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
13% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
13% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
13% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
13% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
12% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
9.3% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
6.8% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
6.1% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
5.5% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
4.6% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
4.3% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
4.2% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
4.0% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
3.9% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
3.9% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
3.4% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
3.3% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
3.1% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.9% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
2.6% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
2.5% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
2.5% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.5% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
2.5% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
2.4% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
2.4% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
2.4% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
2.4% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
2.4% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
2.3% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
2.2% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
2.2% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
2.2% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
2.2% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
2.1% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
2.1% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
2.0% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
2.0% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
1.9% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
1.9% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
1.9% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
1.9% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
1.9% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
1.8% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
1.8% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.8% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
1.8% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
1.8% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
1.7% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.7% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
1.7% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
1.6% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.6% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
1.6% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
1.6% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
1.5% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
1.5% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
1.5% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
1.5% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
1.4% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
1.4% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
1.4% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
1.4% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
1.3% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
1.3% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
1.3% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
1.3% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
1.3% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
1.3% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
1.3% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
1.2% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
1.2% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
1.2% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
1.2% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
1.2% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
1.2% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
1.2% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
1.2% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
1.1% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
1.1% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
1.1% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
1.1% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
1.1% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
1.1% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
1.0% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
0.99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
0.91% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
0.90% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
0.81% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
0.64% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
0.60% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
0.55% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
0.38% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
0.27% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party