All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
100% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
99% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
99% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
99% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
99% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
99% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
98% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
98% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
98% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
98% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
98% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
98% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
98% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
98% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
98% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
98% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
98% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
98% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
98% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
98% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
97% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
97% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
97% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
97% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
97% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
97% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
97% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
97% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
97% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
97% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
96% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
96% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
96% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
96% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
95% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
95% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
95% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
95% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
95% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
94% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
94% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
94% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
94% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
94% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
94% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
93% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
92% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
91% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
91% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
91% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
91% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
90% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
90% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
90% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
90% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
90% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
90% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
90% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
89% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
89% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
89% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
89% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
89% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
89% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
88% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
88% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
88% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
88% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
88% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
86% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
85% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
85% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
83% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
82% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
82% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
82% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
80% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
79% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
78% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
77% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
77% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
74% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
74% Peter Andren Calare Independent
72% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
71% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
70% Tony Windsor New England Independent
56% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
53% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
46% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
40% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
30% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
25% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
24% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
24% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
24% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
22% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
22% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
22% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
21% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
21% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
21% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
21% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
20% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
19% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
19% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
19% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
19% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
19% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
19% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
19% George Christensen Dawson National Party
18% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
18% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
18% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
18% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
18% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
18% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
17% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
16% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
16% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
15% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
14% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
14% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
13% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
13% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
13% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
13% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
13% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
12% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
12% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
11% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
11% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
11% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
11% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
11% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
10% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
10% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
10% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
10% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
10% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
9.9% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
9.9% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
9.8% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
9.3% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
7.7% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
7.3% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
6.7% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
6.6% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
6.4% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
6.2% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
6.1% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
5.9% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
5.9% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
5.7% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
5.5% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
5.5% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
5.4% John Cobb Parkes National Party
5.2% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
5.2% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
4.8% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
4.5% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
4.5% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
4.2% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
4.0% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
4.0% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
4.0% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
4.0% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
3.9% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
3.9% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
3.8% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
3.8% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
3.7% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
3.7% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
3.6% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
3.5% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
3.4% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
3.4% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
3.4% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
3.3% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
3.3% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
3.2% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
3.2% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
3.2% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
3.2% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
3.2% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
3.1% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
3.1% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
3.1% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
3.0% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
2.9% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
2.9% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
2.9% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
2.9% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
2.9% John Forrest Mallee National Party
2.9% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
2.9% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
2.9% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
2.8% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
2.8% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
2.8% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
2.8% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
2.7% John Cobb Calare National Party
2.7% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
2.7% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
2.6% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
2.6% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
2.6% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
2.6% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
2.5% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
2.5% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
2.4% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
2.3% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
2.3% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
2.0% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.9% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party