All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
98% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
98% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
98% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
98% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
98% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
98% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
98% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
98% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
98% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
98% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
97% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
97% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
97% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
97% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
97% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
97% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
97% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
97% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
97% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
97% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
97% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
97% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
97% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
97% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
97% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
97% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
97% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
97% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
97% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
97% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
96% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
96% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
96% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
96% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
96% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
96% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
95% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
95% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
93% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
93% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
86% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
82% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
82% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
79% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
67% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
60% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
54% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
50% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
50% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
50% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
50% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
50% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
50% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
50% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
50% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
50% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
47% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
47% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
40% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
36% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
17% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
17% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
16% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
14% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
12% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
12% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
9.5% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
5.2% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
5.1% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
4.5% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
4.4% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
4.3% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
4.3% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
4.0% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
3.9% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
3.9% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
3.9% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
3.9% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
3.8% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
3.5% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
3.5% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
3.4% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
3.4% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
3.4% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
3.4% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
3.3% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
3.1% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
3.1% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
3.1% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
3.0% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
3.0% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
2.9% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
2.9% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
2.9% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
2.9% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
2.9% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
2.8% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
2.7% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
2.7% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
2.7% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
2.7% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
2.6% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
2.5% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
2.5% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
2.5% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
2.5% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
2.4% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
2.4% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
2.4% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
2.4% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
2.4% John Cobb Calare National Party
2.4% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
2.3% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
2.3% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
2.3% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
2.3% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
2.3% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
2.3% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
2.3% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
2.3% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
2.2% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
2.2% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
2.2% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
2.2% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
2.2% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
2.2% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
2.2% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
2.2% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
2.2% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
2.2% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
2.1% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
2.1% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
2.1% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.1% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
2.1% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
2.1% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
2.1% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
2.0% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
2.0% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
2.0% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
2.0% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
2.0% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
2.0% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
2.0% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
2.0% George Christensen Dawson National Party
1.9% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
1.9% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
1.9% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
1.9% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
1.9% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party