All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
99% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
99% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
99% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
99% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
99% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
99% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
99% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
99% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
99% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
99% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
99% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
99% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
99% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
99% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
99% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
99% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
99% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
99% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
99% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
99% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
99% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
98% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
98% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
98% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
98% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
98% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
97% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
95% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
95% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
95% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
95% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
95% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
95% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
94% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
94% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
94% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
94% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
92% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
92% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
92% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
92% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
91% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
90% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
83% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
78% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
71% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
62% Helen Haines Indi Independent
61% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
57% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
57% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
55% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
55% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
50% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
50% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
50% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
50% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
50% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
45% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
37% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
11% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
11% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
11% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
8.9% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
8.0% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
7.7% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
7.2% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
7.2% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
7.1% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
7.0% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
6.5% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
6.5% Damian Drum Murray National Party
6.3% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
6.0% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
5.9% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
5.9% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
5.4% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
5.4% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
5.1% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
3.8% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
3.4% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
3.3% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
2.9% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
2.8% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
2.7% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
2.7% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
2.5% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
2.5% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
2.4% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
2.4% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
2.3% George Christensen Dawson National Party
2.2% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
2.2% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
2.2% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
2.1% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
2.1% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
2.1% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
2.1% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
2.1% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
2.0% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
2.0% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
2.0% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
2.0% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
2.0% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
2.0% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
2.0% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
1.9% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
1.9% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
1.9% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
1.9% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
1.9% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
1.9% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
1.9% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
1.9% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
1.9% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
1.9% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.9% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
1.9% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
1.9% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
1.9% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
1.8% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
1.8% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
1.8% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
1.8% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
1.8% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
1.8% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
1.8% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
1.8% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
1.8% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
1.8% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
1.8% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
1.7% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
1.7% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
1.7% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
1.7% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
1.7% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
1.6% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
1.6% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
1.6% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
1.6% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
1.6% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
1.6% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
1.6% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
1.6% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
1.6% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
1.5% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
1.5% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
1.5% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
1.5% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
1.5% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
1.5% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
1.4% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
1.3% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.2% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
1.1% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker