Compare Ian Causley with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Ian Causley (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% John Howard Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Peter McGauran Former National Party Representative for Gippsland
100% Andrew Robb Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
100% Warren Truss Former National Party Representative for Wide Bay
99.6% Kerry Bartlett Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
99.6% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
99.6% Gary Hardgrave Former Liberal Party Representative for Moreton
99.6% David Fawcett Liberal Party Senator for SA
99.6% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
99.6% Kym Richardson Former Liberal Party Representative for Kingston
99.6% Michael Ferguson Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
99.6% Dave Tollner Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
99.6% Phillip Barresi Former Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
99.6% Alan Cadman Former Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
99.6% Louise Markus Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
99.6% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
99.6% Jim Lloyd Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
99.6% Paul Neville Former National Party Representative for Hinkler
99.6% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
99.6% John Forrest Former National Party Representative for Mallee
99.6% Barry Wakelin Former Liberal Party Representative for Grey
99.6% Danna Vale Former Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
99.6% Patrick Secker Former Liberal Party Representative for Barker
99.6% Jackie Kelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
99.6% Don Randall Former Liberal Party Representative for Canning
99.6% Alby Schultz Former Liberal Party Representative for Hume
99.6% Bob Baldwin Former Liberal Party Representative for Paterson
99.6% Sophie Mirabella Former Liberal Party Representative for Indi
99.6% Mark Baker Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
99.6% Peter Slipper Former Independent Representative for Fisher
99.6% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
99.6% John Anderson Former National Party Representative for Gwydir
99.5% De-Anne Kelly Former National Party Representative for Dawson
99.5% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
99.5% Mark Vaile Former National Party Representative for Lyne
99% Trish Draper Former Liberal Party Representative for Makin
99% David Jull Former Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
99% Pat Farmer Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
99% Wilson Tuckey Former Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
99% Bronwyn Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
99% Kay Elson Former Liberal Party Representative for Forde
99% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
99% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
99% Alexander Downer Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
99% Bruce Scott Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Maranoa
99% Chris Pearce Former Liberal Party Representative for Aston
99% Philip Ruddock Former Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
99% Alex Somlyay Former Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
99% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
99% Joe Hockey Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
98% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
98% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey
98% Peter Costello Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
98% Gary Nairn Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
98% Peter Lindsay Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
98% Margaret May Former Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
98% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
98% Kay Hull Former National Party Representative for Riverina
98% Ken Ticehurst Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
98% Stewart McArthur Former Liberal Party Representative for Corangamite
98% Mal Washer Former Liberal Party Representative for Moore
98% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
98% Dennis Jensen Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
98% Geoff Prosser Former Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
98% Stuart Henry Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
98% Michael Johnson Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
98% Cameron Thompson Former Liberal Party Representative for Blair
98% Andrew Southcott Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
98% Sharman Stone Former Liberal Party Representative for Murray
98% Julie Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
98% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
98% Fran Bailey Former Liberal Party Representative for McEwen
98% Barry Haase Former Liberal Party Representative for Durack
98% Ian Macfarlane Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
98% Bruce Billson Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
98% Joanna Gash Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
98% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
98% Teresa Gambaro Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
98% Brendan Nelson Former Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
98% Mal Brough Former Liberal Party Representative for Fisher
97% John Cobb Former National Party Representative for Calare
97% Bruce Baird Former Liberal Party Representative for Cook
97% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
97% Petro Georgiou Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
97% Judi Moylan Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
35% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
19% Tony Windsor Former Independent Representative for New England
2% Peter Andren Former Independent Representative for Calare
2% Gavan O'Connor Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
2% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
2% John Murphy Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
2% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
2% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
1% Kevin Rudd Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
1% Harry Quick Former Independent Representative for Franklin
1% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
1% Craig Emerson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
1% Peter Garrett Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
1% Anna Burke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
1% Bernie Ripoll Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
1% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
1% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
1% Kelvin Thomson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
1% Roger Price Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
1% Duncan Kerr Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Denison
1% Kim Beazley Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
0.5% Graham Edwards Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
0.5% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
0.5% Ann Corcoran Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
0.5% Bob Sercombe Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
0.5% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
0.5% Robert McClelland Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
0.5% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
0.5% Julia Gillard Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
0.5% Lindsay Tanner Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne
0.4% Carmen Lawrence Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
0.4% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
0.4% Alan Griffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
0.4% Martin Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
0.4% Sharon Grierson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
0.4% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
0.4% Dick Adams Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
0.4% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
0.4% Nicola Roxon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
0.4% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
0.4% Kim Wilkie Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
0.4% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
0.4% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
0.4% Bob McMullan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
0.4% Arch Bevis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brisbane
0.4% Rod Sawford Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Port Adelaide
0.4% Laurie Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
0.4% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
0.4% Michael Hatton Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
0.4% Julia Irwin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
0.4% Annette Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
0.4% Jennie George Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Throsby
0.4% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
0.4% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
0.4% Jill Hall Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
0.4% Daryl Melham Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Banks
0% Simon Crean Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
0% Steve Gibbons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
0% Kelly Hoare Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Charlton
0% Harry Jenkins Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
0% Kirsten Livermore Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Capricornia
0% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
0% Stephen Smith Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth