All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the 2013 (current) Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
99% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
99% Damian Drum Murray National Party
99% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
99% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
99% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
99% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
99% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
99% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
99% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
99% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
99% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
99% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
99% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
99% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
99% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
99% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
98% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
98% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
98% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
98% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
98% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
98% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
98% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
98% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
98% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
98% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
98% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
98% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
98% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
98% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
98% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
98% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
98% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
98% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
98% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
98% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
98% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
98% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
98% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
98% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
98% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
98% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
98% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
98% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
98% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
98% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
98% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
98% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
98% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
98% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
98% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
98% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
97% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
97% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
97% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
97% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
97% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
97% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
97% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
97% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
97% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
97% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
97% George Christensen Dawson National Party
97% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
97% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
97% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
96% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
96% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
96% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
96% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
95% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
95% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
93% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
93% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
93% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
92% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
92% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
92% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
92% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
92% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
92% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
91% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
91% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
91% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
91% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
89% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
88% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
88% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
64% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
64% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
64% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
64% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
64% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
64% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
64% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
64% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
64% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
64% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
64% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
64% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
64% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
64% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
64% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
64% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
64% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
64% John Cobb Calare National Party
64% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
64% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
64% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
64% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
64% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
63% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
63% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
63% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
63% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
60% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
59% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
58% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
56% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
54% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
49% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
46% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
45% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
42% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
42% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
39% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
38% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
37% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
37% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
37% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
37% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
36% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
36% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
36% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
36% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
36% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
36% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
36% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
36% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
32% Helen Haines Indi Independent
24% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
22% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
17% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
13% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
12% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
10% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
9.5% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
9.5% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
9.5% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
8.8% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
8.7% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
8.1% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
6.0% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
5.6% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
5.4% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
5.4% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
4.8% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
4.8% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
4.7% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
4.6% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
4.6% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
4.3% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
4.1% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
4.1% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
4.0% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
4.0% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
4.0% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
4.0% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
4.0% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
3.9% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
3.9% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
3.8% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
3.8% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
3.7% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
3.7% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
3.7% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
3.6% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
3.6% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
3.6% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
3.6% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
3.6% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
3.5% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
3.4% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
3.4% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
3.3% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
3.3% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
3.3% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
3.3% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
3.2% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
3.2% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
3.2% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
3.1% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
3.1% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
3.0% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
3.0% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
3.0% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
3.0% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
2.9% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
2.9% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.9% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
2.9% Kristy McBain Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
2.8% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.8% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
2.8% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
2.8% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
2.7% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
2.7% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
2.7% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
2.7% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
2.6% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.6% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
2.6% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
2.6% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
2.5% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
2.5% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
2.5% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.5% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
2.5% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
2.5% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
2.5% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.4% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
2.4% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
2.4% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
2.2% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
2.2% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
2.2% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
2.1% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
2.0% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
2.0% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
1.9% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
1.8% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
0.45% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party