All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
98% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
97% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
97% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
97% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
97% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
97% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
97% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
97% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
97% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
97% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
97% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
96% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
96% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
96% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
96% John Cobb Parkes National Party
96% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
96% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
96% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
96% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
96% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
96% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
96% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
96% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
96% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
96% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
96% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
96% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
96% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
96% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
96% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
96% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
96% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
96% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
96% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
96% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
96% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
96% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
96% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
96% John Cobb Calare National Party
96% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
96% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
96% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
96% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
96% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
95% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
95% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
95% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
95% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
95% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
95% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
95% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
95% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
95% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
95% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
95% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
95% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
95% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
95% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
95% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
95% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
95% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
95% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
95% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
95% John Forrest Mallee National Party
94% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
94% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
94% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
94% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
92% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
92% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
92% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
91% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
91% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
91% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
90% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
90% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
90% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
90% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
90% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
89% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
89% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
89% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
89% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
89% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
89% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
88% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
88% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
88% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
88% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
87% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
87% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
87% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
87% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
87% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
87% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
87% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
87% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
87% George Christensen Dawson National Party
87% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
87% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
87% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
87% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
87% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
87% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
87% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
87% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
87% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
86% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
86% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
86% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
86% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
85% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
82% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
81% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
78% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
77% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
77% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
77% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
77% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
77% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
76% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
76% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
76% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
76% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
76% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
76% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
76% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
76% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
76% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
76% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
75% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
75% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
75% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
75% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
74% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
74% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
73% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
73% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
73% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
72% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
72% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
72% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
72% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
72% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
72% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
71% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
71% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
71% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
71% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
70% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
69% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
67% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
65% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
61% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
61% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
55% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
51% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
51% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% Chris Gallus Hindmarsh Liberal Party
50% Jane Gerick Canning Australian Labor Party
50% Elizabeth Grace Lilley Liberal Party
50% Ted Grace Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Pauline Hanson Oxley Pauline Hanson's One Nation Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Noel Hicks Riverina National Party
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
50% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
46% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
45% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
41% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
31% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
29% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
29% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
29% Tony Windsor New England Independent
28% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
28% Peter Andren Calare Independent
28% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
28% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
28% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
27% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
27% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
27% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
26% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
26% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
26% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
25% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
24% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
24% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
24% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
24% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
22% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
21% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
18% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
18% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
18% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
16% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
14% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
14% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
14% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
14% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
14% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
14% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
14% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
13% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
13% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
13% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
13% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
13% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
12% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
12% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
11% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
11% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
11% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
11% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
11% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
11% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
10% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
10% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
10% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
10% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
9.8% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
9.6% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
9.3% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
8.6% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
8.3% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
8.3% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
8.0% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
8.0% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
7.3% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
7.0% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
6.0% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
5.9% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
5.6% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
5.5% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
5.5% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
5.5% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
5.4% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
5.2% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
5.1% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
5.0% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
5.0% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
5.0% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
4.9% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
4.9% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
4.8% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
4.8% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
4.8% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
4.7% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
4.7% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
4.7% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
4.7% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
4.7% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
4.7% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
4.7% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
4.4% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
4.4% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
4.4% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
4.4% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
4.4% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
4.4% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
4.4% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
4.3% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
4.3% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
4.3% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
4.2% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
4.1% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
4.1% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
4.1% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
4.0% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
4.0% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
4.0% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
3.9% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
3.9% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
3.9% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
3.9% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
3.9% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
3.8% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
3.8% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
3.8% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
3.7% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
3.7% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
3.7% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
3.7% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
3.6% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
3.6% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
3.6% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
3.6% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
3.5% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
3.3% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.9% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
2.8% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
2.6% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.4% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
2.2% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
2.1% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
2.1% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.9% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
1.7% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party