Compare Barnaby Joyce with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Barnaby Joyce (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% John Alexander Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
100% Kevin Andrews Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
100% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
100% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
100% Pat Conaghan National Party Representative for Cowper
100% Vince Connelly Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
100% Nicolle Flint Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
100% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
100% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
100% Celia Hammond Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
100% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
100% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
100% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
100% Steve Irons Liberal Party Representative for Swan
100% David Littleproud National Party Representative for Maranoa
100% Melissa McIntosh Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
100% Ben Morton Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
100% Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
100% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
100% Gavin Pearce Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
100% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
100% Anne Ruston Liberal Party Senator for SA
100% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
100% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
100% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
100% Phillip Thompson Liberal National Party Representative for Herbert
100% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
100% Lucy Wicks Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
100% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
100% Terry Young Liberal National Party Representative for Longman
100% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
100% Bob Baldwin Former Liberal Party Representative for Paterson
100% Bruce Billson Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
100% Bronwyn Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
100% Julie Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
100% Jamie Briggs Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
100% Andrew Broad Former National Party Representative for Mallee
100% Mal Brough Former Liberal Party Representative for Fisher
100% John Cobb Former National Party Representative for Calare
100% Chris Crewther Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
100% Sean Edwards Former Liberal Party Senator for SA
100% Teresa Gambaro Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
100% Natasha Griggs Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
100% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
100% Peter Hendy Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
100% Joe Hockey Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
100% Eric Hutchinson Former Liberal Party Representative for Lyons
100% Dennis Jensen Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
100% Ewen Jones Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
100% Ian Macfarlane Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
100% Louise Markus Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
100% Russell Matheson Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
100% Karen McNamara Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
100% John McVeigh Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
100% Andrew Nikolic Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
100% Don Randall Former Liberal Party Representative for Canning
100% Andrew Robb Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
100% Wyatt Roy Former Liberal Party Representative for Longman
100% Philip Ruddock Former Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
100% Bruce Scott Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Maranoa
100% Fiona Scott Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
100% Luke Simpkins Former Liberal Party Representative for Cowan
100% Arthur Sinodinos Former Liberal Party Senator for NSW
100% Andrew Southcott Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
100% Sharman Stone Former Liberal Party Representative for Murray
100% Warren Truss Former National Party Representative for Wide Bay
100% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
100% Brett Whiteley Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
100% John Williams Former National Party Senator for NSW
100% Matt Williams Former Liberal Party Representative for Hindmarsh
99.9% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
99.9% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
99.9% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
99.9% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
99.9% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
99.9% Ken Wyatt Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
99.9% Greg Hunt Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
99.9% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
99.9% Ken O'Dowd National Party Representative for Flynn
99.9% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
99.9% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
99.9% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
99.9% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
99.9% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
99.9% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
99.9% Julian Leeser Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
99.9% Llew O'Brien National Party Representative for Wide Bay
99.9% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
99.9% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
99.9% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
99.8% Josh Frydenberg Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
99.8% Christian Porter Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
99.8% George Christensen National Party Representative for Dawson
99.8% Angie Bell Liberal National Party Representative for Moncrieff
99.8% Julian Simmonds Liberal National Party Representative for Ryan
99.8% James Stevens Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
99.8% Gladys Liu Liberal Party Representative for Chisholm
99.8% Anne Webster National Party Representative for Mallee
99.8% Andrew Wallace Speaker Representative for Fisher
99.8% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
99.8% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
99.7% Craig Laundy Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
99.7% Ann Sudmalis Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
99.7% Nickolas Varvaris Former Liberal Party Representative for Barton
99.7% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
99.7% Andrew Laming Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
99.7% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
99.6% Michaelia Cash Liberal Party Senator for WA
99.6% Garth Hamilton Liberal National Party Representative for Groom
99.6% Andrew Gee National Party Representative for Calare
99.5% Damian Drum National Party Representative for Nicholls
99% Jason Falinski Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
99% Tim Wilson Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
99% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
99% Scott Ryan Former President Senator for Victoria
99% Bridget McKenzie National Party Senator for Victoria
99% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
99% Katie Allen Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
99% Tony Smith Liberal Party Representative for Casey
99% Sarah Henderson Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
99% Christopher Back Former Liberal Party Senator for WA
99% Dave Sharma Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
99% David Fawcett Liberal Party Senator for SA
99% Fiona Martin Liberal Party Representative for Reid
99% Mary Fisher Former Liberal Party Senator for SA
99% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
99% Jane Prentice Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
99% Mathias Cormann Former Liberal Party Senator for WA
99% Helen Kroger Former Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
99% Trevor Evans Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
99% Kelly O'Dwyer Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
99% David Bushby Former Liberal Party Senator for Tasmania
99% Dean Smith Liberal Party Senator for WA
99% Simon Birmingham Liberal Party Senator for SA
99% Trent Zimmerman Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
99% Craig Kelly United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
99% Bill Heffernan Former Liberal Party Senator for NSW
99% Ron Boswell Former National Party Senator for Queensland
98% Eric Abetz Liberal Party Senator for Tasmania
98% Fiona Nash Former National Party Senator for NSW
98% Sue Boyce Former Liberal Party Senator for Queensland
98% Nigel Scullion Former Country Liberal Party Senator for NT
98% Cory Bernardi Former Australian Conservatives Senator for SA
98% Mitch Fifield Former Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
98% Ian Macdonald Former Liberal Party Senator for Queensland
98% Stephen Parry Former President Senator for Tasmania
98% Alan Eggleston Former Liberal Party Senator for WA
98% Concetta Fierravanti-Wells Liberal Party Senator for NSW
98% Brett Mason Former Liberal Party Senator for Queensland
98% Bridget Archer Liberal Party Representative for Bass
97% Michael Ronaldson Former Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
97% Gary Humphries Former Liberal Party Senator for ACT
97% Ian Campbell Former Liberal Party Senator for WA
97% Julian McGauran Former National Party Senator for Victoria
97% Guy Barnett Former Liberal Party Senator for Tasmania
97% Richard Colbeck Liberal Party Senator for Tasmania
97% George Brandis Former Liberal Party Senator for Queensland
97% Alan Ferguson Former Deputy President Senator for SA
97% Marise Payne Liberal Party Senator for NSW
97% David Johnston Former Liberal Party Senator for WA
96% Santo Santoro Former Liberal Party Senator for Queensland
96% Paul Calvert Former Liberal Party Senator for Tasmania
96% Nick Minchin Former Liberal Party Senator for SA
96% Rod Kemp Former Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
96% Sandy Macdonald Former National Party Senator for NSW
96% Judith Adams Former Liberal Party Senator for WA
96% Chris Ellison Former Liberal Party Senator for WA
96% Grant Chapman Former Liberal Party Senator for SA
96% Ross Lightfoot Former Liberal Party Senator for WA
95% Helen Coonan Former Liberal Party Senator for NSW
95% John Watson Former Liberal Party Senator for Tasmania
95% Russell Trood Former Liberal Party Senator for Queensland
94% Judith Troeth Former Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
94% Kay Patterson Former Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
92% Julia Banks Former Independent Representative for Chisholm
92% Jeannie Ferris Former Liberal Party Senator for SA
89% Amanda Vanstone Former Liberal Party Senator for SA
80% John Madigan Former Independent Senator for Victoria
76% Robert Hill Former Liberal Party Senator for SA
59% Steve Fielding Former Family First Party Senator for Victoria
49% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
48% Clive Palmer Former Palmer United Party Representative for Fairfax
45% Nick Xenophon Former Nick Xenophon Team Senator for SA
40% Cathy McGowan Former Independent Representative for Indi
37% Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Representative for Mayo
32% Linda Kirk Former Australian Labor Party Senator for SA
31% Robert Ray Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
31% Zali Steggall Independent Representative for Warringah
31% Annette Hurley Former Australian Labor Party Senator for SA
31% Ruth Webber Former Australian Labor Party Senator for WA
29% George Campbell Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
29% Steve Hutchins Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
29% Dana Wortley Former Australian Labor Party Senator for SA
28% Helen Haines Independent Representative for Indi
27% Helen Polley Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
27% Michael Forshaw Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
27% Kerry O'Brien Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
26% Claire Moore Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
26% Joe Ludwig Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
26% Ursula Stephens Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
26% Anne McEwen Former Australian Labor Party Senator for SA
25% Glenn Sterle Australian Labor Party Senator for WA
25% Trish Crossin Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NT
25% Jan McLucas Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
24% Kerryn Phelps Former Independent Representative for Wentworth
24% Kate Lundy Former Australian Labor Party Senator for ACT
24% Carol Brown Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
24% Gavin Marshall Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
24% Catryna Bilyk Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
23% Mark Bishop Former Australian Labor Party Senator for WA
23% John Hogg Former President Senator for Queensland
22% Kim Carr Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
22% Doug Cameron Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
22% Louise Pratt Australian Labor Party Senator for WA
21% Don Farrell Australian Labor Party Senator for SA
21% Mark Furner Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland
20% Chris Evans Former Australian Labor Party Senator for WA
20% Alex Gallacher Former Australian Labor Party Senator for SA
20% Nick Sherry Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
20% Penny Wong Australian Labor Party Senator for SA
19% Jacinta Collins Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
19% Lisa Singh Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
18% Anne Urquhart Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
18% Stephen Conroy Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Victoria
17% Lin Thorp Former Australian Labor Party Senator for Tasmania
17% Mark Arbib Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
15% John Faulkner Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
11% Bob Carr Former Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
11% David Feeney Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
11% Sue Lines Deputy President Senator for WA
9% Andrew Murray Former Australian Democrats Senator for WA
9% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
8% Sarah Hanson-Young Australian Greens Senator for SA
8% Scott Ludlam Former Australian Greens Senator for WA
8% Natasha Stott Despoja Former Australian Democrats Senator for SA
7% Lyn Allison Former Australian Democrats Senator for Victoria
7% Rachel Siewert Former Australian Greens Senator for WA
7% Bob Brown Former Australian Greens Senator for Tasmania
7% Andrew Bartlett Former Australian Greens Senator for Queensland
7% Christine Milne Former Australian Greens Senator for Tasmania
6% Peter Whish-Wilson Australian Greens Senator for Tasmania
5% Kerry Nettle Former Australian Greens Senator for NSW
4% Larissa Waters Australian Greens Senator for Queensland
4% Penny Wright Former Australian Greens Senator for SA
4% Richard Di Natale Former Australian Greens Senator for Victoria
4% Lee Rhiannon Former Australian Greens Senator for NSW
4% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
1% Adam Bandt Australian Greens Representative for Melbourne
1% Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Representative for Macarthur
1% Josh Burns Australian Labor Party Representative for Macnamara
1% David Smith Australian Labor Party Representative for Bean
1% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
1% Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
1% Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
1% Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
1% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
1% Fiona Phillips Australian Labor Party Representative for Gilmore
1% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
1% Chris Hayes Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
1% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
1% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
1% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
1% Libby Coker Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
1% Milton Dick Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
1% Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Representative for Paterson
1% Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
1% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
1% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
1% Kate Thwaites Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
1% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
1% Kristy McBain Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
1% Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Representative for Cooper
1% Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Representative for Dobell
1% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
1% Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
1% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
1% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
1% Peta Murphy Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
1% Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
1% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
1% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
1% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
1% Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
1% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
0.5% Terri Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
0.5% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
0.5% Ross Hart Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
0.5% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
0.5% Justine Keay Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
0.5% Susan Lamb Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Longman
0.5% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
0.5% Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Representative for Burt
0.4% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
0.4% Anthony Byrne Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
0.4% Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
0.4% Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
0.4% Alicia Payne Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
0.4% Anika Wells Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
0.4% Daniel Mulino Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
0.4% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
0.4% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
0.4% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
0.4% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
0.4% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
0.3% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
0.3% Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
0.3% Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
0.3% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
0.3% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
0.3% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
0.3% Gai Brodtmann Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
0.3% Emma Husar Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
0.3% Cathy O'Toole Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Herbert
0.2% Warren Snowdon Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
0.2% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
0.2% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
0.2% Julie Owens Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
0.2% Sharon Bird Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
0.2% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
0.2% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
0.1% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
0.1% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
0.1% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
0.1% Joel Fitzgibbon Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
0% Anna Burke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
0% Laurie Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
0% Gary Gray Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
0% Alan Griffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
0% Jill Hall Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
0% Tim Hammond Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
0% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
0% Alannah Mactiernan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
0% Melissa Parke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
0% Bernie Ripoll Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
0% Kevin Rudd Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
0% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
0% Kelvin Thomson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills