All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
100% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
100% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
100% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
100% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
100% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
100% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
99% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
99% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
99% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
99% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
99% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
99% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
99% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
99% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
99% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
99% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
99% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
99% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
99% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
98% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
98% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
98% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
98% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
98% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
98% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
98% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
98% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
98% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
98% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
98% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
98% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
98% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
98% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
98% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
98% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
98% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
98% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
98% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
98% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
98% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
98% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
98% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
98% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
98% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
97% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
97% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
97% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
97% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
97% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
97% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
97% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
97% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
96% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
96% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
94% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
94% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
94% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
92% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
92% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
91% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
89% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
89% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
89% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
89% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
89% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
89% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
89% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
89% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
89% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
89% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
88% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
88% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
88% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
88% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
88% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
87% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
87% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
86% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
84% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
83% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
82% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
75% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
75% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
75% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
75% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
75% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
75% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
75% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
75% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
75% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
75% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
75% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
74% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
74% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
74% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
73% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
73% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
73% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
72% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
72% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
69% Tony Windsor New England Independent
61% Helen Haines Indi Independent
60% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
58% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
56% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
55% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
54% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
51% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
51% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
50% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
50% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
50% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
50% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
50% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
50% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
50% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
50% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
50% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
48% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
47% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
45% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
45% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
43% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
43% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
38% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
34% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
34% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
30% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
28% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
28% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
27% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
27% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
27% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
26% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
26% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
26% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
25% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
25% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
14% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
14% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
14% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
13% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
12% John Forrest Mallee National Party
12% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
11% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
8.9% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
7.5% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
7.5% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
7.5% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
7.2% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
7.2% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
7.1% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
7.1% John Cobb Calare National Party
6.5% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
4.9% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
4.3% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
4.3% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
4.0% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
3.9% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
3.9% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
3.9% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.8% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
3.8% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
3.7% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
3.7% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
3.7% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
3.6% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
3.5% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
3.5% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
3.5% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
3.4% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
3.4% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
3.4% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.4% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
3.3% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.3% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
3.3% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
3.2% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
3.2% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
3.2% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
3.1% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
3.1% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
3.1% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
3.1% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
3.0% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
2.9% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
2.9% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
2.9% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
2.9% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
2.9% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
2.9% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
2.9% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
2.8% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
2.8% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
2.8% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
2.8% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
2.8% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
2.7% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
2.7% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
2.6% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
2.6% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
2.6% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
2.5% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
2.5% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
2.5% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
2.5% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
2.4% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
2.4% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
2.4% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
2.4% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
2.4% Damian Drum Murray National Party
2.4% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
2.3% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
2.3% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
2.3% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
2.3% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
2.3% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
2.3% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.3% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
2.3% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
2.2% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
2.2% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
2.2% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
2.2% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
2.2% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
2.1% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
2.1% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
2.1% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
2.1% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
2.1% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
2.1% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
2.0% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
2.0% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
2.0% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
2.0% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
2.0% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
2.0% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
2.0% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
2.0% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
2.0% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
2.0% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
2.0% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
1.9% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
1.9% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
1.9% George Christensen Dawson National Party
1.9% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
1.9% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
1.9% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
1.9% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
1.9% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
1.8% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
1.8% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
1.8% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
1.8% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
1.8% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
1.8% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
1.8% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.7% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
1.7% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
1.7% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
1.7% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
1.7% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
1.7% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
1.7% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
1.7% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
1.6% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
1.6% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
1.6% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
1.6% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
1.6% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
1.5% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
1.5% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
1.5% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
1.5% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
1.5% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.5% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
1.4% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
1.3% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
1.3% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.3% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
1.3% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
1.2% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
1.2% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
1.1% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party