All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
100% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party
100% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
100% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
100% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
100% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
100% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
100% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
100% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
100% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
99% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Burns Macnamara Australian Labor Party
99% Alicia Payne Canberra Australian Labor Party
99% Anika Wells Lilley Australian Labor Party
99% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Kate Thwaites Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
99% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
99% David Smith Bean Australian Labor Party
99% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
99% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
99% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
99% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
99% Daniel Mulino Fraser Australian Labor Party
99% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
99% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
99% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
99% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
99% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
99% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
99% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
99% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
99% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
99% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
99% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
99% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
99% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
99% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Butler Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
99% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
99% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
99% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
99% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
99% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
99% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
99% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
99% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
99% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
99% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
99% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
99% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
99% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
99% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
99% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
99% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
99% Libby Coker Corangamite Australian Labor Party
99% Ged Kearney Cooper Australian Labor Party
99% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
99% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
99% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
99% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
99% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
99% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
99% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
99% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
99% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
98% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
98% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
98% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
98% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
98% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
98% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
98% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
98% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
98% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
98% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
98% Steve Georganas Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
98% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
98% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
98% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
98% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
98% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
98% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
98% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
98% Peta Murphy Dunkley Australian Labor Party
97% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Fiona Phillips Gilmore Australian Labor Party
97% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
97% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
97% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
97% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
97% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
97% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
97% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
97% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
95% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
94% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
94% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
94% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
93% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
92% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
90% Andrew Wilkie Clark Independent
90% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
90% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
90% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
90% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
90% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
90% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
90% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
90% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
89% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
89% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
89% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
89% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
89% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
89% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
89% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
88% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
86% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
84% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
83% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
83% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
81% Nick Champion Spence Australian Labor Party
76% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
76% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
76% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
76% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
76% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
76% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
76% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
75% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
75% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
75% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
75% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
75% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
74% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
74% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
74% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
73% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
73% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
73% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
72% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
69% Tony Windsor New England Independent
65% Helen Haines Indi Independent
60% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
58% Zali Steggall Warringah Independent
58% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
55% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
54% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
52% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
51% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
51% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
50% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
50% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
50% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
50% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
50% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
50% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
50% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
50% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
50% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
50% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
50% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
50% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
50% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
50% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
48% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
47% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
45% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
45% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
43% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
42% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
38% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
33% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
33% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
30% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
27% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
27% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
26% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
26% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
26% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
26% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
26% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
25% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
25% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
24% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
13% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
13% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
13% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
13% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
12% John Forrest Mallee National Party
11% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
10% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
8.9% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
7.1% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
7.0% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
7.0% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
6.9% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
6.7% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
6.6% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
6.6% John Cobb Calare National Party
5.9% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
4.3% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
4.3% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
4.0% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
3.9% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
3.8% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
3.7% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
3.5% Anne Webster Mallee National Party
3.4% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
3.3% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
3.2% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
3.1% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
3.1% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
3.0% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
2.9% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
2.9% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
2.8% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
2.8% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
2.8% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
2.8% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
2.6% Russell Broadbent Monash Liberal Party
2.6% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
2.6% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
2.6% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
2.5% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
2.5% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
2.5% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
2.4% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
2.4% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
2.4% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
2.4% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
2.4% Damian Drum Murray National Party
2.4% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
2.4% Melissa McIntosh Lindsay Liberal Party
2.3% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
2.3% Terry Young Longman Liberal National Party
2.2% Damian Drum Nicholls National Party
2.2% Gladys Liu Chisholm Liberal Party
2.2% Dave Sharma Wentworth Liberal Party
2.2% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
2.2% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
2.2% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
2.2% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
2.2% Katie Allen Higgins Liberal Party
2.2% Bridget Archer Bass Liberal Party
2.2% Angie Bell Moncrieff Liberal National Party
2.2% Pat Conaghan Cowper National Party
2.2% Vince Connelly Stirling Liberal Party
2.2% Celia Hammond Curtin Liberal Party
2.2% Gavin Pearce Braddon Liberal Party
2.2% Julian Simmonds Ryan Liberal National Party
2.2% James Stevens Sturt Liberal Party
2.2% Phillip Thompson Herbert Liberal National Party
2.2% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
2.1% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
2.1% Fiona Martin Reid Liberal Party
2.1% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
2.1% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
2.1% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
2.1% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
2.0% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
2.0% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
2.0% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
2.0% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
2.0% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
2.0% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
1.9% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
1.9% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
1.9% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
1.9% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
1.9% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
1.9% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
1.9% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
1.9% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
1.9% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
1.9% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
1.9% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
1.8% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
1.8% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
1.8% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
1.8% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
1.8% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
1.8% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
1.8% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
1.8% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
1.7% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
1.7% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
1.7% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.7% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
1.7% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
1.7% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
1.7% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
1.7% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
1.7% George Christensen Dawson National Party
1.7% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
1.7% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
1.7% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
1.7% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
1.7% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
1.7% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
1.7% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
1.7% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
1.6% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
1.6% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
1.6% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
1.6% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
1.6% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
1.6% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
1.6% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
1.5% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
1.5% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
1.5% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
1.5% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
1.5% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
1.5% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
1.5% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
1.5% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
1.5% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
1.5% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
1.4% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
1.4% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
1.4% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
1.4% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
1.3% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
1.3% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
1.3% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
1.3% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
1.3% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
1.2% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
1.2% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
1.1% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party