Compare Adam Bandt with someone else

Shows people in order of those who voted always the same as Adam Bandt (100% agreement) to those who never voted the same (0% agreement).

We only compare those votes where both people attended. This may reveal relationships between people that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name
100% Stephen Bates Australian Greens Representative for Brisbane
100% Max Chandler-Mather Australian Greens Representative for Griffith
100% Kate Chaney Independent Representative for Curtin
100% Kylea Tink Independent Representative for North Sydney
100% Elizabeth Watson-Brown Australian Greens Representative for Ryan
99% Alannah Mactiernan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
98% Ged Kearney Australian Labor Party Representative for Cooper
98% Alicia Payne Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
98% Patrick Gorman Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
98% Terri Butler Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
98% Kate Thwaites Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
98% Anika Wells Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
98% Peta Murphy Australian Labor Party Representative for Dunkley
98% Luke Gosling Australian Labor Party Representative for Solomon
98% Jim Chalmers Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
98% Madeleine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
98% Josh Wilson Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
98% Libby Coker Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
98% Milton Dick Speaker Representative for Oxley
98% Daniel Mulino Australian Labor Party Representative for Fraser
98% Matt Thistlethwaite Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
98% Clare O'Neil Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
98% Fiona Phillips Australian Labor Party Representative for Gilmore
98% Anne Aly Australian Labor Party Representative for Cowan
98% Peter Khalil Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
98% Joanne Ryan Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
98% Emma McBride Australian Labor Party Representative for Dobell
98% Pat Conroy Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
98% Tim Watts Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
98% David Smith Australian Labor Party Representative for Bean
98% Josh Burns Australian Labor Party Representative for Macnamara
98% Brian Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
97% Susan Templeman Australian Labor Party Representative for Macquarie
97% Meryl Swanson Australian Labor Party Representative for Paterson
97% Cathy O'Toole Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Herbert
97% Andrew Giles Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
97% Matt Keogh Australian Labor Party Representative for Burt
97% Kristy McBain Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
97% Sharon Claydon Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
97% Lisa Chesters Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
97% Linda Burney Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
97% Julian Hill Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
97% Mike Freelander Australian Labor Party Representative for Macarthur
97% Anne Stanley Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
97% Justine Keay Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
96% David Feeney Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
96% Susan Lamb Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Longman
96% Tim Hammond Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
96% Ross Hart Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
96% Emma Husar Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
95% Michelle Rowland Australian Labor Party Representative for Greenway
95% Jason Clare Australian Labor Party Representative for Blaxland
95% Joel Fitzgibbon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
95% Warren Snowdon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
95% Monique Ryan Independent Representative for Kooyong
95% Anna Burke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
95% Julie Collins Australian Labor Party Representative for Franklin
95% Chris Hayes Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fowler
95% Sharon Bird Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
95% Stephen Jones Australian Labor Party Representative for Whitlam
95% Brendan O'Connor Australian Labor Party Representative for Gorton
95% Mark Butler Australian Labor Party Representative for Hindmarsh
95% Julie Owens Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
95% Ed Husic Australian Labor Party Representative for Chifley
95% Catherine King Australian Labor Party Representative for Ballarat
95% Anthony Albanese Australian Labor Party Representative for Grayndler
94% Bill Shorten Australian Labor Party Representative for Maribyrnong
94% Sophie Scamps Independent Representative for Mackellar
94% Tony Zappia Australian Labor Party Representative for Makin
94% Tanya Plibersek Australian Labor Party Representative for Sydney
94% Justine Elliot Australian Labor Party Representative for Richmond
94% Richard Marles Australian Labor Party Representative for Corio
94% Chris Bowen Australian Labor Party Representative for McMahon
94% Andrew Leigh Australian Labor Party Representative for Fenner
94% Tony Burke Australian Labor Party Representative for Watson
94% Rob Mitchell Australian Labor Party Representative for McEwen
94% Graham Perrett Australian Labor Party Representative for Moreton
94% Amanda Rishworth Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingston
94% Anthony Byrne Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
94% Mark Dreyfus Australian Labor Party Representative for Isaacs
94% Shayne Neumann Australian Labor Party Representative for Blair
94% Maria Vamvakinou Australian Labor Party Representative for Calwell
93% Nick Champion Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
93% Jenny Macklin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Jagajaga
93% Michael Danby Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Melbourne Ports
93% Steve Georganas Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
93% Gai Brodtmann Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Canberra
92% Kate Ellis Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Adelaide
92% Andrew Wilkie Independent Representative for Clark
92% Mike Kelly Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
92% Laurie Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Werriwa
92% Wayne Swan Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lilley
91% Craig Thomson Former Independent Representative for Dobell
91% Bernie Ripoll Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Oxley
91% Jill Hall Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Shortland
91% Tony Windsor Former Independent Representative for New England
91% Melissa Parke Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Fremantle
91% Gary Gray Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Brand
90% Alan Griffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bruce
90% Kelvin Thomson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Wills
89% Zoe Daniel Independent Representative for Goldstein
89% Robert Oakeshott Former Independent Representative for Lyne
87% Peter Garrett Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Kingsford Smith
87% Martin Ferguson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Batman
87% Greg Combet Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Charlton
86% Craig Emerson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Rankin
86% Kevin Rudd Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Griffith
86% Kirsten Livermore Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Capricornia
86% Dick Adams Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lyons
86% Simon Crean Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Hotham
86% Laura Smyth Former Australian Labor Party Representative for La Trobe
86% Janelle Saffin Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Page
86% Darren Cheeseman Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Corangamite
86% Julia Gillard Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lalor
86% Steve Gibbons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bendigo
86% Sharon Grierson Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Newcastle
86% Nicola Roxon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Gellibrand
86% Sid Sidebottom Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Braddon
86% Geoff Lyons Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Bass
86% Deborah O'Neill Australian Labor Party Senator for NSW
86% Yvette D'Ath Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Petrie
85% John Murphy Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
85% Mike Symon Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Deakin
85% Stephen Smith Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Perth
85% David Bradbury Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Lindsay
85% Daryl Melham Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Banks
84% Robert McClelland Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Barton
81% Harry Jenkins Former Australian Labor Party Representative for Scullin
80% Dan Repacholi Australian Labor Party Representative for Hunter
79% Michelle Ananda-Rajah Australian Labor Party Representative for Higgins
79% Andrew Charlton Australian Labor Party Representative for Parramatta
79% Tania Lawrence Australian Labor Party Representative for Hasluck
76% Kerryn Phelps Former Independent Representative for Wentworth
75% Matt Burnell Australian Labor Party Representative for Spence
75% Alison Byrnes Australian Labor Party Representative for Cunningham
75% Carina Garland Australian Labor Party Representative for Chisholm
75% Jerome Laxale Australian Labor Party Representative for Bennelong
75% Sam Lim Australian Labor Party Representative for Tangney
75% Zaneta Mascarenhas Australian Labor Party Representative for Swan
75% Louise Miller-Frost Australian Labor Party Representative for Boothby
75% Sam Rae Australian Labor Party Representative for Hawke
75% Gordon Reid Australian Labor Party Representative for Robertson
75% Tracey Roberts Australian Labor Party Representative for Pearce
75% Marion Scrymgour Australian Labor Party Representative for Lingiari
75% Sally Sitou Australian Labor Party Representative for Reid
74% Helen Haines Independent Representative for Indi
74% Allegra Spender Independent Representative for Wentworth
71% Zali Steggall Independent Representative for Warringah
70% Cassandra Fernando Australian Labor Party Representative for Holt
66% Cathy McGowan Former Independent Representative for Indi
66% Rebekha Sharkie Centre Alliance Representative for Mayo
62% Dai Le Independent Representative for Fowler
52% Clive Palmer Former Palmer United Party Representative for Fairfax
49% Bob Katter Katter's Australian Party Representative for Kennedy
20% Tony Crook Former National Party Representative for O'Connor
19% Peter Slipper Former Independent Representative for Fisher
16% Mal Washer Former Liberal Party Representative for Moore
15% Alex Somlyay Former Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
14% Barry Haase Former Liberal Party Representative for Durack
14% Alby Schultz Former Liberal Party Representative for Hume
13% Patrick Secker Former Liberal Party Representative for Barker
13% Joanna Gash Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
13% Paul Neville Former National Party Representative for Hinkler
13% John Forrest Former National Party Representative for Mallee
12% Judi Moylan Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
12% Sophie Mirabella Former Liberal Party Representative for Indi
11% Joe Hockey Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
11% Julia Banks Former Independent Representative for Chisholm
11% Bronwyn Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
10% Don Randall Former Liberal Party Representative for Canning
10% Andrew Robb Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
9% Tony Smith Former Liberal Party Representative for Casey
9% Warren Truss Former National Party Representative for Wide Bay
9% Teresa Gambaro Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
9% Sharman Stone Former Liberal Party Representative for Murray
9% Philip Ruddock Former Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
9% Louise Markus Former Liberal Party Representative for Macquarie
9% Bruce Billson Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
8% Ewen Jones Former Liberal Party Representative for Herbert
8% Jamie Briggs Former Liberal Party Representative for Mayo
8% Natasha Griggs Former Country Liberal Party Representative for Solomon
8% Wyatt Roy Former Liberal Party Representative for Longman
8% Andrew Southcott Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
8% Russell Matheson Former Liberal Party Representative for Macarthur
8% Ian Macfarlane Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
8% John Cobb Former National Party Representative for Calare
8% Luke Simpkins Former Liberal Party Representative for Cowan
8% Dennis Jensen Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
8% Bruce Scott Former Deputy Speaker Representative for Maranoa
8% Bob Baldwin Former Liberal Party Representative for Paterson
7% Malcolm Turnbull Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
7% Kelly O'Dwyer Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
7% Jane Prentice Former Liberal Party Representative for Ryan
7% Steven Ciobo Former Liberal Party Representative for Moncrieff
7% Christopher Pyne Former Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
7% Julie Bishop Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin
6% Michael Keenan Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
6% Luke Hartsuyker Former National Party Representative for Cowper
6% Jenny Ware Liberal Party Representative for Hughes
5% Craig Kelly Former United Australia Party Representative for Hughes
5% Tony Abbott Former Liberal Party Representative for Warringah
5% Ross Vasta Liberal Party Representative for Bonner
5% Sam Birrell National Party Representative for Nicholls
5% Zoe McKenzie Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
5% Warren Entsch Liberal Party Representative for Leichhardt
5% Nola Marino Liberal Party Representative for Forrest
5% Sussan Ley Liberal Party Representative for Farrer
5% Scott Morrison Liberal Party Representative for Cook
5% Andrew Laming Former Liberal Party Representative for Bowman
5% Russell Broadbent Liberal Party Representative for Monash
5% Steve Irons Former Liberal Party Representative for Swan
5% Scott Buchholz Liberal Party Representative for Wright
5% George Christensen Former National Party Representative for Dawson
5% Darren Chester National Party Representative for Gippsland
5% Ken O'Dowd Former National Party Representative for Flynn
5% Peter Dutton Liberal Party Representative for Dickson
4% John Alexander Former Liberal Party Representative for Bennelong
4% Kevin Andrews Former Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
4% Alex Hawke Liberal Party Representative for Mitchell
4% Karen Andrews Liberal Party Representative for McPherson
4% Paul Fletcher Liberal Party Representative for Bradfield
4% Greg Hunt Former Liberal Party Representative for Flinders
4% Ken Wyatt Former Liberal Party Representative for Hasluck
4% Mark Coulton Deputy Speaker Representative for Parkes
4% Josh Frydenberg Former Liberal Party Representative for Kooyong
4% Michael McCormack National Party Representative for Riverina
4% Dan Tehan Liberal Party Representative for Wannon
4% Stuart Robert Liberal Party Representative for Fadden
4% Alan Tudge Liberal Party Representative for Aston
4% Bert Van Manen Liberal Party Representative for Forde
4% Rowan Ramsey Liberal Party Representative for Grey
3% Sarah Henderson Liberal Party Senator for Victoria
3% Bridget Archer Liberal Party Representative for Bass
3% Craig Laundy Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
3% Chris Crewther Former Liberal Party Representative for Dunkley
2% Trent Zimmerman Former Liberal Party Representative for North Sydney
2% Ann Sudmalis Former Liberal Party Representative for Gilmore
2% Andrew Broad Former National Party Representative for Mallee
2% Trevor Evans Former Liberal Party Representative for Brisbane
2% Andrew Nikolic Former Liberal Party Representative for Bass
2% Peter Hendy Former Liberal Party Representative for Eden-Monaro
2% Eric Hutchinson Former Liberal Party Representative for Lyons
2% Brett Whiteley Former Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
2% Mal Brough Former Liberal Party Representative for Fisher
2% Fiona Scott Former Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
2% Matt Williams Former Liberal Party Representative for Hindmarsh
2% Karen McNamara Former Liberal Party Representative for Dobell
2% Kevin Hogan National Party Representative for Page
2% Nickolas Varvaris Former Liberal Party Representative for Barton
2% David Coleman Liberal Party Representative for Banks
2% Jason Wood Liberal Party Representative for La Trobe
2% Jason Falinski Former Liberal Party Representative for Mackellar
2% Tim Wilson Former Liberal Party Representative for Goldstein
2% Michelle Landry National Party Representative for Capricornia
1% Melissa Price Liberal Party Representative for Durack
1% Andrew Gee National Party Representative for Calare
1% Christian Porter Former Liberal Party Representative for Pearce
1% Damian Drum Former National Party Representative for Nicholls
1% John McVeigh Former Liberal Party Representative for Groom
1% Llew O'Brien National Party Representative for Wide Bay
1% Ian Goodenough Liberal Party Representative for Moore
1% Lucy Wicks Former Liberal Party Representative for Robertson
1% Luke Howarth Liberal Party Representative for Petrie
1% Barnaby Joyce National Party Representative for New England
1% Andrew Hastie Liberal Party Representative for Canning
1% Tony Pasin Liberal Party Representative for Barker
1% Keith Pitt National Party Representative for Hinkler
1% Rick Wilson Liberal Party Representative for O'Connor
1% David Gillespie National Party Representative for Lyne
1% Michael Sukkar Liberal Party Representative for Deakin
1% Andrew Wallace Liberal National Party Representative for Fisher
1% Angus Taylor Liberal Party Representative for Hume
1% Ben Morton Former Liberal Party Representative for Tangney
1% Julian Leeser Liberal Party Representative for Berowra
1% Ted O'Brien Liberal Party Representative for Fairfax
1% David Littleproud National Party Representative for Maranoa
1% Nicolle Flint Former Liberal Party Representative for Boothby
1% Fiona Martin Former Liberal Party Representative for Reid
1% Dave Sharma Former Liberal Party Representative for Wentworth
1% Katie Allen Former Liberal Party Representative for Higgins
0.3% Garth Hamilton Liberal National Party Representative for Groom
0.3% James Stevens Liberal Party Representative for Sturt
0.3% Angie Bell Liberal National Party Representative for Moncrieff
0.2% Gavin Pearce Liberal Party Representative for Braddon
0.2% Gladys Liu Former Liberal Party Representative for Chisholm
0.2% Anne Webster National Party Representative for Mallee
0.2% Julian Simmonds Former Liberal National Party Representative for Ryan
0% Colin Boyce Liberal National Party Representative for Flynn
0% Pat Conaghan National Party Representative for Cowper
0% Melissa McIntosh Liberal Party Representative for Lindsay
0% Henry Pike Liberal National Party Representative for Bowman
0% Phillip Thompson Liberal National Party Representative for Herbert
0% Aaron Violi Liberal Party Representative for Casey
0% Andrew Willcox Liberal National Party Representative for Dawson
0% Keith Wolahan Liberal Party Representative for Menzies
0% Terry Young Liberal National Party Representative for Longman
0% Vince Connelly Former Liberal Party Representative for Stirling
0% Celia Hammond Former Liberal Party Representative for Curtin