All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
100% John McVeigh Groom Liberal Party
100% Nicolle Flint Boothby Liberal Party
100% Ben Morton Tangney Liberal Party
100% David Littleproud Maranoa National Party
100% Chris Crewther Dunkley Liberal Party
100% Ted O'Brien Fairfax Liberal Party
100% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
100% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst Deputy Speaker
100% Llew O'Brien Wide Bay National Party
100% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
100% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
100% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
99% Andrew Broad Mallee National Party
99% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
99% Michelle Landry Capricornia National Party
99% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
99% David Gillespie Lyne National Party
99% George Christensen Dawson National Party
99% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
99% Andrew Wallace Fisher Liberal Party
99% Angus Taylor Hume Liberal Party
99% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
99% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
99% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
99% Lucy Wicks Robertson Liberal Party
99% David Coleman Banks Liberal Party
99% Melissa Price Durack Liberal Party
99% Julian Leeser Berowra Liberal Party
99% Rick Wilson O'Connor Liberal Party
99% Luke Howarth Petrie Liberal Party
99% Keith Pitt Hinkler National Party
99% Ian Goodenough Moore Liberal Party
99% Craig Kelly Hughes Liberal Party
99% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
99% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
99% Michael Sukkar Deakin Liberal Party
99% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
99% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
99% Damian Drum Murray National Party
99% Kevin Hogan Page National Party
99% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
99% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
99% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
99% Craig Laundy Reid Liberal Party
99% Tim Wilson Goldstein Liberal Party
99% Karen McNamara Dobell Liberal Party
99% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
99% Jason Falinski Mackellar Liberal Party
99% Eric Hutchinson Lyons Liberal Party
99% Christian Porter Pearce Liberal Party
99% Andrew Hastie Canning Liberal Party
99% Matt Williams Hindmarsh Liberal Party
99% Tony Pasin Barker Liberal Party
99% Mal Brough Fisher Liberal Party
99% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
99% Andrew Gee Calare National Party
99% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
99% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
99% Sarah Henderson Corangamite Liberal Party
99% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
99% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
99% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
99% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
99% Brett Whiteley Braddon Liberal Party
99% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
99% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
99% Peter Hendy Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
99% Fiona Scott Lindsay Liberal Party
99% Andrew Nikolic Bass Liberal Party
99% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
99% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
99% Nickolas Varvaris Barton Liberal Party
99% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
99% Ann Sudmalis Gilmore Liberal Party
98% Trevor Evans Brisbane Liberal Party
98% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
98% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
98% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
98% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
98% Trent Zimmerman North Sydney Liberal Party
98% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
98% Barnaby Joyce New England National Party
97% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
97% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
97% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
97% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
95% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
95% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
95% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
95% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
95% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
94% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
94% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
94% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Liberal Party
94% John Cobb Calare National Party
94% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
94% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
94% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
94% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
94% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
94% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
94% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
94% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
93% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
93% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
93% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
93% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
90% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
89% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
87% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
87% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
87% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
86% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
85% John Forrest Mallee National Party
85% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
84% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
84% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
84% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
82% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
82% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
80% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
74% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
63% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
60% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo Centre Alliance
57% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
56% Tony Smith Casey whilst Speaker
53% Clive Palmer Fairfax Palmer United Party
52% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Speaker
50% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
50% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
50% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
50% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
50% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
50% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
50% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
50% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
50% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
50% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
50% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
50% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
50% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
50% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
50% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
50% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
50% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
50% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
50% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Centre Alliance
50% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
50% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
50% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
50% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
50% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
50% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
50% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
49% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
46% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
45% Julia Banks Chisholm whilst Independent
44% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
40% Rebekha Sharkie Mayo whilst Nick Xenophon Team
38% Cathy McGowan Indi Independent
28% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
27% Tony Windsor New England Independent
26% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
24% Kerryn Phelps Wentworth Independent
22% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
22% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
17% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
16% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
16% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
16% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
16% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
15% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
15% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
15% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
14% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
14% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
14% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
14% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
14% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
14% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
14% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
14% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
14% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
14% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
14% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
14% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
14% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
14% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
14% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
13% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
13% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
12% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
8.0% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
7.8% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
7.3% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
6.5% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
6.4% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
6.1% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
5.9% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
5.7% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
3.4% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
3.3% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
3.2% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
2.9% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.5% Alannah Mactiernan Perth Australian Labor Party
2.5% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
2.4% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
2.4% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
2.3% David Feeney Batman Australian Labor Party
2.1% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
2.0% Clare O'Neil Hotham Australian Labor Party
2.0% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
2.0% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
1.9% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
1.9% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
1.9% Emma Husar Lindsay Australian Labor Party
1.8% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
1.8% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
1.8% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
1.8% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
1.7% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
1.7% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.7% Linda Burney Barton Australian Labor Party
1.7% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
1.6% Pat Conroy Charlton Australian Labor Party
1.6% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
1.6% Meryl Swanson Paterson Australian Labor Party
1.5% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
1.5% Terri Butler Griffith Australian Labor Party
1.5% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
1.5% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
1.5% Jim Chalmers Rankin Australian Labor Party
1.5% Julian Hill Bruce Australian Labor Party
1.4% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
1.4% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
1.4% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
1.4% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
1.4% Ross Hart Bass Australian Labor Party
1.4% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
1.4% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
1.4% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
1.4% Brian Mitchell Lyons Australian Labor Party
1.4% Cathy O'Toole Herbert Australian Labor Party
1.3% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
1.3% Anne Stanley Werriwa Australian Labor Party
1.3% Susan Templeman Macquarie Australian Labor Party
1.3% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
1.3% Tim Watts Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
1.3% Patrick Gorman Perth Australian Labor Party
1.3% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
1.3% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
1.3% Andrew Leigh Fenner Australian Labor Party
1.3% Matt Thistlethwaite Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
1.2% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
1.2% Tim Hammond Perth Australian Labor Party
1.2% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
1.2% Peter Khalil Wills Australian Labor Party
1.2% Joanne Ryan Lalor Australian Labor Party
1.2% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
1.1% Lisa Chesters Bendigo Australian Labor Party
1.1% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.1% Anne Aly Cowan Australian Labor Party
1.1% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
1.1% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
1.1% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
1.0% Andrew Giles Scullin Australian Labor Party
0.95% Sharon Claydon Newcastle Australian Labor Party
0.95% Emma McBride Dobell Australian Labor Party
0.92% Pat Conroy Shortland Australian Labor Party
0.88% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
0.88% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
0.87% Josh Wilson Fremantle Australian Labor Party
0.86% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
0.85% Matt Keogh Burt Australian Labor Party
0.82% Milton Dick Oxley Australian Labor Party
0.79% Mike Freelander Macarthur Australian Labor Party
0.74% Madeleine King Brand Australian Labor Party
0.70% Susan Lamb Longman Australian Labor Party
0.49% Luke Gosling Solomon Australian Labor Party
0.44% Justine Keay Braddon Australian Labor Party
0.40% Stephen Jones Whitlam Australian Labor Party
0.18% Ged Kearney Batman Australian Labor Party