All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
94% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
94% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
94% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
94% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
94% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
94% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
94% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
94% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
94% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
94% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
94% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
94% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
94% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
94% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
94% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
94% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
94% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
93% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
93% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
93% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
93% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
93% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
93% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
93% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
93% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
93% John Cobb Calare National Party
93% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
93% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
93% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
92% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
92% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
92% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
92% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
92% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
92% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
92% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
92% John Cobb Parkes National Party
92% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
91% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
91% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
90% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
89% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
89% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
88% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
88% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
87% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
87% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
87% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
87% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
87% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
87% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
87% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
86% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
86% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
86% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
85% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
85% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
82% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
80% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
79% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
79% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
79% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
79% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
78% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
78% John Forrest Mallee National Party
78% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
77% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
77% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
77% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
76% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
75% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
74% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
74% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
74% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
74% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
74% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
74% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
73% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
73% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
72% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
72% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
71% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
70% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
69% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
68% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
66% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
66% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
66% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
61% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
57% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
56% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
56% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
56% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
56% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
56% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
45% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
45% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
44% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
44% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
44% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
44% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
44% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
44% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
41% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
40% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
38% Tony Windsor New England Independent
38% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
37% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
37% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
37% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
35% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
34% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
33% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
33% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
33% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
33% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
33% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
32% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
32% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
31% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
31% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
29% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
27% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
27% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
27% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
27% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
26% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
26% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
26% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
26% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
26% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
26% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
26% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
25% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
25% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
24% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
24% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
23% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
23% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
23% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
23% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
22% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
22% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
21% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
21% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
21% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
21% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
19% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
17% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
15% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
14% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
14% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
13% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
13% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
13% Peter Andren Calare Independent
13% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
13% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
12% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
12% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
9.2% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
9.2% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
8.5% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
8.3% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
8.3% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
8.2% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
8.1% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
7.8% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
7.5% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
7.4% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
7.3% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
7.3% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
7.2% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
7.2% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
7.0% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
7.0% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
6.9% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
6.8% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
6.8% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
6.8% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
6.8% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
6.8% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
6.7% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
6.6% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
6.4% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
6.4% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
6.4% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
6.4% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
6.3% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
6.2% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
5.9% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
5.6% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
5.6% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
5.5% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party