All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
99% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
99% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
99% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
99% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
99% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
99% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
99% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
99% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
98% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
98% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
98% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
98% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
98% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
98% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
98% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
98% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
98% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
98% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
98% John Cobb Calare National Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
97% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
97% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
97% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
97% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
97% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
97% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
97% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
97% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
97% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
97% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
97% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
97% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
97% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
97% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
97% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
97% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
97% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
97% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
97% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
97% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
96% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
96% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
96% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
96% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
96% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
96% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
96% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
95% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
95% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
95% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
95% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
95% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
95% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
95% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
95% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
94% John Cobb Parkes National Party
94% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
94% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
94% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
93% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
93% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
93% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
92% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
91% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
91% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
91% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
91% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
91% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
91% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
91% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
91% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
90% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
90% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
90% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
88% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
88% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
87% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
87% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
87% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
87% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
86% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
86% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
85% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
85% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
85% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
85% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
85% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
85% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
84% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
83% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
82% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
82% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
82% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
82% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
82% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
81% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
81% George Christensen Dawson National Party
81% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
81% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Liberal Party
81% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
81% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
80% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
80% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
80% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
80% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
80% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
80% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
80% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
80% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
80% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
79% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
79% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
79% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
79% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
78% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
77% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
77% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
76% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst Deputy Speaker
72% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
65% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Independent
53% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
50% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Speaker
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% Gareth Evans Holt Australian Labor Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Richard Evans Cowan Liberal Party
50% John Fahey Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Paul Filing Moore Independent
50% Tim Fischer Farrer National Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Katter's Australian Party
48% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Speaker
46% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
28% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
28% Tony Windsor New England Independent
28% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
26% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
24% Peter Andren Calare Independent
23% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
22% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
21% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
21% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
21% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
20% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
20% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
20% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
18% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
15% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
15% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
15% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
14% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
14% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
14% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
13% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
13% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
13% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
13% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
12% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
12% Craig Thomson Dobell Independent
12% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
12% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
12% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
11% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
11% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
11% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
9.8% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
9.2% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
9.1% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
8.8% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
8.7% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
8.7% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
8.5% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
8.3% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
7.1% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
6.5% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
6.2% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
6.1% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
5.5% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
5.3% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
5.2% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
5.2% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
5.0% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
3.8% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
3.8% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
3.8% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
3.3% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
3.3% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
3.2% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
2.9% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
2.9% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
2.8% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
2.7% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.7% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
2.7% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
2.6% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
2.6% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
2.5% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
2.5% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
2.4% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
2.4% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
2.4% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
2.4% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
2.4% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
2.3% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
2.3% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
2.3% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
2.2% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
2.2% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
2.1% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
2.1% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
2.1% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
2.1% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
2.0% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
2.0% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
2.0% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
2.0% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
2.0% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.9% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
1.9% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
1.9% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
1.9% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
1.9% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
1.8% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
1.8% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
1.8% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
1.8% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
1.8% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
1.8% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
1.8% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
1.8% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
1.8% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.8% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
1.7% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
1.7% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
1.7% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
1.7% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
1.7% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
1.6% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
1.6% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
1.6% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
1.6% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
1.6% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
1.6% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
1.5% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
1.5% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
1.4% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
1.0% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
0.90% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party