All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
98% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
98% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
98% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
97% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
97% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
97% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
97% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
97% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
97% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
97% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
97% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
97% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
97% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
97% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
97% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
97% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
97% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
97% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
97% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
96% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
96% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
96% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
96% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
95% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
95% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
95% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
95% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
95% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
95% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
94% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
94% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
94% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
94% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
94% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
94% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
93% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
93% John Cobb Parkes National Party
93% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
93% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
92% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
92% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
92% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
89% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
88% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
87% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
87% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
87% Pat Farmer Macarthur Liberal Party
87% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
86% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
85% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
85% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
85% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
84% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
84% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
83% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
82% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
80% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
79% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
79% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
79% John Forrest Mallee National Party
79% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
78% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
77% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
77% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
77% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
75% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
74% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
74% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
74% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
73% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
73% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
73% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
72% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
72% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
72% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
72% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
71% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
70% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
70% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
69% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
69% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
69% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
69% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
67% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
67% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
50% John Andrew Wakefield whilst Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
50% Peter Baldwin Sydney Australian Labor Party
50% David Beddall Rankin Australian Labor Party
50% John Bradford McPherson Christian Democratic Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
50% Robert Brown Charlton Australian Labor Party
50% Eoin Cameron Stirling Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Graeme Campbell Kalgoorlie Independent
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% Michael Cobb Parkes National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Steven Dargavel Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Nicholas Dondas Northern Territory Country Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
43% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
34% Tony Windsor New England Independent
32% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
32% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
31% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
31% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
30% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
30% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
30% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
30% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
30% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
30% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
29% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
28% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
27% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
27% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
27% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
26% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
25% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
24% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
23% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
23% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
23% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
22% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
22% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
21% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
21% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
21% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
21% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
19% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
18% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
15% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
15% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
14% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
13% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party
13% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
13% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
13% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
12% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
12% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
8.1% Peter Andren Calare Independent
5.3% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
5.3% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
4.8% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
4.7% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
4.6% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
4.4% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
4.4% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
4.4% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
4.3% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
4.1% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
4.1% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
4.0% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
4.0% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
3.5% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
3.3% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
3.3% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
3.3% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
3.3% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
2.9% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
2.8% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.5% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
2.5% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party