All Possible Friends

Shows which Representatives voted most similarly to this one in the Parliament. This is measured from 0% agreement (never voted the same) to 100% (always voted the same). Only votes that both Representatives attended are counted. This may reveal relationships between Representatives that were previously unsuspected. Or it may be nonsense.

Agreement Name Electorate Party
99% Dave Tollner Solomon Country Liberal Party
98% Stewart McArthur Corangamite Liberal Party
98% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
98% David Fawcett Wakefield Liberal Party
98% Gary Hardgrave Moreton Liberal Party
98% Geoff Prosser Forrest Liberal Party
98% Michael Ferguson Bass Liberal Party
98% Kym Richardson Kingston Liberal Party
98% Cameron Thompson Blair Liberal Party
98% Bronwyn Bishop Mackellar whilst Liberal Party
98% Barry Wakelin Grey Liberal Party
98% Jim Lloyd Robertson Liberal Party
98% David Jull Fadden Liberal Party
98% Jason Wood La Trobe Liberal Party
98% Jackie Kelly Lindsay Liberal Party
98% Steven Ciobo Moncrieff Liberal Party
98% Peter McGauran Gippsland National Party
98% Danna Vale Hughes Liberal Party
98% David Hawker Wannon whilst Liberal Party
98% Kevin Andrews Menzies Liberal Party
98% Peter Dutton Dickson Liberal Party
98% Stuart Henry Hasluck Liberal Party
98% Michael Johnson Ryan whilst Liberal Party
98% Gary Nairn Eden-Monaro Liberal Party
98% Barry Haase Kalgoorlie Liberal Party
97% Louise Markus Greenway Liberal Party
97% Bob Baldwin Paterson Liberal Party
97% Petro Georgiou Kooyong Liberal Party
97% Russell Broadbent McMillan Liberal Party
97% Bruce Billson Dunkley Liberal Party
97% De-Anne Kelly Dawson National Party
97% Teresa Gambaro Petrie Liberal Party
97% Margaret May McPherson Liberal Party
97% Mark Coulton Parkes whilst National Party
97% Chris Pearce Aston Liberal Party
97% Wilson Tuckey O'Connor Liberal Party
97% Julie Bishop Curtin Liberal Party
97% Mark Vaile Lyne National Party
97% Kay Hull Riverina National Party
97% Peter Lindsay Herbert Liberal Party
96% Fran Bailey McEwen Liberal Party
96% Ken Ticehurst Dobell Liberal Party
96% Brendan Nelson Bradfield Liberal Party
96% John Cobb Parkes National Party
96% Tony Abbott Warringah Liberal Party
95% John Cobb Calare National Party
92% Peter Costello Higgins Liberal Party
92% Peter Slipper Fisher whilst Liberal Party
92% Mal Washer Moore Liberal Party
92% Alex Somlyay Fairfax Liberal Party
91% Alby Schultz Hume Liberal Party
91% Bruce Scott Maranoa whilst National Party
90% Kerry Bartlett Macquarie Liberal Party
90% Patrick Secker Barker Liberal Party
90% John Forrest Mallee National Party
90% Phillip Barresi Deakin Liberal Party
90% Sophie Mirabella Indi Liberal Party
90% Kay Elson Forde Liberal Party
90% Alan Cadman Mitchell Liberal Party
89% Judi Moylan Pearce Liberal Party
89% Mark Baker Braddon Liberal Party
89% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
89% Joanna Gash Gilmore Liberal Party
89% Ian Causley Page whilst Deputy Speaker
88% John Anderson Gwydir National Party
88% Alexander Downer Mayo Liberal Party
88% Paul Neville Hinkler National Party
88% Don Randall Canning Liberal Party
87% Andrew Robb Goldstein Liberal Party
87% Trish Draper Makin Liberal Party
87% Mal Brough Longman Liberal Party
87% Tony Smith Casey whilst Liberal Party
86% Joe Hockey North Sydney Liberal Party
86% Philip Ruddock Berowra Liberal Party
86% Dennis Jensen Tangney Liberal Party
86% Sharman Stone Murray Liberal Party
86% Andrew Southcott Boothby Liberal Party
86% Ian Macfarlane Groom Liberal Party
86% Warren Truss Wide Bay National Party
86% Bruce Baird Cook Liberal Party
83% Michael Keenan Stirling Liberal Party
82% Luke Hartsuyker Cowper National Party
81% Christopher Pyne Sturt Liberal Party
80% Malcolm Turnbull Wentworth Liberal Party
79% Luke Simpkins Cowan Liberal Party
79% Andrew Laming Bowman Liberal Party
78% Greg Hunt Flinders Liberal Party
78% Sussan Ley Farrer Liberal Party
74% Jamie Briggs Mayo Liberal Party
72% Nola Marino Forrest Liberal Party
71% Alex Hawke Mitchell Liberal Party
71% Rowan Ramsey Grey Liberal Party
71% Stuart Robert Fadden Liberal Party
71% Scott Morrison Cook Liberal Party
70% Steve Irons Swan Liberal Party
68% John Howard Bennelong Liberal Party
67% Darren Chester Gippsland National Party
57% Kelly O'Dwyer Higgins Liberal Party
55% Paul Fletcher Bradfield Liberal Party
50% John Alexander Bennelong Liberal Party
50% Karen Andrews McPherson Liberal Party
50% Larry Anthony Richmond National Party
50% Adam Bandt Melbourne Australian Greens
50% Chris Bowen McMahon Australian Labor Party
50% Laurence Brereton Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
50% Gai Brodtmann Canberra Australian Labor Party
50% Scott Buchholz Wright Liberal Party
50% Ross Cameron Parramatta Liberal Party
50% Ian Causley Page whilst National Party
50% Robert Charles La Trobe Liberal Party
50% George Christensen Dawson National Party
50% David Cox Kingston Australian Labor Party
50% Tony Crook O'Connor National Party
50% Janice Crosio Prospect Australian Labor Party
50% Warren Entsch Leichhardt Liberal Party
50% Martyn Evans Bonython Australian Labor Party
50% Laurie Ferguson Werriwa Australian Labor Party
50% Josh Frydenberg Kooyong Liberal Party
50% Teresa Gambaro Brisbane Liberal Party
50% Natasha Griggs Solomon Country Liberal Party
50% Barry Haase Durack Liberal Party
50% David Hawker Wannon whilst Speaker
50% Chris Hayes Fowler Australian Labor Party
50% Ed Husic Chifley Australian Labor Party
50% Ewen Jones Herbert Liberal Party
50% Stephen Jones Throsby Australian Labor Party
50% Craig Kelly Hughes whilst Liberal Party
50% Andrew Leigh Fraser Australian Labor Party
50% Geoff Lyons Bass Australian Labor Party
50% Louise Markus Macquarie Liberal Party
50% Russell Matheson Macarthur Liberal Party
50% Michael McCormack Riverina National Party
50% Rob Mitchell McEwen Australian Labor Party
50% John Murphy Reid Australian Labor Party
50% Ken O'Dowd Flynn National Party
50% Deborah O'Neill Robertson Australian Labor Party
50% Jane Prentice Ryan Liberal Party
50% Michelle Rowland Greenway Australian Labor Party
50% Wyatt Roy Longman Liberal Party
50% Laura Smyth La Trobe Australian Labor Party
50% Dan Tehan Wannon Liberal Party
50% Alan Tudge Aston Liberal Party
50% Bert Van Manen Forde Liberal Party
50% Ross Vasta Bonner Liberal Party
50% Andrew Wilkie Denison Independent
50% Ken Wyatt Hasluck Liberal Party
48% Robert Oakeshott Lyne Independent
48% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Speaker
45% Bob Katter Kennedy whilst Independent
39% Tony Windsor New England Independent
29% Tony Zappia Makin Australian Labor Party
29% Amanda Rishworth Kingston Australian Labor Party
29% Richard Marles Corio Australian Labor Party
29% Bill Shorten Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
28% Graham Perrett Moreton Australian Labor Party
28% Shayne Neumann Blair Australian Labor Party
22% Catherine King Ballarat Australian Labor Party
21% Maria Vamvakinou Calwell Australian Labor Party
21% Warren Snowdon Lingiari Australian Labor Party
21% Tanya Plibersek Sydney Australian Labor Party
21% Joel Fitzgibbon Hunter Australian Labor Party
21% Brendan O'Connor Gorton Australian Labor Party
21% Melissa Parke Fremantle Australian Labor Party
21% Julie Owens Parramatta Australian Labor Party
20% Gary Gray Brand Australian Labor Party
19% Wayne Swan Lilley Australian Labor Party
19% Jenny Macklin Jagajaga Australian Labor Party
18% Kevin Rudd Griffith Australian Labor Party
16% Mike Kelly Eden-Monaro Australian Labor Party
15% Sid Sidebottom Braddon Australian Labor Party
15% Janelle Saffin Page Australian Labor Party
15% Peter Andren Calare Independent
14% Alan Griffin Bruce Australian Labor Party
14% Mike Symon Deakin Australian Labor Party
14% Jill Hall Shortland Australian Labor Party
13% Bernie Ripoll Oxley Australian Labor Party
13% Kim Beazley Brand Australian Labor Party
13% Graham Edwards Cowan Australian Labor Party
13% Kelvin Thomson Wills Australian Labor Party
12% Ann Corcoran Isaacs Australian Labor Party
11% Kirsten Livermore Capricornia Australian Labor Party
11% Stephen Smith Perth Australian Labor Party
10% Peter Garrett Kingsford Smith Australian Labor Party
10% Steve Georganas Hindmarsh Australian Labor Party
10% Sharon Grierson Newcastle Australian Labor Party
9.9% Martin Ferguson Batman Australian Labor Party
9.9% Julia Gillard Lalor Australian Labor Party
9.9% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Australian Labor Party
9.9% Robert McClelland Barton Australian Labor Party
9.8% Nicola Roxon Gellibrand Australian Labor Party
9.6% Steve Gibbons Bendigo Australian Labor Party
8.9% Craig Thomson Dobell whilst Australian Labor Party
8.7% Daryl Melham Banks Australian Labor Party
5.0% Jodie Campbell Bass Australian Labor Party
4.8% Harry Jenkins Scullin whilst Australian Labor Party
4.3% Anna Burke Chisholm whilst Deputy Speaker
4.1% Duncan Kerr Denison Australian Labor Party
4.1% Simon Crean Hotham Australian Labor Party
3.9% Belinda Neal Robertson Australian Labor Party
3.7% Mark Dreyfus Isaacs Australian Labor Party
3.5% Annette Ellis Canberra Australian Labor Party
3.5% Kelly Hoare Charlton Australian Labor Party
3.4% Lindsay Tanner Melbourne Australian Labor Party
3.4% Anthony Albanese Grayndler Australian Labor Party
3.4% Jim Turnour Leichhardt Australian Labor Party
3.3% Bob Sercombe Maribyrnong Australian Labor Party
3.0% James Bidgood Dawson Australian Labor Party
3.0% Mark Butler Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
3.0% Bob McMullan Fraser Australian Labor Party
3.0% Greg Combet Charlton Australian Labor Party
2.9% Bob Debus Macquarie Australian Labor Party
2.8% Arch Bevis Brisbane Australian Labor Party
2.8% Carmen Lawrence Fremantle Australian Labor Party
2.8% Julie Collins Franklin Australian Labor Party
2.8% Kate Ellis Adelaide Australian Labor Party
2.8% Chris Trevor Flynn Australian Labor Party
2.8% Maxine McKew Bennelong Australian Labor Party
2.8% Tony Burke Watson Australian Labor Party
2.7% Kerry Rea Bonner Australian Labor Party
2.7% Damian Hale Solomon Australian Labor Party
2.7% Michael Danby Melbourne Ports Australian Labor Party
2.7% Nick Champion Wakefield Australian Labor Party
2.7% Darren Cheeseman Corangamite Australian Labor Party
2.7% Dick Adams Lyons Australian Labor Party
2.7% Jason Clare Blaxland Australian Labor Party
2.7% Sharryn Jackson Hasluck Australian Labor Party
2.7% Anthony Byrne Holt Australian Labor Party
2.7% Brett Raguse Forde Australian Labor Party
2.7% Jon Sullivan Longman Australian Labor Party
2.6% Laurie Ferguson Reid Australian Labor Party
2.6% Craig Emerson Rankin Australian Labor Party
2.6% Yvette D'Ath Petrie Australian Labor Party
2.6% Chris Hayes Werriwa Australian Labor Party
2.6% John Murphy Lowe Australian Labor Party
2.4% Gavan O'Connor Corio Australian Labor Party
2.4% Justine Elliot Richmond Australian Labor Party
2.3% Julia Irwin Fowler Australian Labor Party
2.3% Harry Quick Franklin Independent
2.3% Chris Bowen Prospect Australian Labor Party
2.2% David Bradbury Lindsay Australian Labor Party
2.2% Kim Wilkie Swan Australian Labor Party
2.2% Sharon Bird Cunningham Australian Labor Party
1.9% Rod Sawford Port Adelaide Australian Labor Party
1.9% Jennie George Throsby Australian Labor Party
1.9% Michael Hatton Blaxland Australian Labor Party
1.4% Roger Price Chifley Australian Labor Party